Sold2023Chinese Zitan Low Table, 11 1/8" X 39" X 11 5/8".Chinese Zitan Low Table, 11 1/8" X 39" X 11 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Zitan Low TableChinese Carved Zitan Low TableChinese carved zitan wood low coffee or accent table; of rectangular form, the side panels and shaped apron all with ornate scrolling chilong motif in relief, extending dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Zitan Low TableChinese Carved Zitan Low TableChinese carved zitan wood low coffee or accent table; of rectangular form, the side panels and shaped apron all with ornate scrolling chilong motif in relief, extending dSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ZITAN DRAGON RELIEF LOW TABLE CLAW FOOTMeasurements: Height: 9 3/4" Width: 29 1/2" Depth: 18 5/8" Antique Chinese Low Table, ornately carved in deep reliefs of dragons and ruyi clouds. Very deep reddish-purple Zitan short table. The grainSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE MARBLE PLAQUE INLAID ZITAN LOW TABLECHINESE MARBLE PLAQUE INLAID ZITAN LOW TABLE. H. 15 cm. L. 31 cm. W. 19 cm. Weight 1310 gram. Free delivery to most Northeast states. Free shipping to US address except the large, very fragile items aSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED ZITAN WOOD LOW TABLECARVED ZITAN WOOD LOW TABLEChinese carved zitan wood low coffee table; the simple squared top set upon four bowed legs; W: 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Chinese Carved Wood and Marble Low TableEarly (Qing?) Chinese Carved Wood (Zitan?) and Marble Low Table. Unsigned. Crack in top, typical wear and rubbing consistent with age. Measures 19" H x 19" W x 13-1/2" D. Free Local Pick-up AvailableSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LOW ZITAN KANG STAND TABLECHINESE LOW ZITAN KANG STAND TABLE Floating panel top, scalloped edged. 26 3/4" X 14" X 6" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED ZITAN TABLECHINESE CARVED ZITAN TABLEChinese carved zitan wood low coffee or accent table; of rectangular form, the side panels and shaped apron all with ornate scrolling chilong motif in relief, extending downSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese low table with scrolled ends and red lacqueredChinese low table with scrolled ends and red lacquered surface, late 19 th Century. Length 48in, width 9inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Lacquered Chinese Low TableBlack Lacquered Chinese Low Table depicting flowers, birds and vases. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress. 42" long x 20" wide 14" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HARDWOOD LOW COFFEE TABLESMALL LOW CHINESE HARDWOOD COFFEE TABLE. FINISH IS WORN, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 30" W x 16" D x 11" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Style Low TableA modern table with a red lacquered surface and gilt piping. Dimensions: 48" x 29 1/2", the height is 16 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hardwood Low Table20th C. Surface distress and wear. 16-1/2"h x 41"w x 17"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Peter G. TerianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Inlaid Low TablesPair of Mid Century Chinese Black Lacquered Wooden Plant Stands with inset hand painted Porcelain Tops. Gilt scroll decoration on surface, birds with flowers and butterflies decoration on porcelain. MSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED CHINESE ZITAN WAISTED ALTAR TABLELarge Chinese Zitan Altar Table. A dense hardwood throughout, Zitan hardwood with a fine grain, elaborately carved surface- with scrolling foliage, stylized floral scrolling and rococo elements. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD LOWA GOOD PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD LOW TABLES, each with a rattan panel to its top surface, each with a plain frieze, 17.7in(45cm) x 14.3in(36.5cm) x 20.25in(51.5cm) high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rosewood Round Low Table with Burlwood Center Panel19th cen, chinese rosewood round table with burlwood center panel, bottom with later addional layer of wood to support strengthen the top surface, 40"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Black Lacquer Low TableInset Top With Gilt Decoration And Craquelure Surface, Pierced Frieze And Scalloped Skirt, Scroll Feet, 19 X 62 X 36 Inches, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Style Hardwood Low Table20th C. Repairs to leg, surface distress. 20-1/2"h x 16-1/2"sq. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Peter G. TerianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Low Hard Wood TablesPair of Chinese low hard wood tables; with carved apron design; 18" x 47" x 14" (each, approx.) Condition: wear, surface scuffing, minor lossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Style Lacquer Wood Low TableWith japanned surface depicting medallions of people and foliage. 14-1/2"h x 47"w x 23-1/2"d Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold202120th CENTURY LOW TABLE IN CHINESE TASTEMirrored surface with gilt design, having a serpentine frame with barbed points and conforming frieze, resting on cabriole legs with scroll feet, the case green with gilt highlights h. 19 w. 29 d. 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Hardwood Low Side TableLikely 18th century or earlier. The piece has been nicely carved and features mortise joinery. Nice old surface throughout. H11" W15" L22 1/4" Sold from the collection of a Charleston lady.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78132: A Chinese Carved Burl Wood Low Table, 19th centu$240(1 bid)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA zitan jade-inlaid table screen, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000
19 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78129: A Green Duan Stone Inset Huanghuali Kangzhuo Low$10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA carved Zitan brushpot, Qing Dynasty (private Hongkong collector)£800(1 bid)