Sold2018M. Janpol O/C Ponte Alexandre et la Tour EiffelThis lot features an original oil on canvas Parisian canal landscape with Eiffel Tower featured by M. Janpol (French 20th century). Painting has a lovely impressionistic Parisian look with a view of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHS AFTER MARIUS GIRARDA pair of vintage color lithograph prints with Parisian scenes, after paintings by French artist Marius Girard. One is titled Paris. La Tour Eiffel au Pont Alexandre III. The other is titled Paris L'OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francis APESTEGUY (Né en 1952) Brigitte Bardot à laFrancis APESTEGUY (Né en 1952) Brigitte Bardot à la Madrague, 1976 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 20/30 17 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Trencev (French, 20th c.)Tony Trencev (French, 20th c.) , "Sacré-Coeur", "Notre Dame et la Tour Eiffel" and "la Seine", 1990, 3 oils on canvas board, each signed lower left and signed, titled and dated en verso, each 4 in. xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryCarmelo Arden Quin (Uruguayan/Paris, 1913-2010), "Couronnes IV," 1948, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 in.,$6,000