Sold2022Antique cast iron Fern pattern garden benchAntique cast iron Fern pattern garden bench, 19th c. or later, openwork fern-form back and sides, interlaced scroll seat, unmarked, in the style of Coalbrookdale, 33"h x 52"w x 19"d Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coalbrookdale style (3) piece garden suiteCoalbrookdale style (3) piece garden suite, 20th c. or earlier, cast iron, wood slat seat, includes (2) chairs and (1) settee bench, the backrest relief cast with hunting hounds and ferns, pheasant foSee Sold Price
Sold2022COALBROOKDALE-STYLE "FERN & BLACKBERRY" CAST-IRON GARDEN LARGE BENCH / SETTEECOALBROOKDALE-STYLE "FERN & BLACKBERRY" CAST-IRON GARDEN LARGE BENCH / SETTEE, cast in four sections, the back and under arms featuring scrolling fern leaves, and a bramble entwined around the serpentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Tag Chinese Export Miniature PotteryGroup of Jean Tag dollhouse miniature Chinese style china, garden seat 1.5"H, two vases with lids, two ginger jars with lids, flower pot, vase, bowl with scalloped edge 1"W, all signed except seatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Asian Style Garden SeatsTwo Asian Style Garden Seats, with Floral Geometric Design. Approximate size: 18" H x 12" W All lots sold as is. See detailed images for reference. La Belle Epoque Auction House does NOT offer any in-See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Asian Garden Seat Style Side TablesTwo hardwood garden stands comprising: 1.) Stand. [13" H x 15" Dia]. In fair condition with scuffs and scratches. 2.) Stand with painted detail on top and sides. [19" H x 20" Dia]. Paint chipped all oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian-style Cast Iron BenchVictorian-style cast iron two-seat garden/outdoor bench having curved seat and foliate design, rising on scrolled legs 28"h x 38"w x 18"d Provenance: A Park Forest, Texas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Woodard Style Spring Chairs with BenchesA set of four Woodard mid century modern wrought iron garden seats including two chairs and two benches. Chairs: 30" x 19" x 27" Benches: 16" x 18" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022A WHITE PAINTED CAST IRON GARDEN SEAT, of compact two-seater proportion with fern pattern back andA WHITE PAINTED CAST IRON GARDEN SEAT, of compact two-seater proportion with fern pattern back and sides and slatted timber seat. 114 cm wide, 85cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE COALBROOKDALE STYLE CAST IRON GARDEN BENCH.Large Coalbrookdale style cast iron garden bench. Ht: 47.5" Wd: 71" Dpth: 23" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN STYLE CAST IRON FERN GARDEN BENCHVictorian style cast iron garden bench, curved back with fern motifs, over pierced foliate pattern seat, rising on curved legs, approx 37"h, 72"w, 23.25"d, seat height: 15.75"h Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021George Smith Style Lee Jofa Upholstered Couch, SofaGeorge Smith Style Lee Jofa Patterned Couch, Sofa. This is a George Smith style couch manufactured by Lee Jofa. This couch has three seats, two English bridgewater style armrests, and casters on eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Modern Chinese Garden SeatsTwo modern Chinese garden seats in the traditional-style with pierced decoration to top and sides; larger with import label. [Larger: 19" H x 14" W; Smaller: 14 1/2" H x 11" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Style Cast Iron Fern Pattern Garden Bench, the curved back with fern motifs, over aVictorian Style Cast Iron Fern Pattern Garden Bench, the curved back with fern motifs, over a pierced foliate pattern seat, rising on curved legs, H.- 38 1/2 in., W.- 72 in., D.- 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Brown Jordan cast iron Fern garden chairsA set of four Victorian style green painted cast iron Fern garden chairsBrown Jordan, post 1950height 33 1/2in (85cm); width 24 1/4in (62cm); depth of seat 16in (41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Style Metal Garden Furniture SetFour sidechairs, crafted shaped faceted ball tops with arched backs; three tables, one larger and two smaller.. Basketweave tops, seats. Patinated dark brown. All folding. Solid, heavy construction. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marble Garden PedestalTwo piece marble garden fern stand or garden seat with rolled edge top and fluted body. Height 14 in., upper diameter 19 1/2 in. Condition: Light staining, drill hole in top Provenance: The collectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian metalware, 20th C., including a set of JapaneseAsian metalware, 20th C., including a set of Japanese graduated bells with traces of floral decoration; two part white metal garden seat, decorated with bands of archaic style dragons and stylized floSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Art Nouveau-Style Cast Iron Garden SeatsTwo-Piece Art Nouveau-Style Cast Iron Garden Group comprised of a settee, h. 34-1/2", w. 37", d. 25", and a broad armchair, h. 34-1/2", w. 25", d. 25", each with a carved masque over a back modeled asSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Cast Iron Fern Pattern 3 Piece Garden SetAmerican Cast Iron Fern Pattern 3 Piece Garden Suite. Suite includes two side chairs and settee. This is believed to be an early 20th Century copy of the 1875 Coalbrookdale Co. Pattern. Chairs and setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Fern Motif Garden BenchCast Iron Fern Motif Garden Bench20th century, after the Coalbrookdale "Fern and Berry" bench, white painted iron, bas relief fern back, pierced scrollwork seat, down-swept legs. 37.5 x 72 x 24 in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Limestone Garden SeatA nicely sculpted Louis XVI style limestone urn-form finial, with two handles, the perfect size and height for use as a garden seat, 19th century, French. 28" w x 16" d x 23.5" h Losses to base edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Asian Hardwood StandsA grouping to include a barrel-form stand or garden seat and a mother of pearl inlaid hardwood fern stand. Taller: 36in tall x 13in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside delivery details, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cast Aluminum Fern Pattern Garden BenchesPair of Cast Aluminum Fern Pattern Garden Bencheslate 20th century, after a design by Coalbrookdale, antiqued black painted surface, reticulated fern backs, scrolled pierced seat, branch form legs, unSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(8) BAKER FURNITURE 'STATELY HOMES' CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY DINING CHAIR$1,000
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Far East Collection Parsons Dining Chairs, Set of Six$400