Sold2015Tasse mit Untertasse, Zürich Um 1780. Porzellan,Tasse mit Untertasse, Zürich Um 1780. Porzellan, polychrom gemalter Landschaftsdekor mit Architektur und Figurenstaffage, Goldzahnbordüren. Bezeichnet: Blaues Z mit Punkten, Ritzmarken. H (Tasse) 6,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse und TeekanneA porcelain cup mit saucer and teapot. Russia, Volkhov, I.E. Kuznetsov / Riga, M.S. Kuznetsov, 1871-1917. Polychrome overglaze painting. Cup and saucer with blue mark "I.E. Volkhov", tea pot with blueSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE TASSE MIT PURPUR-MALEREI UND SCHALE MITFEINE TASSE MIT PURPUR-MALEREI UND SCHALE MIT CHINOISERIEN Deutsch, Meissen, 1740-1780 sowie 1985 Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Purpur, Goldstaffage. H. 4,8 cm (Tasse), D. 15 cm (Schale). UnterglasurblSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit originaler Untertasse, Frankreich, um 1830French Porcelain Cup with original Saucer : France, around 1830 A flat, footed bell-shaped cup with a volute handle; green ground, a double row of branches with purple blossoms on a light yellow grounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Wilhelm II - a Meissen coffee cup and saucer from the royal dinner serviceKaiser Wilhelm II - a Meissen coffee cup and saucer from the royal dinner serviceWeißes, glasiertes Porzellan mit feinem Relief, farbigem Blütendekor und Goldrand. Im Boden der Tasse die untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Tasse mit UntertasseUm 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummern 17 (Tasse) und 64 (U'tasse). Standringe und Henkel vergoldet. Ãœber Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: drei Gartenszenen, zwei miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Tasse mit UntertasseUm 1745/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 6 (Tasse), Vergolderzeichen A (Tasse) bzw. 82 (U'tasse). Standringe vergoldet, Henkel teilvergoldet. Farbige Kauffahrteiszenen in viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse, Fraureuth.Gefußte Form mit angesetztem Henkel. Kannelierte Wandung und Fuß, leicht abgesetztes Relief in Form einer Girlande mit schauseitigem Medaillon, darin gemaltes Frauenportrait. Bemalung in RotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse, Abraham SeuterMeissen, um 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 52 (Tasse). Die Wandungen aussen mit Prunusrelief. Hausmalerei von Abraham Seuter (1699–1747), Augsburg, um 1740. In GrisailSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse und Untertasse aus HyalithglasTasse und Untertasse aus Hyalithglas Buquoy'sche Hütte, Georgenthal oder Silberberg, um 1825 Schwarzes Hyalithglas mit Dekor in zweierlei Gold: Tasse mit ''Sophie'' in Blumenschrift, rückseiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Doppelhenkeltasse mit UntertasseUm 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Vergoldernummer 18, Tasse mit eingepresstem Formerzeichen "x". Achteckige Form. Flusslandschaften mit Kauffarteiszenen in Goldkartuschen mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China,Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China, um 1900. Porzellan. Zwei Teekannen mit polychromem, figürlichen Dekor. Ein quaderförmiger Wärmebehälter mit rundem Einsatzloch für Tasse. HSee Sold Price
Sold201817 Herend Yellow Dynasty Demi Tasse Cups & Saucers17 Saucer measures 4 5/8" diameter, 17 cups measure 2 1/8"t. Very nice overall condition, one cup has interior staining.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWENTY MEISSEN PORCELAIN DEMI TASSE CUPS & SAUCERSAnd thirteen side plates (also can be trios). With floral painting in small and large bouquets. Cross Swords marks with two scratches, 20th C. Dia of saucer 11cm (4 1/4in) Side plate 14cm (5 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ROYAL VIENNA DEMI- TASSE CUPS & SAUCERSCirca 1900. Measure 3 diameter saucer . Signed Wagner. Good antique condition. Estimate $1,500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2018Manufacture de Sevres Cup & SaucerA fine Sevres hard paste cup & saucer. Tasse a the' forme coupe et sa soucoupe IIeme grandeur. With two classical portrait cameos within circular medallions to the cup. Dated 1814-1824. Saucer: inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Marius Hammer Silver and Guilloche Enamel Cup and(Norwegian 1847-1927) Art Nouveau Purple and White enamel demi tasse cup, saucer, and spoon, with white enamel art nouveau designs on purple guilloche. With plated silver stand cast with a bird.See Sold Price
Sold2021Saint Cloud White Porcelain Socketed Cup and SaucerSaint Cloud White Porcelain Socketed Cup and Saucer (Tasse Trembleuse et Soucoupe) Circa 1725-35, incised t / S o C / T marks The blanc-de-chine cup and saucer molded with flowering plants and birds iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saint Cloud Porcelain Blue and White Cup and SocketedSaint Cloud Porcelain Blue and White Cup and Socketed Saucer (Tasse Trembleuse et Soucoupe) Circa 1730, blue t / S o C / T marks to the cup and saucer, II / D to cup The gadrooned cup and socketed sauSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIMITIERTE TASSE UND UNTERTASSE MIT SCHNEEBALLBLÜTENLIMITIERTE TASSE UND UNTERTASSE MIT SCHNEEBALLBLÜTEN Deutsch, Meissen, 1999 Porzellan, gelbe Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 7,5 cm (Tasse), D. 12,4 cm (Untertasse). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, SonderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse und Untertasse mit PorträtsTasse und Untertasse mit Porträts Schlaggenwald, nach 1830 Zylindrische, zur Mündung hin ausschwingende Wandung auf profiliertem Standring mit aufschwingendem Floral-Henkel in Rosette endendSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wrought Money Chest with Secret Lock, c. 1780Wrought Money Chest with Secret Lock, c. 1780 5 locking bolts, 2 handles, 12 ¼ x 7 x 6 ¾ in., with key. Geschmiedete Geldkassette mit Geheimschloß, um 1780 5 Schließriegel, 2 Handgriffe, 31 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Moroccan China (294 Pieces)Cocema fes Morocco Prestiege Design. Comprised of 36 chargers, 36 dinner plates, 36 soup bowls, 36 demi-tasse cups and saucers, 72 bread plates and three creamers and lidded sugars. 294 pieces in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herend "Rothschild" PorcelainComprising twelve dinner plates, six luncheon plates, twelve shallow bowls, covered vegetable bowl and twelve demi-tasse cups and saucers. Together with six associated Hungary porcelain shallow bowls.See Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesTiffany & Co. (American) Blanc De Chine Porcelain Demi Tasse Cups & Saucers, H 2.5" Dia. 2.5" 131$100
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Winter" - an allegory from the Four Seasons series, Johann Carl Schönheit, 1782€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of Flora, Höchst, Simon Feilner, 1753 (design), 18th century€1,000