Sold2020An Edo Bust of a King (Oba)Büste eines Königs (Oba) Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 430 / 860See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz P. Zimmer - a bust of a soldier, circa 1917Fritz P. Zimmer - a bust of a soldier, circa 1917Bronze, patiniert (berieben, kleine Druckstellen), seitlich signiert "F. P. Zimmer". Büste eines Soldaten des Ersten Weltkrieges mit Stahlhelm M 16. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Büste eines antiken KriegersHANS DIETRICH 1868 Zauchtel/ Mähren - 1936 Wien Büste eines antiken Kriegers Bronze, braun patiniert, Alabaster, Marmor. Ges H. 40,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'H. Dietrich'. Über einem hohen, rechteckigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Büste eines Mädchens Nach Jean-Antoine HoudonBüste eines Mädchens Nach Jean-Antoine Houdon (1741–1828), um 1900. Weisser Marmor. Zur Seite blickendes Mädchen mit hochgebundenem Haar. An der Schulter bezeichnet: "HOUDON". Auf Rundsockel. H 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Bust of a Hump-Backed ManBÜSTE EINES BUCKLIGER MANN Alexandrinisch, 2. - 1. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Marie Camus (1877 - 1955) FranceJean Marie Camus (1877 - 1955) France Title: Buste de fillette (Bust of a Girl Bronze and Marble Measure 4 1/4"in H x 2 3/4"in W x 1 1/2"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Marie Camus (1877 - 1955) FranceJean Marie Camus (1877 - 1955) France Title: Buste de fillette (Bust of a Girl Bronze and Marble Measure 4 1/4"in H x 2 3/4"in W x 1 1/2"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON DEFREGGER BRUSTBILD EINES MAEDCHENSFRANZ VON DEFREGGER 1835 Iselsberg-Stronach - 1921 Munich Breast portrait of a girl Oil on wood. 18,3 x 14,2 cm (F. 38 x 34 cm). Signed upper left 'Defregger'. Framed behind glass. Portraits of childrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE (SCHULE) BRUSTBILDNIS EINES JUNGEN MAEDCHENSSCHOOL OF JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE 1725 Tournus - 1805 Paris BREAST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL Oil on canvas. 40 x 32 cm (F. 58 x 50 cm). Part. min. old rest., slight old retouching. Frame. Provenance: NortSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marble and alabaster bust of a young girl, Italian, signed Prof Bessi, circa 1930sMarble and alabaster bust of a young girl, Italian, signed Prof Bessi, circa 1930sMarmeren en albasten buste van een jong meisje, Italiaans, getekend Prof. Bessi, circa 1930H 32.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Allegorische Bronzefigur eines Mädchens 'Der Frühling'Allegorische Bronzefigur eines Mädchens 'Der Frühling' / A plated bronze figurine of a girl depicting the Spring, Auguste Moreau (1834-1917), Frankreich, Anfang 20. Jh. Material: Bronze, versilbert,See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Engraving Girl & Dog in GraveyardKlage eines Madchens an dem grabe ihrer Freundin von Holty< Translates to:The eagle moon and the moon are covered by a hollyHand colored. Strong printing.An excellent exSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco Bronze Jugendstil Bust "Acting Coy"Art Deco into Art Nouveau figural Jugendstil 3/4 portrait bust sculpture "Buste de femme souriante (Bust of Smiling Woman)" or "Acting Coy" after Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) of girl with upswSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leaded glass french doorsCondition: consistent with age and use Actual door thickness 1 3/8" Dimensions: 78.5" H x 30" W x 7.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lillian August, Paris SofaNail head trim; Seating capacity: 3; Upholstery material: Cotton Blend; Fill material: Foam, Down Feather Condition: consistent with age and use. Dimensions: 195 lbs. 97" W x 39" D x 35" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward McCartan Bronze Sculpture Girl Drinking From A ShellNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Edward McCartan 1879 - 1947 Nymph (Girl) Drinking From A Shell 1915 life-size bronze sculpture. McCartan, during an important period for his productionSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Girl with Balloonδ Banksy (b.1974)Girl with BalloonScreenprint in red and black, 2004, numbered from the edition of 600 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, on wovSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Girl with Balloonδ Banksy (b.1974)Girl with BalloonScreenprint in red and black, 2004, inscribed DN and numbered from the edition of 600 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their bliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) Girl with a SalakotGirl with a Salakot signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic with pen and ink 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCEThe Luz Gallery EXHIBITEDThe Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab,MakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918 oil on canvas laid to board signed M. Zorach (lower right) 18 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches. Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nguyen Trung (b. 1940) - Girl Holding Lotus FlowerPROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A VERY DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN Girl Holding Lotus Flower signed and dated 1991 (lower right) oil on canvas 39" x 39" (99 cm x 99 cm) PROVENANCE: Sothebys, Southeast AsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS GIRL IN GARDENLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS GIRL IN GARDEN. oil on canvas. Image size 36cm by 30cm. With a label of Wally Findlay Gallery. Provenance: Consignor is a private collector inSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL"- Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL" (C. 245)Year : 1990Lithograph, screenprint and relief in colours with metallized PVC collage and embossing, on Somerset paperDimensions with full mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hetian jade thin tire flying dancing girl jade bottleHetian jade thin tire flying dancing girl jade bottleSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Sealed MARILYN MONROE Pin Up Girl Calendar Risque Playing Cards$60(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel on$500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSoldier and Girl on Path, Oil on Canvas, Jerzy Kossak (1886-1955)$525(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive portrait of a little girl with rose, attr. to Eratus Salisbury Field, oil on canvas, 3/4$900
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)$1,650(8 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncALBERTO VARGAS Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$30(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHoratio Renteria Rocha Mexican Girl Portrait Oil Painting Landscape Courtyard Horses Architecture$375(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Pin up Girl Art of the 1930s Margaret Brundage Trading Cards Set$35(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed Print$120(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFRITZ WILLIS Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$18(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCGirl With Fruit Basket, Oil on Canvas, After Tiziano Vecellio (1485-1576)$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA GIRL WITH FLOWERS OIL ON CANVAS, 1963$600(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGIL ELVGREN Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$22(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCYoung Girl with Bird, red chalk on paper, school of Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806)$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGirl with Tea Cup, Oil Painting on Canvas, Mid-Century Modern, 1950s, Framed$160
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl in a blue dress, attributed to Horace Bundy, oil on canvas, child with$200
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair pastel portraits, signed & dated "Cottee, 1824", Boy with tenpins & Boy (Girl ?) feeding birds,$500