Sold2022Gavazzeni Carlo, Roma, Villa Medici (Fontana del Mercurio), 2011Stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento, ed. 2/30, W. 100 - H. 50 Cm, Valentina Moncada, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuitic. Breve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacroBreve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacro suo braccio, che si conserva nella chiesa del Gesù di Roma.In Roma, ed in Forlì, Antonio Barbiani, [1744]See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ALLEGRINI (attr. a)(Gubbio, 1587 - Roma, 1663) Il passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela, cm 80X118 Allievo a Roma di Cavalier d'Arpino, Francesco Allegrini raggiunse nel giro di pochi anni una posizione di rilievo nel paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gastone Rinaldi (1920 - 2006) - Poltrona modello "DuGastone Rinaldi (1920 - 2006) - Poltrona modello "Du 43". Produzione Rima, 1953. Tondino e rete metallica verniciati in nero. (cm 77x82x61) (restauri, mancante del cuscino) Bibliografia: G. e J Drago,See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 - 2011) PuurijadKolmikmaal “Viivikonna kaevanduses” esines esmakordselt 1961. aasta sügisel vabariiklikul näitusel. Teos kujutab põlevkivi kaevandamist lahtistes karjäärides. ParaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 - 2011) PõllulilledOtsingurõõmsad ja mitmesuunalised 1960. aastad on jätnud 1950. aastad vahest liiga varju. Süvenemisel võlub selle kümnendi kunst oma uutmoodi naasmisega impressionismi juSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 - 2011)Pärast Repini kunstiinstituudi lõpetamist Peterburis 1948. aastal asus Ilmar Kimm tööle maaliõppejõuna Tartu Riiklikus Kunstiinstituudis. Kimm oli sõjajärgsetel kümnenditel hinnatud kui kompoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campana Bronzo fuso Fonditore Lucenti Francesco, Roma,cm 65 per diametro cm 50 iscrizione: "Lucenti Franscesco Fu Eugenio Fuse Roma A.D MCMXXIV"See Sold Price
2021Grant Speed (American, 1920-2011) Running Wild Horses,Grant Speed (American, 1920-2011) Running Wild Horses, edition 1/30, 1983 bronze signed U.G. Speed, numbered and dated (base) height 15 1/2 x length 19 x width 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, George TookerGeorge Tooker (American, 1920-2011), "Voice," 1977, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, stamped lower right, edition E.P.I., sheet: 21"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 18.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Important Painting Gifted to President LB JohnsonBruce Hafley (American, 1920-2011). "All the World is Welcome Here - L.B.J. Ranch" - 1966, tempera on panel, signed and dated lower right.19.5" x 20.75" (canvas), 20.5" x 21.75" (framed). A gift fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) Lithograph on Paper, 1970, "The Whisper", H 11" W 9.75"George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) Lithograph on Paper, 1970, "The Whisper", H 11" W 9.75" | Signed in pencil lower right and dedicated 'Presentation Proof, for Geoffrey Holder from George and WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rip Matteson (1920-2011) American, Oil on CanvasRip Matteson (1920-2011). Titled "Queen of Pentacles" and signed in the upper right corner. Matteson studied in both San Francisco and Rome. Modigliani was one of his major influences. His work has beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 – 2011)Pärast Repini kunstiinstituudi lõpetamist Peterburis 1948. aastal asus Ilmar Kimm tööle maaliõppejõuna Tartu Riiklikus Kunstiinstituudis. Kimm oli sõjajärgsetelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 – 2011)Dückeri maalist “Paat rannas” lahutab peaaegu samade mõõtudega Ilmar Kimmi teost veidi rohkem kui pool sajandit, aga neid seob erinevalt avalduv impressionismi mõju ninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ilmar Kimm (1920 – 2011)Õitsev kaktus. 1959. Õli. Lõuend. 73 x 60 cm. Ilmar Kimm on lõpetanud I. Repini nimelise kunstiinstituudi maali alal 1948. Alates 1948. aastast elas Eestis, 1952–88 oli ERKISee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2023Franceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvasFranceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Franceso Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923), Odalisque with Lute, illegibly signed "Francesco B... Roma", lower left, 37"h x 25"w (canvas), 43"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Ale JordaoGrande sedia scultorea Mickey Chair con struttura in acciaio inox. Creata a partire dal recupero di lamiere di auto, per il progetto Cars Never Die del 2012. , Premiata alla biennale di Roma del 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moses Levy (1885-1968) Barca 1949Olio su cartone, cm. 53x64 Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata presso l'archivio personale del Prof. Francesco Bosetti al n. VRG49072.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 19th C., "Veduta Di Fianco Del$150
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di Roma$1,000
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Roma Three etchings...£400
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Four plates, from Vedute di Roma Four etchings, ...£400
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMaltese Author. BUSUTTIL. Solenne processione vaticana del Corpus Domini.€5,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720 Venice - 1778 Rome), 'Veduta dell'Arco di Costantino...' (1760) and€360(1 bid)