Sold2024Antonio Vasquez PARRA (Mexican, 1927 - 1984) sunset with figures, 1969Original oil on canvas paintings. Semi-abstract Mexican village at sunset. 20 x 31.5 in. canvas. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Dattorro, et al (American, 1918 - 2001)Five (5) works total. Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated 1969; together with four (4) Mid Century works (gouache, architectural pencil study, print on silk, lithograph), all signed and dated. 29 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO VASQUEZ PARRA (Mexico, 1927-1984), Figures under an umbrella., Oil on canvas, 24" x 16".ANTONIO VASQUEZ PARRAMexico, 1927-1984Figures under an umbrella. Signed and dated lower right "Parra 1969".Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". Framed 31" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Vodou CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Salle Cabaret, dated 5/4/83 Oil on masonite, 27 3/4 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 33 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate In original vintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauleus Vital (Haitian) Siren Ceremony, dated 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20" x 24" framed 21" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Baron Ceremony, 1973Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Baron Samedi Ceremony, dated 19-3-73 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 31 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Anne GrimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Quigley (American, 1895-1984) High Range, 1969Ed Quigley (American, 1895-1984) High Range, 1969 oil on canvas signed E.B. Quigley and dated (lower right) 28 x 22 inches Provenance: Collection of Mrs. Gilbert McKelvey, Portland, Oregon Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL VÃZQUEZ DÃAZ Nerva (Huelva) (1882) / Madrid (1969) "Portrait of Antonio Machado".Graphite on paperWith seal of the artist's willBibliography:My articles in ABC, pg 215D v d y mis contemporáneos fundación Mapfre vida year 2000CaixaVigo cultural center year 1993 . 21 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Gropius (1883-1969) & Ben Thompson (1918-2002)Walter Gropius (1883-1969) & Ben Thompson (1918-2002) for Thonet, Model W199 armchairs, set of 8, USA, 1950s, stained solid and laminated birch, 24.5"w x 21"d x 29.5"hSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesSigned Steve Smith Reebok Basketball Shoes Doesn't look like they've been$5(1 bid)