Sold2015Emanuele Barison ZagorENG Emanuele Barison Zagor Original mixed tecnique illustration on paper, cm 21x29,5. Signed, excellent conditions. IT Emanuele Barison Zagor Illustrazione originale, tecnica mista su carta cm 21x29,See Sold Price
Sold2018EMANUELE BARISON - Tex ArtigliTex affronta la belva in una suggestiva tavola pubblicata su “Tex Magazine” n.1, gennaio 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 28,5x39.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968, H. 55 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Nai Ponteur, Bergamo. ABS plastic, acrylic, green, blue, yellow, dark red and white. Marked: CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Pair of large futurism appliques.Pair of large futurism appliques. 1930. Lacquered wood.. Cm 25,00 x 45,00 x 32,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020Statue, "Christmas day", signed Emanuele CaroniSculpture of girl in dress holding butchered poultry at her side in left hand and offering another object with her right hand, signed Emanuele Caroni, Ferenzi 1873. H:42 inches, W: 18.5 inches, D: 15.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Pair of chairs.Pair of chairs. 1930. Lacquered wood and straw.. Cm 37,50 x 85,00 x 39,50.See Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo - Wrapped Monument to Vittorio EmanueleArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele (project for Piazza del Duomo Milano) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 27 7/8in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited H.CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emanuele Zenere, Yo-Yo Coffee TableEmanuele Zenere, Yo-Yo Coffee Table2010, for Cattelan Italia, white lacquered MDF, hinged top allows for dual surfaces, flush bottom with short cap feet, appears unmarked. 13 x 43 in. diameter AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMANUELE RAMBALDI (2)Due poltrone. Legno di faggio, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia fine anni '30. cm 73x58x62 Una delle due poltrone presenta segni di tarli. Righe graffi e segni di usura. Incollaggi da revisionare,See Sold Price
Sold2021EMANUELE RAMBALDISei sedie. Legno di faggio, paglia di fiume intrecciata. Produzione Chiappe, Chiavari, anni '50 ca. cm 85x42,5x45 SIX CHAIRS BY E. RAMBALDISee Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Eisler O/C Portrait Painting, Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)Judith Eisler (New York, b. 1962) oil on canvas portrait painting titled "Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)" depicting the actress as the femme fatale, Eva Kant, in Mario Bava's 1968 film as if viewed viaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE RAMBALDI Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. 1938. Wood and rattan.. Cm 57,00 x 74,00 x 57,00. Literature: Domus n. 128, August 1938, p. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Sardinia Half Doppia Gold Coin, Carlo Emanuele III, 1755.Sardinia Half Doppia Gold Coin, Carlo Emanuele III, 1755. Gold 905. 4.80gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE RAMBALDI, attribuitoEMANUELE RAMBALDI, attribuitoSei sedie con struttura in legno, sedile in paglia intrecciata.Anni '50cm 88x43x57See Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.1 Il Re del TerroreDiabolik n.1 Il Re del Terrore IT Astorina Sodip 1964, versione senza barzelletta. Magazzino. ENG Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016EMANUELE RAMBALDI - 2A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY E. RAMBALDI - Coppia di poltrone, F.lli Sanguineti anni '30. Legno di noce, corda - Quaderni di Domus n°8, "Sedie, poltrone, divani", Milano 1950, p. 46; G. Palanti, "MobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMANUELE LUZZATI La casa.EMANUELE La casa. Ceramica.. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. Albissola, anni Cinquanta. Firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2020EMANUELE RAMBALDI (2)Coppia di sedie. Legno di faggio, paglia di fiume intrecciata. Produzione Chiappe anni '50. cm 80x50x50 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole rotture al legno facile,tne restaurabili. Piccole mancanze alSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE ORDONO DE ROSALES (Como, 1873-?): Diana the huntress, 1906EMANUELE ORDONO DE ROSALES (Como, 1873-?) Diana the huntress, 1906 Bronze, 35 x 40 x 23 cm Engraved signature and date on the base: E. Rosales, 1906 Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo,...Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo, Milan, from N.R. (Nouveaux Realists) portfolio (Schellmann 69), 1970 Photolithograph in colors on wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emanuele Costa (Italian, 1875-1959), Still Life with GrapesEmanuele Costa (Italian, 1875-1959), Still Life with Grapesoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented under glass in an ornate period gilt frame. Frame dimensions 32 1/4 x 46 1/2 in. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il CoattoLarry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il Coatto sintetico ENG Mash-up homage to Diabolik and Ranxerox characters. Ink, ecoline and acrylic on Fabriano drawing paper, rubber stamped by the artist. ExSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBazaar of PersiaKingdom of Italy 1862/1895 - 1862/1897: Reigns of Vittorio Emanuele II and Umberto I. Selection of c$10(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu Re al Teatro della Tosse 1975 - EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu€150
4 days LeftJasper52Viper Coffee Table by Emanuele Zenere for Cattelan Italia with Smoke Grey Glass$950
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Lotto di due opere: Isabelle d'Este incoronazione - EMANUELE LUZZATI€800
May 04BucklinLair: Radical Homes and Hideouts of Movie Villains (Star Wars, 007, Doctor Strangelove, Superman,$30
May 17Heritage Auctions82008: Count Emanuel Sievers: A Russian Champlevé Enam$1,500