Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "Rue Royale et La MaEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Rue Royale et La Madeleine in Winter' Oil on Canvas c.1958, signed lower right; including the original invoice, gallery guarantee, gallery brochure illustrating theSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLANCHARD, Antoine. Oil on Canvas. "Rue Royale etla Madeleine". Signed lower right. Antoine Blanchard(French, c.1910 - 1988). From a New Rochelle, NY home. Purchased from The Wally Findlay Gallery, New York; gallery label and original $9,500 price tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967 "Masque d'Oedipe II" pendant in 14k yellow goldSigned, numbered II/VI et inventory number 91.2.257 Dimensions : 8,5 x 7,5 cm Provenance : GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963); Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II);Georges Braque (1882-1963) Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II) (Maeght 1035; Vallier p.295), 1959 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in pencil and numbered 214/275, published by Édition MaSee Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et Elizabeth-Ann, Terrasse du Dome Montparnasse, c.Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et Elizabeth-Ann, Terrasse du Dome Montparnasse, c. 1975-79 oil on canvas signed F. Gall (lower right) 15 1/2 x 12 inches. The authenticity of this work haSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fétiche du Congo belge, ancienne collection VictorFétiche à clous du Congo belge en bois avec cordes et tissus avec cloche et corne de bébé antilope, avec yeux et torche frontale à miroirs. H. 41 cm (n°4) Provenance: Ancienne collection VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louissaint, Franck: Untitled, 1987Oil on Canvas. 40 x 30 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection. The piece is illustrated at page 254 of the book HAITI ET SES PEINTRES (Volume II) of 1989.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBOL à PUNCH décor d'oiseaux et de fleurs en cartouches Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 14 cm - D. 30 cm Fêle et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin: Jeune Fille au Chapeau et au Nœud Papillon c.1925Marie Laurencin: Jeune fille au chapeau et au nœud papillon (Young Girl with Hat and Bow Tie), c.1925, Watercolor, wash, and pencil on Japon paper laid on board. Signed at lower right, undated. DSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2020The bust of 'Madame de Lamballe' (the best friend ofThe bust of 'Madame de Lamballe' (the best friend of Marie-Antoinette), biscuit on a bleu royale and gilt decorated porcelain base, marked Sevres, H 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II,Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II, Londres, 1841. A décor Rocaille de putti et feuillage, couches intermédiaires de cuivre et nickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, s...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq (Mourlot 567) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered épreuve d'artiste II/XXV, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE JEAN BARRE (1811 / 1896) "Marie Taglioni", 1831Patinated bronze sculpture. Signed, dated and titled on the base. Elk et Durand foundry stamp.. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Delle Navigationi et Viaggi" Venice 1554Giovanni Battista Rasmusio (1485-1557), "Delle Navigationi et Viaggi," Venice, 1554-1574. Volume I, II, and III, likely from different editions. Volume III lacking colophon, with several beautiful velSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1869 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Leontine & Marie Two Educations Catherine Woillez Novel$23(2 bids)
May 16BonhamsMOÏSE KISLING (1891-1953) Jeune Breton 29 1/16 x 21 9/16 in (73.8 x 54.7 cm) (Painted in 1931)$60,000
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsChinese Porcelain Enamel Spoons Famille Rose Enamel et al Porcelain Vintage Lot of 4$10(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftTheRedFinch Auctions"Clownesse et Cheval". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One Of 200 Copies.$300
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese famille rose 100 bats vase with Guangxu six-character mark, probably from the period€1,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese wood-glazed famille rose brush pot showing a mountain and river scene with Yongzheng€3,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese famille verte bottle vase with birds and flowers, probably Kangxi period€2,500
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVincenti et Cie Gilt Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock, 19th c., H.- 13 1/4 in., W.- 20$325
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAttributed to Francois Bernard (French/New Orleans, 1812-1875), "Portrait of Marie Augustine 'Elina'$850
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese famille rose Meiping vase with bird and flowers, probably Yongzheng period€800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo large Chinese famille verte dishes decorated with figures, probably Kangxi period (18th century)€2,400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese coral-red glazed famille rose brush pot, probably late 19th century€800
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesThree Letters Signed by German Monarchs, Wilhelm I, Wilhelm II, and Ludwig II$140
May 22PiasaEkoi mask, Nigeria / Cameroon Wood, leather and hair Published in the catalogue of the exhibition€2,400
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Louis XVI style commode a vantaux after Stockel and Benneman, H 93 - W 186 - D 86,5 cm€8,000