Sold2024Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio, 1946: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), "Lime Kilns; "Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), Pablo O'Higgins (1904-1983), and Francisco Mora (1922-2002)Three works:Raul Anguiano (1915-2006)"Lime Kilns,See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Milo Kendall Winter Oils/Canvas, Still LifesMilo Kendall Winter (American, 1913-2002). A grouping of three oils on canvas still lifes with flowers and fruit. Each signed Milo Winter Jr. lower right. Largest canvas: 36 in x 23 in. Frame: 37 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF LESLIE COPE ARTWORK.Ohio, 1913-2002. Signed in the print. Three farm related silk screens. Two 12" x 15.75", and one 17"h. 21"w. Together with a lithograph of army soldiers "Setting Up Camp", 16"h. 20.25"w. Framed sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGFRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING Oil on canvas portrait of young Beatrice, created by Argentinian artist Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (1926-2002). Featuring a three quarter view in expressSee Sold Price
Sold20231810 Goya Etchings from "Desastres de la Guerra"**Originally Listed At $750** Francisco de Goya y Lucientes (Spanish, 1746-1828). Three etchings from "Desastres de la Guerra" (Disasters of War) series, executed 1810-1820, published ca. 1863. ThreeSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWELVE ETCHINGS BY LESLIE COPE.Ohio, 1913-2002. All are titled, countersigned and numbered. Several have dates in the late 1940s. Scenes of barns, farm horses, wagons and one of rodeo horses. Three are matted, the rest are loose. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, James March PhillipsJames March Phillips (American, 1913-1981), Three Sailboats in San Francisco Harbor, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 4.25"h x 6"w, overall (with frame): 5.5"h x 7.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) LABAC Catalog Reprints Edited By Rob Smith(6) LABAC Catalog Reprints Edited By Rob Smith, (1) Blackmer, Bergen & Blackmer, (1) Cycle Three, December, 2002, 1906 S&H Gilsey, 1911 & 1913 Wallenstein Mayer & Company, F.B. Tinker Cut Glass, (1) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023JESUS CASAUS 'EN EL BAR NO. 3' OIL ON CANVASJesus Casaus (Spanish 1926-2002), 'En El Bar No. 3', oil on canvas, 1983-1984, depicting a seated woman with three women standing behind her in a restaurant with several tables draped in white havingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prints, Francisco Todo(lot of 3) Francisco Todo (Spanish, b. 1912), "El Escorial," "New York," and Loading the Freighter Ship, lithographs in colors, each pencil signed lower right, two of three titled, largest overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3pc) FRANCISCO de GOYA (Spanish, 1746-1828)Three prints Etching Including two from La Tauromaquia: no. 35 "No se puede saber por que" and no. 40 "Algun partido saca" (sight 7 x 8-5/8 in.); plus a bullfighting scene marked "2" upper right and bSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 SPAIN 100 PESETAS .800 SILVER COINS1966 SPAIN 100 PESETAS .800 SILVER COINS Three 1966 Spanish 100 Pesetas (PTAS) silver coins, .800 purity, Francisco Franco on obverse. Weight: 57 grams totalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Perez Frelero Framed Mixed Media Works, 2002 (pr)Perez Melero (Spanish/Venezuelan, b. 1938), a matched pair of three dimensional mixed media works, 2002, signed and dated by the artist on the lower left. Two painstakingly made constructions compriseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) (Attributed) Center unit in solid mahogany wood, edged and veneered with three spans supported by four trestles composed on one sSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Lauren Greenfield signed photo monographsHeading: Author: Greenfield, Lauren Title: Three monographs of documentary photography Place Published: New York and San Francisco Publisher:Knopf/Chronicle Books Date Published: 1997-2002See Sold Price
Sold2022A 20th-century Spanish three masted NefA 20th-century Spanish three masted Nef marked to sail, of traditional form with rigging, sails and figures at work, raised on four feet (Height: 74cm) Note: Designed to display extravagance, the nefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angel Botello Bronze sculptureAngel Botello, Spanish, 1913-1986. Bronze sculpture entitled "Mother and Child", depicting a mother holding a child in her arms. Incised signature "BOTELLO, Cast #5" verso. Some wear, displayed outdooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Ting-Shih - Untitled (from Day and Night Series)Lot 17 Chen Ting-Shih Chinese (1913-2002) Untitled (from Day and Night Series) (1976) woodcut in two sheets: left sheet measures 41 1/2 x 26 3/4 inches, right sheet measures 41 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Ting-Shih - Day and Night #34Lot 20 Chen Ting-Shih Chinese (1913-2002) Day and Night #34 (c. 1980) woodcut in two sheets: left sheet measures 41 1/8 x 26 7/8 inches, right sheet measures 41 1/8 x 29 1/2 inches left piece signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960 lead bas relief on velvet 17 x 24 x 2 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Mulhauser, (American, 1922-2002), ThreeGeorge Mulhauser (American, 1922-2002) Three Armchairs Plycraft, USA bentwood, upholstery Height 27 1/2 x width 23 x depth 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Chwoles - Vilnius, LithuaniaRafael or Raphael Chwoles (1913-2002), Lithuanian, Polish, French - view of Vilnius, Lithuania. Oil painting on canvas, framed, approximately 48x62cm (framed: 67X81cm), signed, titled and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Goya, (Spanish, 1746-1828), Los Capricos,Francisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828) Los Capricos, 1799, first edition, fourteen works etchings Plate: 8 5/8 x 6 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Bores (Spanish, 1898–1972), , Nature Morte àFrancisco Bores (Spanish, 1898–1972) Nature Morte à la Draperie VerteSigned and dated 48 bottom right, oil on canvas.21 1/4 x 25 3/8 in. (54 x 64.5cm)PROVENANCE: Private Collection.The CollectionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000
18 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncAngel Botello "Las Lavanderas" Color Linocut C-1950See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 20: Ya Van Desplumados, etching, 8 1/2"H x$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 21: Qual la desca?onan!, etching, 8 1/4"H$50
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FR$29,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), Woman with Three Hairs Surrounded by Birds in the Night, Silkscreen$100
17 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsA world accumulation of Revenues on three stocksheets, includes japan, Spain etc, appears f-vf$15
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsThe bathers (Rajasthan) BY Daniel Fermor-Smith Created in 2006 with Oil on canvas Original£500
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLos Angeles Lakers | 2000 NBA Championship 14k Gold Ring 洛杉磯湖人$5,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Le Repas Frugal, 1904; printed 1913$40,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMARK CITRET Signed GELATIN SILVER PRINT Limited Edition MORNING, HARDING PARK, 2002$55(2 bids)