Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Ten CommandmentsDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Moses and The Ten Commandments" bronze bas relief plaque. Incised with edition number lower left "21/150" lower middle "Dali" marked in relief. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí, The Ten CommandmentsSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) The Ten Commandments, 1979 platinum serial level bas relief decorative wall plaque signed in plaque lower center edition of 75 published by Bill Levine, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2016DALI, Salvador. Bas Relief. Moses and the 10Commandments. Signed lower center and numbered 9/350 lower left. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 - 1989). Dimensions: 25.5" high x 19.5" wide x 1.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Last Supper Bas Relief SculptureSalvador Dali, Spanish 1904-1989, bas relief "Last Supper" Gold Edition 58/125, from Center Art Galleries, Honolulu, Hawaii, with original box, 18" x 24", very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Zodiac.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Zodiac. Ten color lithographs from a set of twelve. Together with wood engraving from "Dante" Sheets: 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali "Lincoln in Dalivision" framed goldSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Lincoln in Dalivision (bas relief)" 18k Gold. 8 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Inscribed l/r and numbered l/l: Marked 18K on lower right edge. Note: The plate has been tested aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Lincoln in Dalivision Bas-ReliefSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) "Lincoln in Dalivision" bas-relief plaque sculpture, marked lower right "18K Gold (plated)," signed in image lower right, edition 133 / 195, artist's name plaque beloSee Sold Price
2015Platinum Bas-Relief, Salvador Dali, Lincoln inSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Lincoln in Dalivision," platinum bas-relief, edition I 20/95, incised signature lower left, numbered lower right, published by Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions (Van NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Bas-Relief, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Lincoln in Dalivision," gold bas-relief, edition M 92/125, incised signature lower right, edition number lower left, published by Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions (VaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Lincoln in Dalivision" 18k gold basSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Lincoln in Dalivision" 18K gold bas relief, overall in original frame: 15 x 13 inches, signed lower right: 'Dali' stamped 18K Gold in the lower right margin and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Relief Sculpture, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Lincoln in Dalivision," 1979, gold bas relief, incised signature lower right, edition: H.C. 41/125, published by Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions (Van Nuys, CA), sculSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Silver Ten Commandments Medals 4600gA genuine set of 10 limited edition .999 oversized silver medals with original designs by Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Surrealist visual relief depictions of Biblical motifs, including the Ten CommandmeSee Sold Price
Sold2016DALI, Salvador. "The Last Supper" Bas ReliefPlaque with Silvered Patina. Signed in the plaque lower right, numbered 78/95 in black marker lower left. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 - 1989). Dimensions: Sight - 17.75" high x 23.5" wide. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Gold Relief Lincoln in Dalivision portfolioDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), Lincoln in Dalivision, 1979, gold bas relief from one of the first two editions of 125 in gold, incised signature lower right, edition M 107/125, published by MartSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Salvador Dali, Moses and Monotheism, reliefAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Moses and Monotheismgold gilt patinated copper bas reliefBas relief cover stamped from a marquette by Dali signedDali in plate; produced in 1975 in various patiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 999 Silver 10 Commandment Coins 500gA set of 10 limited edition .999 silver medals with designs by Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Surrealist visual relief depictions of Biblical motifs, including the Ten Commandments. Incised Dali mark andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bas Relief, "Lincoln in Dalivision" Salvador Dali(Spanish 1904-1989)Signed and edition l.l. in the plate M/32/125. 27"h x 18 1/2"wSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting )Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures: 31 x 39 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Paris Acquired From a Friend of the Artist Barcelona Gallery Mathias Felt Stamp , PearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 ( Oil on Canvas Painting )Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures: 30 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Paris Acquired anonymous sale France 1983. The Painting is framed. Lived between (11 MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 ( Oil on Canvas Painting )Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures: 24 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Pearls Galleries Sticker on the back. The Painting is framed. Lived between (See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 (Oil on Canvas Painting )Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures: 30 x 24 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Paris Acquired From a Friend of the Artist Barcelona . The Painting is framed. Lived bSee Sold Price
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Salvador Dali LIQUID TORNADO BATHTUB (IMAGINATION & OBJECTS) Lithograph$300
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Salvador Dali BIOLOGICAL GARDEN (IMAGINATION & OBJECTS) Lithograph$300
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1968 Salvador Dali Etching Titled Flora Dalinae Chrysanthemum$100(5 bids)