Sold2022Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copyPenck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copy 11/50, 105x78cm (sheet), 124x94,5cm (with glass frame) *This object is subject to resale rights. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck Color Silkscreen, LiebespaarA.R. Penck, also known as Ralf Winkler (Germany, 1939-2017) abstract color silkscreen print titled "Liebespaar" (Lovers) depicting a man embracing a woman. Numbered and signed "52/60 ar penck" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2019A.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellumA.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellum, signed, from 1991/92, sheet size 70 x 100 cm, artist copy e.a., under glass, frame: 78 x 107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden2017 Zürich) "Korrektur", 1995, Farbserigraphie, unterhalb in Blei signiert "ar.penck" und nummeriert "29/50", ca.106x78cm, verso Kunsthandeletikett mit handschriftlichen Angaben, unter Glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Figuration. Farbserigraphie/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. bez. Ex. E.A. Blattmaß ca. 62x 87,6 cm. Im Rahmen freigestellt montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Komposition. Farbserigraphie/Papier (Kratzer?), u. mit Bleistift sign., "Ausstellung Aschenbach Galerie 1988". Sichtmaß ca. 90x 61 cm. PP., R., 113x 83,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A. R. PENCKA. R. PENCK (1939 DRESDEN - 2017 ZÜRICH) Abstrakte Komposition Offsetdruck, Plakat, 63 x 59 cm ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: A.R.Penck Zustand: gut, leichte KnickspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. R. Penck Signed Original 1983 LithographLarge untitled 1983 lithograph by renowned German Expressionist A. R. Penck, (1939-2017.) Signed in pencil and numbered 7/25. Born in Dresden, Penck was considered a dissident by the East German commuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. RA.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. Ralf Winkler. Creeping cat, large ink brush drawing on textured machine-made paper, signed lower right ''ar Penck'', verso on the frame stamp of the frame manufactory StepSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. Penck*, The secret Box of JazzA.R. Penck*, (1939-2017) The secret box of JAZZ. Object. Metal box with 9 engraved metal plates. 12 x 12 x 12cm. On the screwed cover with engraved inscription: The secret box of JAZZ/ MAGIC XTTTX SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABTRACT ARGENTINIAN LITHOGRAPH BY CALMAN SHEMICalman Shemi, Israeli, Argentinian, born 1939, color lithograph on paper, Flowers Kaleidoscope. Signed, inscribed, Artist Proof, and numbered 49 of 50, in pencil lower left. Calman Shemi is an ArgentiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.R. Penck (b. 1939) GermanUNTITLED from the Holy Land Series, etching, signed in pencil, numbered 23/50, plate 25 ¼ x 36 ¾”, sheet 29 ½ x 41 ¾”, framed, some surface dried bug debris in the lower margin, otherwise in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bridget Riley Color Silkscreen, ElapseBridget Riley (New York/United Kingdom, born 1931) color silkscreen print titled "Elapse" depicting wavy lines in pastel shades of pink, green, and blue against a white background. Titled, in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COLOR SILKSCREEN RABBITS BY ILYA KABAKOVIlya Kabakov (Russian Soviet, Ukrainian, American, born 1933) color silkscreen on paper, Table XXIX Rabbits, 1994. Signed in pencil lower right. Artist Proof and numbered 8 of 90 in pencil lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET SILKSCREEN RED BY ERIK BULATOVErik Bulatov, Russian Soviet, born 1933, color silkscreen on paper, Red Landscape, 1994. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Erik Vladimirovich Bulatov is one of the most famous contemporary RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COLOR SILKSCREEN RABBITS BY ILYA KABAKOVlya Kabakov, Russian Soviet, Ukrainian, American, born 1933, color silkscreen on paper, Table XXIX Rabbits, 1994. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Titled in the print upper and lower to the cenSee Sold Price
2022RUSSIAN SOVIET SILKSCREEN GIRL BY ERIK BULATOVErik Bulatov, Russian Soviet, born 1933, color silkscreen on paper, Young Girl, 1994. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Erik Vladimirovich Bulatov is one of the most famous contemporary RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COLOR SILKSCREEN RABBITS BY ILYA KABAKOVIlya Kabakov (Russian Soviet, Ukrainian, American, born 1933) color silkscreen on paper, Table XXIX Rabbits, 1994. Signed in pencil lower right. Artist Proof and numbered 8 of 90 in pencil lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET SILKSCREEN RED BY ERIK BULATOVErik Bulatov, Russian Soviet, born 1933, color silkscreen on paper, Red Landscape, 1994. Signed and dated lower right. Erik Vladimirovich Bulatov is one of the most famous contemporary Russian artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.R. Penck (German, b. 1939) Untitled, 1985, Etching,A.R. Penck (German, b. 1939) Untitled, 1985, Etching, 1st State, Signed lower right and numbered 23/24. Framed dimensions: h: 30 x w: 37 in. H: 25 W: 30 in. Mary Ryan Gallery, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ranier Fetting Silkscreen w/ CatalogRainer Fetting (New York/Germany, born 1949) abstract color silkscreen print titled "Die Brennende Mauer" (The Burning Wall) depicting the profile of a man before the image of a burning tree with a waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Huber b1939 LE Signed Abstract LithographGiovanni Huber (German, born 1939). Limited edition color lithograph Depicts abstract modern mix of colors with letters. Signed lower right, numbered 2/250. Housed in natural wood. Work Size: 18 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) artist proof color silkscreenRomero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) artist proof color silkscreen depicting figures dancing in a multicolor design with geometric design motif titled "Night Out". Pencil hanSee Sold Price
May 12White Knight Auction, IncJack Brusca, 'Whisper Theme: A Trilogy', Limited Edition Silkscreen$100
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL GIOVANOPOULOS (New York, Born 1939), "Fulton Fish Market", Mixed media on paper$100
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKrzysztof Zarebski (Born 1939) Polish American Modernist Vintage Abstract Assemblage Painting$100(3 bids)
2024OAB AuctionsGeorge Rodrigue High On Sugar Original Blue Dog Color Silkscreen Hand Signed ArtSee Sold Price
May 15Dirty PilotDONDI WHITE "Iron Man Lives"14 color print - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997), "So-Lo," from Bach-Vasarely, 1973, H.- 20 in., W.- 20$325
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRed Grooms (American, B. 1937) "You Can Have A Body Like Mine" Silkscreen$50
2 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Color Me Cherry", 2002, silkscreen, depicts$650(3 bids)