Sold2016ROMEO TABUENA, Naturaleza muerta, Signed and Dated 66,ROMEO TABUENA, Naturaleza muerta, Signed and Dated 66, oil and sand on board, 71 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Russo (Argentinian, 1912-1984) Naturaleza muerta en rojos 19 x 25 in. (48.3 x 63.5 cm) fram...Raul Russo (Argentinian, 1912-1984) Naturaleza muerta en rojos signed 'Russo' (lower right), titled and dated to 1982 on a receipt from Galería Palatina, Buenos Aires oil on Masonite 19 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo "Naturaleza Muerta" Mixed Media, 1953Frida Kahlo (Mexico, 1907 - 1954) framed mixed media on paper drawing still life, signed and dated to lower right "Frida Kahlo Coyoacan, Mexico 1953". Black composite frame (with glass pane) measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sally Michel Avery (American, 1902-2003), Sleeping CatSally Michel Avery (American, 1902-2003) Sleeping Cat Signed bottom right, signed again, titled and dated 1966 verso, oil on canvas board. 21 3/8 x 27 1/2 in. (54.3 x 69.9cm) PROVENANCE: Childs GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEROL KATHERINE SIBLEY WARTHEN (NY/DC/MD/SD, 1890-1986)FEROL KATHERINE SIBLEY WARTHEN (NY/DC/MD/SD, 1890-1986) - "Sailboat Grounded", color woodcut blockprint, ballpoint ink signed, dated '54 and titled in lower margin, initialed in print, signed and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRAMED OIL ON CANVASLARGE FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS OF BOY HOLDING MANDOLIN, SIGNED & DATED *54*, APPROXIMATELY 33 IN X 61 INSee Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Gluck "Ladies At Dock, St. Thomas" W/C(American, b. 1931) watercolor, signed, dated " '54". Framed, not examined out of frame. 23 1/2" high, 18" deep. Provenance: Jerome Stein Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large framed charcoal drawing of a naked female indistinctly signed & dated 93 54 x 78 cmA large framed charcoal drawing of a naked female indistinctly signed & dated 93 54 x 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue AniméeFikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue Animée Signed and dated 54 bottom center, gouache on paper.Unframed (13 x 17 7/8 in. (33 x 45.4cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL HENRY BRACH (AMERICAN, 1924-2007).Oil on Canvas."Tournament # 2. Signed and dated '54 to lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 36.25" h x 30" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) FLOWERS AND GOBLET§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) FLOWERS AND GOBLET Signed and dated '54, signed and inscribed on a label verso, oil on board(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in)See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Wilcox (1887-1964) Fire Balloon, Watercolor onFrank Wilcox (1887-1964) Fire Balloon, Watercolor on board, Signed and dated '54. H: 22 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Pinchinat (Haitian) - Oil on CanvasAbstract shapes Possibly still life with chair and cup. Signed and dated '54 on lower right. Losses. Repair. 29" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruce Cohen (American, b. 1953)Untitled, 1983; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed and dated; 54" x 40"; Provenance: Asher/Faure Gallery, Los Angeles; Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Standing Girl.Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Standing Girl. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated '54 in center Sheet: 24" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018TITTA FASCIOTTI (1927-1993) "Xhosa Women" oil on canvas"Xhosa Women" oil on canvas 24 x 18 inches. signed and dated ('54?) framed 25 x 19 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Moses Soyer "To Dorothy & Charles" Oil on CanvasMoses Soyer (Russian/American, 1899-1974) "To Dorothy & Charles" oil on canvas painting depicting the portrait of a woman wearing a pink shirt and looking to her left, signed and dated '54 to center rSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRICHER, Alfred T. Pair of Watercolor Landscapes.Rocky Coast with Trees - signed and dated 54 lower left, some light foxing in sky. Alfred Thompson Bricher (American, 1837 - 1908). Rocky Shore with Boats- signed and dated 55 lower left, sight - 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2021O. LOUIS GUGLIEMI, NEW YORK (1906-1956) ABSTRACTAbstract oil on canvas. Signed and dated '54 upper left. Stretcher has labels for Nordenss Madison and a Sotheby's sticker. Also has remains of what appears to be original exhibition label and title oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes (Gertrude) The Yoke, wood-engraving, signed, 1954-75.Hermes (Gertrude) The Yoke, wood-engraving on wove paper, image c.360 x 305mm., numbered 18/75, titled, signed and dated "54-75" in pencil, wide margins, lightly creased, 1954-75.⁂ This large prSee Sold Price
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANTON STANISLAVOVICH KORZHENEVSKY. Painting "CITY OF VITEBSK"€900
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composizione 1954 - MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composition 1954€6,000
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsTom Wesselmann, Embossed Still Life (from the New York Ten portfolio)$800
1 day LeftTigerlily Arts & Antiques CoOil on Canvas After Ferdinand Leeke Titled "Listening Wood Nymph"$1,700
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Huge 1960's French Modernist Signed Oil Painting View of Colorful Town Gardens$1,200
5 days LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)$450,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Ragazzo tirolese 1939 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Tyrolean boy 1939€6,000
5 days LeftJasper52RAY COLE Louisiana Artist & Designer Hand Painted Silk Tapestry Mardi Gras 1988$300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlbert Rieger (Trieste 1834 - Vienna 1905) Paesaggio costiero Olio su tela 54 x 74 cm Firmato e€800