Sold2021Guenthermann, Beduine auf KamelGuenthermann, Bedouin on camel, Germany pw,, tin, cw ok, age-related paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kind auf HolzpferdKind auf Holzpferd Konrad Hentschel (Entwurf) 1905, Meissen (Ausführung), 1960 Staffiert in farbiger Aufglasurbemalung. Bez.: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, W 120 (eingestempelt), 124 mit JahreszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konv. Christbaumschmuck, 2-tlg., Watte, Kind aufKonv. Christbaumschmuck, 2-tlg., Watte, Kind auf Schlitten, 9 cm German Description Konv. Christbaumschmuck, 2-tlg., Watte, Kind auf Schlitten, 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz, Käthe Mutter mit Kind auf dem Arm. 1916.Kollwitz, Käthe Mutter mit Kind auf dem Arm. 1916. Lithographie auf Maschinenbütten. 27 x 19 cm (35,3 x 28 cm). Im Stein signiert und am unteren Rand mit typographischem Text. - Schwach gebräunt. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Kind auf Schlitten,Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Kind auf Schlitten, Biskuitkopf, dazu kl. Schneemann, 6,5 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Kind auf Schlitten, Biskuitkopf, dazu kl. Schneemann, 6,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, 2 pieces, childChristmas tree decoration, cotton wool, 2 pieces, child on sledge with bisque porcelain head, 1 child with accordion German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, 2 Teile, Kind auf Schlitten mit BiskuiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jade Figur China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Guanyin mit KindJade Figur China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Guanyin mit Kind auf Lotosblatt stehend. H 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Elfenbeinfigur China, Anfang 20.Jh. Elfenbein.Elfenbeinfigur China, Anfang 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Gelehrter mit Kind. Auf Holzstand montiert. H 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, child on ski,Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, child on ski, 11.5 cm, bisque head, glass eyes German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Kind auf Ski, 11,5 cm, Biskuitkopf, GlasaugenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Schwangere mit Kind auf dem Arm". Originaltitel Aquarellierte Heliogravüre, Radierung u. Feder/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1908. Sign.; ÜSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christmas tree decoration, glass, child on sledge, length: 9.5 cm, color is wear down GermanChristmas tree decoration, glass, child on sledge, length: 9.5 cm, color is wear down German Description Christbaumschmuck, Glas, Kind auf Schlitten, L: 9,5 cm, FarbabriebSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Teile Schneekinder, Porzellan, darunter kl.6 Teile Schneekinder, Porzellan, darunter kl. Candy-Container mit Kind auf Schlitten, 4-10 cm German Description 6 Teile Schneekinder, Porzellan, darunter kl. Candy-Container mit Kind auf Schlitten, 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe 20.Jh. Bezeichnet: "RUFF". Bronze, dunkelFigurengruppe 20.Jh. Bezeichnet: "RUFF". Bronze, dunkel patiniert. "Wasserträgering mit Kind". Auf Terrainsockel. H 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945)Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Mutter Mit Kind Auf Der Arm, 1910, Drypoint etching, Unsigned. Blind stamp lower right. Klipstein 110; Knesebeck 114.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Fuchi and Kashira. Estate of Carlo Monzino.64 Fuchi und Kashira Japan Graviert Silberauflagen goldplattiert Kupferlegierung . L 3,4 cm und 3,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Kashira einen Mann welcher ein Kind auf den SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heiligenfigur Alpenländisch, Barock. Holz, geschnitztHeiligenfigur Alpenländisch, Barock. Holz, geschnitzt und gefasst, rotes Poliment. Minimale Reste einer Vergoldung. Maria mit Kind auf oktogonalem Sockel. H. 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018child on sledge, bisque head, 1 child on skis, masschild on sledge, bisque head, 1 child on skis, mass head, 8.5 cm German Description Kind auf Schlitten, Biskuit-Kopf, 1 Kind auf Skiern, Masse-Kopf, 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kollwitz, Kathe. MOTHER WITH CHILD IN ARMS Antique German EtchingCa. first quarter 20thC. Very good sight condition, not examined out of frame. German artist Kathe Kollwitz (1867- 1945) "Mutter mit kind auf dem arm" etching with "Muenchen-22" publisher impression lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, mass child, on sledge, 2 Santa Clauses, wafer face, dwarf, 4Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, mass child, on sledge, 2 Santa Clauses, wafer face, dwarf, 4 pieces German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Masse-Kind, auf Schlitten, 2 WeihnachtsmänSee Sold Price
Sold20157 Teile Celluloid, Japan, 4 Bärchen, 5 – 10 cm, 17 Teile Celluloid, Japan, 4 Bärchen, 5 – 10 cm, 1 Hase, guter Zust., Junge mit Schirm u. Monokel, kl. Fehler am Hut, kl. Elefant mit Kind auf Blechrädern, kl. Abplatzer am RüsselSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penny Toy Kamel auf RaedernPenny Toy Camel on Wheels, Germany pw, tin, paint d., C 2-3See Sold Price
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff camel on casting wheels with spokes, 1905/ 1906, mohair plush, height: 24 cm, length:€330
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff camel on casting wheels with spokes, c. 1906, height: 36 cm, length: 46 cm, with€850
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA South German wooden figurine of the Virgin with Child, 18th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA oil painting showing sleeping Christ Child amongst memento mori symbols, German, 1st half of the€400
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1895 PROOF (The King of Kings) & 1901 PROOF Ends$64,000(7 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind CoinsA Taste of the Hoard (Please Read Full Description to see what this Bundle includes)$15,000(6 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins$13,000(13 bids)
Jul 13One of a Kind CoinsTaste of the Hoard (Please Read Full Description for information on this Bundle)$9,500(11 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind CoinsTaste of the Hoard (Please Read Full Description for information on this Bundle)$6,000(8 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins$44,000(10 bids)
Jul 13One of a Kind Coins1876 Deadwood South Dakota Sterling Silver Belt Buckle w/ $5 1885 Gold Liberty Head Coin MINT UNKWN$1,400(5 bids)
Jul 13One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 100 Gold Coins$4,250(8 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 2: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1893 & S Morgan Ends$900(10 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins3 of 5: GEM BU $2.5 Mixed Indian Head & Liberty Head Gold Bank Roll of 10 Gold Coins$2,750(12 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $10 GEM BU Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll O/CC & 1888 SCAR FACE Ends$5,500(8 bids)