Sold2022Kinder, Hans o.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert undKinder, Hanso.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Wohlerhalten.DresdneSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER TRAAG (1979) / EDRA - Four Mummy chairs.Italy, c.2005, manufactured by Edra, wood structure covered with poliester fabric strips. Marked. Sigs of use. Dim.: 84x45x40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prangenberg, Norbert o.T. 1997. Mischtechnik (Tusche, Kreide, Aquarell und Graphitstift) auf PapierPrangenberg, Norberto.T. 1997. Mischtechnik (Tusche, Kreide, Aquarell und Graphitstift) auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). Verso signiert und datiert "März 1997". - Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Amerika). 1964. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 50 x 65 cm. Signiert und datiert. -Vostell, Wolfo.T. (Amerika). 1964. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 50 x 65 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Montierungs- und Lagerspuren. In gutem Zustand. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated. - WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Szász, Endre o.T. Nagymaros, 1965. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Sichtmaß 33 x 23 cm. Signiert,Szász, Endreo.T. Nagymaros, 1965. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Sichtmaß 33 x 23 cm. Signiert, datiert, lokalisiert und mit Widmung. In vergoldetem Stuckrahmen. - Guter Zustand.Mit Widmung an Katja GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Szász, Endre o.T. Nagymaros, 1965. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Sichtmaß 33 x 23 cm. Signiert,Szász, Endreo.T. Nagymaros, 1965. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Sichtmaß 33 x 23 cm. Signiert, datiert, lokalisiert und mit Widmung. In vergoldetem Stuckrahmen. - Guter Zustand.Mit Widmung an Klaus GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Alexander, ZincPeter Alexander Zinc 1979oil on canvas 42 h × 49 w in (107 × 124 cm) Provenance: Collection of Laura Lee Stearns This work will ship from LAMASee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Krasnow, K-2ARTIST: Peter Krasnow (1886-1979) MEDIUM: Oil on Artist Board DATE: 1960 DIMENSIONS: 15.875 x 11.875 in. (image); 17.375 x 13.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower left K., on verso K-2 Jan. 6, 1960See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Krasnow, Abstract PaintingPeter Krasnow American (1887-1979) 'K-11' Oil on artist board 1962 Measurements 19.5" x 27.5" sight size, 21.5" x 29.5" x 1.25" overall Notes Colorful abstraction by CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greis, Otto o.T. (informelle Komposition). 1953. Mischtechnik auf leichtem, bräunlichen Karton.Greis, Ottoo.T. (informelle Komposition). 1953. Mischtechnik auf leichtem, bräunlichen Karton. 29,8 x 23,8 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. - VerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kato, Izumi o.T. (Zwei Köpfe). 2005. MischtechnikKato, Izumi Mixed media (felt pen, biro and pencil) on paper. Signed and dated. - Punctually fixed on support an framed under glass. o.T. (Zwei Köpfe). 2005. Mischtechnik (Faserstift, farbige KugelscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Böhme, Lothar o.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm.Böhme, Lotharo.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm. Signiert und datiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Mit Falz- unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Alexander, Chula VistaPeter Alexander Chula Vista 1979watercolor and gouache on paper 18 h × 24 w in (46 × 61 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Chula Vista P.A. 79'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ian Weekley Large Italian Fortress Sirmione Castle"Castello di Sirmione," Lake Garda, Circa 1350. Italy. Perfect for your medieval figures. Made by acclaimed sculpter and painter Ian Weekley. Made to order for Peter Greenhill, Esq. Circa 1979 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large snowy owl, Royal CopenhaLarge snowy owl, Royal Copenhagen, mark 1975-1979, designed by Peter Herold in 1829, signed and model no. 1829, snowy owl looking to the right standing on a pine wreath pedestal, polychrome painted inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Milton ''In the Park'' 1979 EtchingPeter Milton (b.1930 American) ''In the Park'' 1979 Etching and Engraving 17.5''x23.75'' Impression. From the ''Country Pieces II'' series. Pencil signed and numbered 9 of 170 edition lower margin. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Plate)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Plate) USA, 1979glazed, gouged, incised, and gas-fired stoneware with clear glaze and porcelain pass-throughs 4.5 d × 22 dia in (11 × 56 cm) Glazed signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHAEOLOGY / HISTORY TOBACCO PIPE VOLUMES, LOT OF FIVEARCHAEOLOGY / HISTORY TOBACCO PIPE VOLUMES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising "The Archaeology of the Clay Tobacco Pipe", volumes one through three, 1979-1980, edited by Peter Davey as a part of the British ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Serigraph "Monk With Hat" 18/200, 1979Peter Max (American/German, b.1937) serigraph titled "Monk With Hat" numbered 18/200, 1979. Abstract of robed figure with bird perched on hand. Pencil signed bottom right and numbered bottom left. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max ''The Encounter'' SerigraphPeter Max (American, b. 1937) ''The Encounter'' - 1979 Colored Serigraph on Arches Paper. Signed and numbered (144/175) in pencil lower margin. Comes with Galerie Concorde COA. Sight Size: 19 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Lithograph, "Visage III"Peter Max (American b. 1937) "Visage III," 1979, lithograph in paper with hand coloring, signed in crayon lower right, inscribed 'A.P Study' lower left, matted and framed. Inscribed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
2023Breker, Arno: BukephalosArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Bucephalus Bronze, brownish patina; H 28 cm; inscribed, numbered and dated ''Arno Breker 71/300 1979''; Foundry mark ''Venturi arte Bologna Cera Persa''See Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: SitzendeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Stanley, Very Large Flying Boat Taking' Portfolio, 3 Lithographs$150
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979$7