Sold2022WILHELM ALEXANDER MEYERHEIM (1815 - 1882)German village; oil on board; signed lower right; 27 x 38 inches; 31 1/2 x 43 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim (German, 1815-1882) "View of a Village Near a River" Oil Painting onDESCRIPTION: Fine landscape oil painting on canvas by German artist Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim (1815-1882) titled "View of a Village Near a River"; Depicting figures, horses and boats interacting onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim (German, 1815-1882)Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim (German, 1815-1882) River Ferry, 1845, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1845 on fence post lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 29 1/2 x W: 40 in. H: 22 1/2 W: 32 1/2 in. The aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Meyerheim (German,1815-1882) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim (Germany, 1815 - 1882) TITLE: Waterfront Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings mostly on the sky. ART SIZE: 27See Sold Price
Sold2022"On the Banks of the Scheldt River" Framed Print in Antique FrameOn the Banks of the Scheldt River by Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim, Framed Print. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 26 x 30 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017GREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel REITERGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel REITER MIT PFERDEN AM BRUNNEN Tuschezeichnung, laviert, auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. SM 46 x 59 cm. Unten links signiert 'G. v. Bochmann'. Leicht gebräSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Jan VAN HUCHTENBURGH (1647-1733). Battle63 cm x 64.5 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. On the front name badge. No signature found.   German Desription: Jan VAN HUCHTENBURGH (1647 - 1733) zuges.. Schlachtenszene mit Pferden. 63 cm x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Alexander Meyerheim (German, 1815-1882)William Alexander Meyerheim (German, 1815-1882) Waterfront Village Scene oil on canvas signed W. Meyerheim (lower left) 27 x 38 inches. Exhibited: Jewish Council on Urban Affairs, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Preyer, Johann Wilhelm: Obstschale mit figurativem FussJohann Wilhelm Preyer 1803 Rheydt - 1889 Duesseldorf Fruit bowl with figurative base Indian ink on tracing paper over strong paper; H 224 mm, W 194 mm; with the monogram lower right; below in part barSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pope, Alexander Sammelband mit drei Werken in deutscher Ausgabe. 1747-1756. 8°. Etwas späPope, Alexander Sammelband mit drei Werken in deutscher Ausgabe. 1747-1756. 8°. Etwas späterer HPgt. mit Marmordeckeln und RSchild (etwas berieben). Enthält: Philosophisches LehrgedichtSee Sold Price
Sold2022SchnupftabakdosePappmaché, schwarz lackiert. Rechteckige Form. Auf dem scharnierten Deckel Darstellung mehrerer Personen mit zwei Pferden, dem Hufschmied bei seiner Arbeit vor der Schmiede zuschauend. Im HSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN OBRISSET Tätig 1705-1728 in England (zugeschr.)JOHN OBRISSET Tätig 1705-1728 in England (zugeschr.) TABAKDOSE MIT HISTORIENSZENE MIT ALEXANDER DEM GROSSEN England, London, John Reily, 1823 (Silbermontierung) Silber, guillochiert, innen vergoldet,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerahmter Deckel einer SchnupftabakdosePappmaché, schwarz lackiert. Runde Form. Darstellung Timokleias Festnahme nach der Ermordung eines thrakischen Hauptmanns und ihre Begegnung mit Alexander dem Großen in seinem PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST WILHELM GOEBEL FRAUENAKT MIT EINEM VOGELAUGUST WILHELM GOEBEL 1883 Wiesbaden-Kloppenheim - 1971 Haan/ bei Duesseldorf Frauenakt mit einem Vogel Bronze, braun patiniert. Ges.- H. 65,5 cm, H. 53,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schlegel, August Wilhelm Eigehänder Brief mit Original-Unterschrift. (1817). Mit BlindsiegelSchlegel, August Wilhelm Eigehänder Brief mit Original-Unterschrift. (1817). Mit Blindsiegel und Adresse. Schmaler Trauerrand. Etwas knittrig. Bugfalte eingerissen (ausgebessert). Verso SammlerstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Täbris NW-Iran, um 1900. Vom Rande eines hohen GebirgesTäbris NW-Iran, um 1900. Vom Rande eines hohen Gebirges herkommend, über dem Gewitterwolken toben, zieht eine Karawane mit Kamelen und Pferden heran. Im grünen Garten sitzt indessen ein älterer HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prunkvase mit Portrait Friedrich Wilhelm III. auf Postament : KPM Berlin, um 1840Splendid vase with portrait of Friedrich Wilhelm III. on pedestal : KPM Berlin, around 1840 Model 1686: ''Russian vase'', on square base round base with disc mode (here made of wood) and cup-shaped swSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ofenkachel mit Bildnis Friedrich Wilhelm von Sachsen : Deutschland, um 1600Stove tile with portrait of Frederick William of Saxony : Germany, c. 1600 High rectangular depiction of the half figure of the duke in a round arch niche, inscription ''Fridericus Wilhelm Kursaxe'' bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. vonBecher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. von Preussen Glashütte der Grafen Harrach, Neuwelt, um 1830 Flächenfüllend in sehr fein ausgeführten Schlifftechniken verziert, Stand achtpassigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold-Taschenuhr, Ulysse Nardin, um 1900750 Gelbgold. Gehäuse Nr. 351751, 49 mm. Kronenaufzug. Gehäuseboden aussen mit Huguenin-Prägung des Wilhelm Tell "Du kennst den Schützen". Weisses Email-Zifferblatt mit schwarzen und blaueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee-/TeeserviceSchwäbisch Gmünd, 1920er Jahre. Silber, 4-teilig. Meistermarke Wilhelm Binder. Birnenförmiger Korpus mit J-Henkel, Wandung mit stilisiertem Blütendekor. Bestand: Kaffee-, Teekanne, CremierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Langhalsvase China, 20.Jh. Qianlong-Marke. MilchigesLanghalsvase China, 20.Jh. Qianlong-Marke. Milchiges Glas mit blauem Überfang. Gruppe von Pferden. H 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR KARAFFEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNGPAAR KARAFFEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG Schwaebisch Gmuend, Wilhelm Binder, um 1911 Silber, farbloses, schliffverziertes Glas. H. 27 cm. Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '800'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Focke, Wilhelm Heinrich Sammlung von 8 Arbeiten mit Pferde- und Landschaftsmotiven. VerschiedeneFocke, Wilhelm HeinrichSammlung von 8 Arbeiten mit Pferde- und Landschaftsmotiven. Verschiedene Techniken, überwiegend Tuschefederzeichnung auf Papier und teils mit Aquarell oder Farbstift üSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA 14 ct gold-mounted cameo pendant showing Tsar Alexander I of Russia (1801 - 1825)€340
367 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver-gilt beaker as a golden wedding gift of King Wilhelm II of Württemberg, Stuttgart, courtSee Sold Price
245 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHGustav Wilhelm Kraus (1804 - 1852) - a hand-coloured lithograph of Ludwig ISee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German flintlock shotgun by Johann Wilhelm Bongarde in Düsseldorf, ca. 1760€1,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver tea pot, Moscow, Alexander Alexeiev Muchin, 1873€1,400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA 14ct gold and guilloché enamel cigar box set with diamonds in the manner of Fabergé, 2nd half of€2,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo knives with porcelain handles from the service of the imperial yacht "Livadia", Imperial Russian€950
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
May 19Frasher's Doll AuctionPETITE, SIZE 0, SONNEBERG BISQUE DOLL BY WILHELM DEHLER FOR THE FRENCH MARKET$900
1 day LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1916 MAGIC 1ed Alexander Herrmann Wizards Manual Tricks Black Arts Mind Reading$74(6 bids)
Featured4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesPaul Revere Silver Teaspoon Possibly Gifted to Alexander Hamilton$1,800(2 bids)