Sold2020KEWPIE BOTTLE FEEDING KEWPIEDOODLE DOG SITTING ONKEWPIE BOTTLE FEEDING KEWPIEDOODLE DOG SITTING ON SETTEE. 2 ¾" H X 3 ½" W, INCISED NUMBER (FAINT) AND STAMPED © ON BOTTOM.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Silvered Argand LampsPreviously electrified 19-1/2"h with shades 18-1/2"h x 12-3/4"w x 5-1/4"d Property from the Kahn Collection, Westchester, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OLD PARIS STYLE VASESPaint decorated. Horse head handles. 20 1/2" h x 12 3/8" w x 6 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Baizerman, Hammered Copper, "Astarte"(American, 1889-1957) unsigned, verso with old label Sculpture: Appx. 18"w Overall: 16-1/2"h x 12-3/4"w x 7"d Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Neoclassical-Style Marble PedestalsPair of Neoclassical-style bronze mounted marble pedestals. Provenance: Bonham's, Los Angeles "The Elegant Home" sale, June 6, 2017, lot 615. [35 1/2" H x 12 3/4" W x 12 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016Jules MOIGNIEZ (1835-1894) Birds Bronze SculptureJules MOIGNIEZ (1835-1894) birds bronze sculpture, signed. 22 1/2” H x 12 3/8” W. Shipping in USA is $ 55.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Blackamoor Giltwood Occasional TablesItalian, 19th/20th C. 30-1/2"h x 12-3/4"w x 11-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015DANIEL GARBER BUCKS COUNTY ARTIST ETCHING ILLYRIAEtching on paper. Pencil signed Daniel Garber. 9 1/2"h. x 12 3/4"w. Frame 17 1/2"h. x 20"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brian Becker, Beach Scene - Oil on BoardBrian Becker (American). Beach scene. Oil on board. Signed lower right. [Sight: 8 1/2" H x 12 3/8" W; Frame: 15" H x 19" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Greek Icon on Wood PanelMeasuring 16 1/2 H x 12 3/4 W with the frame 23 x 19 inches. Indistinctly signed and dated 1843 in the lower left corner. Condition slight bow to wood panel. A 2 inch slight split in the panel in theSee Sold Price
2017Brian Becken, Beach Scene - Oil on BoardBrian Becker (American). Beach scene. Oil on board. Signed lower right. [Sight: 8 1/2" H x 12 3/8" W; Frame: 15" H x 19" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Japanese Scrolls, one Zen Keichi FukudaThe other a man seated in a pavilion, both watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 3/4" H x 19 1/4" W and 27 1/2" H x 12 3/4" W (excluding borders) Property Title: The Collection of Arthur & Lillian WeisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sevres Cobalt Gilt-Decorated TeasetFrench, 19th C., comprising, teapot, creamer, open sugar bowl, two cups, two saucers, and a serving tray. 8 pieces Tray: 15-1/2"h x 12-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glenn Cooper Henshaw, New York / Indiana / MarylandGlenn Cooper Henshaw New York / Indiana / Maryland (1880-1946) portrait of an elderly gentleman with cane pastel on colored paper signed lower right. 23 1/2"H x 12 3/4"W (image), 32 1/2"H x 20 3/4"W (See Sold Price
Sold2019Pastel on Paper River at NightAttributed to William Partridge Burpee (American, 1846-1940) Size: 7 1/2"h x 12 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brian Becken, Beach Scene - Oil on BoardBrian Becken (American). Beach scene. Oil on board. Signed lower right. [Sight: 8 1/2" H x 12 3/8" W; Frame: 15" H x 19" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tantalus, Black Lacquer with Mother of PearlAntique Tantalus, Black Lacquer with Mother of Pearl Inlay, Original Glass Decanters & Cordials with Gilded Accents, 9 1/2"h x 12 3/4"w x 8 5/8"d (some damage)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Bronze & Wrought Iron Andirons33 1/2"H X 12 3/4"W X 11"D. Condition , some surface rust, old patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ITALIAN SCONCESWood. Gilt painted accents. Metal arms. 30 1/2" h x 12 3/4" w x 5 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Syrian mother of pearl inlaid plantstandsPair of Syrian mother of pearl inlaid plantstands. Mid 20th century. 35 1/2"h x 12 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean INGRES: Grand Odalisque - Oil PaintingOil on board painting after Jean A.D. Ingres, of the "Grand Odalisque", signed lower right, in new gilt wood frame. [Art: 8" H x 10" W; Frame: 10 1/2" H x 12 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of stained and leaded glass sconce coversPair of stained and leaded glass sconce covers. Each measures approx: 8 1/2"h x 12 3/4"w x 7"d. Each weigh: 2ibsSee Sold Price
Sold2017HARVEY PROBBER 3 DRAWER BOXThree drawers. Walnut frame. 9 1/2" h x 15 3/4"w 12"dSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGeorges Meunier, France (1869-1942), American Crescent Cycles, early 20th century, lithograph on$100
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C Chinese Figural & Crane Stone Inlay Wooden Table Screen Dynasty$1,500
5 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 2 Paul-Henri Schouten (1860-1922) oil on panel pastoral paintings of cows$600
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture Hera Zeus Peacock 3 Piece Suite Original Art$1,500(1 bid)