Sold2015Colorless Glass Etched Vase6.75" with2.5" x 1.5' opening, colorless glass etched vase, signed Kosta Vicke Lindstrand, numbered 152.See Sold Price
Sold2017GLASS CANDLESTICKS AND VASESGroup of assorted colorless glass candlesticks. Together with three colorless glass vases with etched bird decoration. Vases are 9 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNIDENTIFIED CUT AND ACID-ETCHED VASEUNIDENTIFIED CUT AND ACID-ETCHED VASE, colorless lead glass, cylinder form with a flaring rim and a bulbed base, with the body having cut diamonds with the interiors having a delicately etched rose, rSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLORLESS GLASS KOSTA CENTER BOWLTogether with two etched vases and another colorless glass vase and Baccaret Glass. Kosta Bowl 7 3/4" x 6 3/4" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Baccarat Crystal Vase and DecanterTogether with four colorless glass decanters, one with etched glass floral motif. Vase 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sergio Asti for Venini vase 12"dia x 12"hSergio Asti for Venini, vase, Murano, Italy, 1970s, white and colorless glass, etched signature, clear Venini decal, retailed by Knoll International, 12"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baccarat Colorless Glass PelicanBaccarat Colorless Glass Pelican. Together with a signed Orrefors Sweden heart shaped ring holder, Art Vannes crystal owl, a clear glass rabbit and a clear glass etched vase. Used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Green Glass Flat Bottom Round VaseTogether with two cranberry glass rose bowl vases and two sets of colorless glass etched plates.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Pieces of Gilt Decorated Colorless Glass.Ten Various Pieces of Gilt Decorated Colorless Glass. Cut and etched designs. Including a Libbey type vase, coralline decorated vase signed "Brevette" and various stemware. Tallest measures 8"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib Tiffany Colorless Glass VaseAttributed Tiffany colorless large wheel cut glass vase featuring etched flowers with entwined stems .11.5" H x 11" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017DORFLINGER KALANA LILY ARTICLES, LOT OF TWODORFLINGER KALANA LILY ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, colorless etched glass, comprising a small bud vase and tumbler. C. Dorflinger & Sons. First quarter 20th century. 4 3/8" H tumbler, 5" H vase.Undamaged.LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016René Lalique, Art Deco Vase ‘Ibis’, France, 1934Colorless glass, partially etched and brown patinated France, 1934 René Jules Lalique (1860-1945) – One of the principal jewelry and glass artists of Art Deco Etched stamp ‘R. Lalique France’ tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orrefors Colorless Glass Vase4.75" with a 3.25" opening Orrefors vase, etched with a female with baby.See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Group of Colorless Glass Table ArticlesTogether with a blue etched glass vase. 9"h By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TWO-COLOR ACID ETCHED FRENCH CAMEO VASEThe cylindrical form of colorless glass layered with chartreuse overlay cut back in cameo relief of scrolls and flowering branches against a textured ground, etched and gilded signature to the base. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR BACCARAT CAMEO GLASS VASEATTRIBUTED TO BACCARAT ACID ETCHED CAMEO GLASS VASE WITH HIGH RELIEF RUBY CASED TO COLORLESS GLASS HAVING DRAGON FLY FLOATING OVER FLOWERS & FOLIATE - 4" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016vase, Meisenthal, around 1900vase, Meisenthal, around 1900, sign. D. Christian, colorless glass, neck rose coloured, etched floral decor, so-called 'ice glass effect', grasses, infructescence and blossoms, gold heightened, H.apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with silver mountVase with silver mounting Cristallerie de Pantin, STV & Cie, Pantin/Seine (version), 1900 Colorless glass, pink overlay. Circumferential etched decoration in relief: branches with flowers and leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with violetsVase with violets Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint-Denis, c. 1900 Colorless glass. On an ice-etched ground circulating decoration of violet blossoms with foliage in colored opaque enamel and matte golSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PAIRPOINT ART GLASS TABLE ARTICLESboth being colorless glass with cobalt blue swagging in the glass, Nailsea style, comprising a pitcher having an applied handle, 7 1/2" high; and a bottle vase having an etched M.M.A. on the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with plane treeVase with plane tree Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint Denis, c. 1900 Colorless glass. On an ice-glass etched base relief decoration in gold, silver and brown enamel painting: branches with leaves andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase, 1930H. 16.2 cm. Glass, colorless, slightly brownish. Etched geometric decoration. Signed: DAUM, Cross of Lorraine, NANCY FRANCE (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Emile Gallé, Nancy, c. 1904-06 Colorless glass, overlaid orange-red outside. Etched decoration: branches with flowers, buds and foliage. Interior drawing in flat high and needle etching. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of vases with grove violetsPair of vases with grove violets France, c. 1900 Colorless glass with light green underlay. Etched decoration: flower with stem and foliage of the grove violet. Interior drawing in needle etching andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52French Ormolu-Mounted Etched Glass Vase, Attributed to L'Escalier de Cristal$4,000