Sold2016Otho of Brandenburg playing chess. Germany. 1841.Otho marquis of Brandenburg playing chess. Germany. 1841.Print of steel engraving titled „Othon marguis de Brandebourg jouant aux echecs“.Author unknown.Engraved by M. Pigeot.From „Historia de lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mainz. Germany. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Mayence“.Drawn by Turner.Engraved by Leonce L‘huillier.From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De Lostalot-BachoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Germanic peoples. Germany. 1841.Print of steel engraving titled „Anciens peuples Germains/Antiquos pueblos Germanos“.Author Vernier.Engraved by Montaut.From „Historia de la Alemania por M. Ph. Le Bas. Traducida al castellano pSee Sold Price
2015Mainz. Germany. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Mayence“.Drawn by Turner.Engraved by Leonce L‘huillier.From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De Lostalot-BachoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deities - Prono Flins Radegast Triglav. Germany. 1841.Print of steel engraving titled „Prano/Prono/flyns/Flyns/Radegast/Radegast/Trigla/Trigla“.Author VernierEngraved by Lesueur.From „Historia de la Alemania por M. Ph. Le Bas. Traducida al castellaSee Sold Price
Sold2015From the home of Dr. Jerry Jacobson M.D.From the home of Dr. Jerry Jacobson M.D. Ophthamologist. (92) Outstanding 35-piece coin silver set Mainz, Germany circa 1780. Cased in original Walnut fitted lift top hinged keyed box. (1 fork missingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moritz Muller (German,1841-1899) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Moritz Muller (Germany, 1841 - 1899) NAME: Deer Hunt MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor paint losses along edges. Some damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moritz Muller O/C Dachshund Dog Fox Hunt PaintingMoritz Muller Germany,1841-1899 Naturalist winter landscape depicting two dachshund dogs ferociously taking down a fox. Oil on canvas Canvas 39" x 24",Frame 42" x 27" Signed and dated lower right "M.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lore Bert (b. 1936, German)"Pillow," 1986 Aquatech on paper laid to canvas Signed, dated, and numbered: Lore Bert / 1986 / 86-21 2" H x 10" W x 10" D Provenance: Galerie Dorothea van der Koelen, Mainz, Germany The Blake BSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Cold War 576th Med Dental Service SteinAmerican Cold War Regimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. �576th Med. Det. Dental Serv. Mainz Germany 1955-58, Capt. B.W. KelleyJr.� Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chemex Coffee MakersLot of (6) various size vintage Chemex coffee makers (signed New York USA), smalled signed "Schott Mainz Germany". Includes vintage 1962 box of filters. 8" to 15" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two-Fisted Tales #18-41, Near Complete, EC 1950-55Great lot, including a near complete run #18-41, and 1953 Annuals. Missing #'s23, 32, 33. Artists include Wood, Harvey Kurtzman, and Jack Davis. Mixed condition throughout.See Sold Price
Sold20211720 c. Homann Map of Central Germany Near Fulda -- S.Title: 1720 c. Homann Map of Central Germany Near Fulda -- S. R. I. Principatus Fuldensis in Buchonia… Cartographer: J Homann Year / Place: 1720 c., Nurnberg Map Dimension (in.): 19.1 X 22.6 in. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1862 Hand Col Print. Wolf Hunt near Bergheim, GermanyHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20211918 Germany, Mainz 10 Pfennig Iron Notgeld.1918 Germany, Mainz 10 Pfennig Iron Notgeld.See Sold Price
Sold2017MEDIEVAL IRON VIKING SWORDMedieval Iron Viking sword in excavated condition. Blade shows central flute on each side of blade. Found buried under water close to a citadel near Cologne, Germany. Includes custom fitted wooden boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen porcelain figure of Loie FullerMeissen hard paste porcelain figure of Loie Fuller near Dresden, Germany, circa 1910 high glazed ceramic impressed and printed marks 10 1/2"w x 7"d x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold202116th C. German Salt-Glazed Stoneware Bellarmine JugWestern Europe, Germany, near Cologne, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A charming brown glazed vessel known as a German Bellarmine jug, or Bartmann jug, from the German "Bartmann" for "bearded man." TheSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionGutenberg Bible Leaf (c. 1452/1454) Printing Micah's Messianic Prophecy - Rare Page from the$10,000(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRUM GERMANIAE SCRIPTORUM CATALOGUS Cornelis Loos antique 16th CENTURY$240