Sold2015Morale Hastens VictoryF. Luis Mora 36"x56" USA OF,ST (at trim edges), PM-B (in the content at the center bottom) Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased <See Sold Price
Sold2022HEMINGWAY, ERNEST. 1899-1961. Voyage to Victory: An Eye-witness Report of the Battle for a Norma...HEMINGWAY, ERNEST. 1899-1961. Voyage to Victory: An Eye-witness Report of the Battle for a Normandy Beachhead. New York: Collier's - The National Weekly, 1944. 8vo, publisher's wire-stapled mottled grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Statue of the Great Victory Dongbihei LugarQing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Statue of the Great Victory Dongbihei LugarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson Victory Tour Worn GloveKnaisz Auctions & KnaiszLive.com auction: Michael Jackson Personally Owned Crystal-Studded Glove Worn on Stage During the Victory Tour (circa 1984). The glove is custom-made (handmade) for Michael JacSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MEXICAN AMERICAN WAR ZACHARY TAYLOR GRAPHIC BANDANA, FOR PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDACY AND VICTORY, CIRCAA MEXICAN AMERICAN WAR ZACHARY TAYLOR GRAPHIC BANDANA, FOR PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDACY AND VICTORY, CIRCA 1848, cotton with blue, red, brown-black dye showing a central thirty star American flag waving oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Mosaic w/ Birds, Urn, Palm for Victory & PeaceLate Roman or Early Byzantine, the Levant, late Imperial Period, ca. 4th to 6th century CE. A well-executed mosaic composition set on a diagonal that depicts two birds - perhaps ducks, doves, or quailSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE ART MODEL SS LANE VICTORY SHIP1646. FINE ART MODEL SS LANE VICTORY SHIP | 58" l.; case 62" w. x 17.25" h. | Contemporary example. | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jackson's Victory Tour Florsheim LoafersMichael Jackson's Victory Tour Stage Worn Florsheim Imperial Loafers W/Letter of Provenance & Tour Credential - These loafers were personally owned by Michael Jackson and were used during The JacksonsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson's Victory Tour Florsheim LoafersMichael Jackson's Victory Tour Stage Worn Florsheim Imperial Loafers W/Letter of Provenance & Tour Credential - These loafers were personally owned by Michael Jackson and were used during The JacksonsSee Sold Price
20212008 VICTORY VISION MOTORCYCLE2008 VICTORY VISION MOTORCYCLE | CLASSIC AND VINTAGE MOTORCYCLES & BIKES COLLECTOR COLLECTIBLE -GARAGE KEPT -IMMACULATE CONDITION -7,231 MILES * PREVIEW for serious pre-qualified buyers Saturday AprilSee Sold Price
Sold20215¢ CAILLE BROS. VICTORY MINT VENDOR SLOT MACHINE.The Caille Bros. manufactured this slot machine from 1920 to 1925. It features two mint vendor columns positioned on each side of the center pull lever, a very unusual characteristic for most slot macSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORY CHLORODYNE LOZENGES STEAM CARTIN LITHOGRAPH STORE DISPLAY - VICTORY REG. NO. 40848 - CIRCA 1886 15" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Basalt Figure of Winged Victory c.2nd CeAncient Roman Basalt Torso of Winged Victory c.2nd Century AD. Size of the Figure is 27" high x 18" wide x 12" depth. A Monumental Torso with Flowing robes and wearing high belted chiton clinging to hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Rubik's VictoryArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Rubik's Victory Year: 2020 Dimensions: 16in. by 16in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper</See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson's Victory Tour Sequin Beaded JacketMichael Jackson's Victory Tour Sequin & Beaded Jacket W/Letter of Provenance - This black and gold jacket was personally owned by Michael Jackson and was gifted to a stage hand during the 1984 VictorySee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN ROYERE Large “Tour Eiffel Séparation Morale”JEAN ROYERE (1902 - 1981) Large “Tour Eiffel Séparation Morale” screen, France, ca. late 1940s Painted iron, patinated metal Unmarked 99" x 98 1/2" x 1 3/4" Provenance: Phillips, May 25, 2011 GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Final Victory in Le Mans Bronze SculptureTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 Jeff Gamble 1996See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceEstate lot sterling silver jewelry ( plus MISS VICTORY ) Military pinback with 2 flags, earrings,$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)$525(2 bids)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesFrederick Hart, Washington DC (1943-1999), Ascent to Victory, 1993, bronze on acrylic bases, ed.$750
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Victory pendant lamp in box, pendant 24" dia. x 12"h$20
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPierre-Philippe Thomire Attrib. Antique Neoclassical Bronze Candelabra winged victory Lamp$100
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989) "The Angel of Victory" Bronze sculpture with golden patina on marble€300
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(48) 1880s-1900s Liberty Victory Nickels, Fair-Very Fine$60(2 bids)
Sep 28LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGlarus. Medal Commemorating the Victory of Glarus and the Old Swiss Confederation over the Habsburgs€10
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalS Dali Sculpture-Large Winged Victory on Marble Base - Amazing Artwork$900