Sold2015Buy Victory Bonds24"x35" Canada ST-B Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original Folds <See Sold Price
Sold2015Buy Victory Bonds36"x24 Canada VT-R,B, C-T Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PORCELAIN SIGN BUY VICTORY BONDS WAR AIRCRAFT GAS STATION OIL VIETNAM 12 x 9VINTAGE PORCELAIN SIGN BUY VICTORY BONDS WAR AIRCRAFT GAS STATION OIL VIETNAM 12 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Buy Victory Bonds24"x36" Canada PM-R, VT-L,R Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buy Victory Bonds PosterBuy Victory Bonds, If ye break faith, we shall not sleep poster. By Frank Lucien Nicolet, 1918. Is framed. Has some loss to the paper at the top edge, upper right center, and left side, with some tearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pave the Way to Victory, Buy Victory Bonds,Canadian bond drive poster, WWI, small tear, 24"x36", an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024How Can I Serve Canada? Buy Victory Bonds WW1 PosterCanadian. 1914-1918. Lithograph on paper. Poster encourages Canadians to purchase Victory Bonds to support the war effort. The image shows 3 French women pulling a harrow (used after ploughing to smooSee Sold Price
Sold2022"How about you? Buy Victory Bonds" PosterSigned "Sampson"; Sight size 52.75" x 40" 1939-1945See Sold Price
Sold2019WW2 , four posters Buy Victory Bonds , We can't winWW2 , four posters Buy Victory Bonds , We can't win with bare hands , National Savings and Red Cross , each around - 54 x 43 cm (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021[POSTER] L. TREVOR. CANADIAN WARTIME PROPAGANDACanadian Second World War Propaganda Poster Designed By L. Trevor L. Trevor (Designer). Printer and publisherunknown IT'S IN YOUR HAND. HELP FINISH THE JOB. BUY VICTORY BONDS Commercial colour print 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage WWI Canadian Victory Bond PosterVintage WWI Canadian Victory Bond Poster, c.1917. Reads: Doing my Bit - Four Years, do yours buy Victory Bonds. Depicts a portrait of a Canadian soldier. Linen backed in very nice condition, nice boldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Canadian, Victory War Bond PostersTwo CanadianVictory War Bond PostersOne in English and one in French, "To Maintain the Prosperity of Canada, Buy Victory Bonds, 5 1/2% Interest, Tax Free". Unframed.Losses, tears.33 3/4 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022CANADIAN VICTORY BONDS PLACARDDouble-sided World War II Canadian placard, 11 in. dia., reading: ‘Remove the Shadow Buy Victory Bonds’. Featured between the text is a portrait view of a Canadian soldier and a German soldier (deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Buy Your Victory Bonds39"x54" Canada OF,VT-L, ST-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023War Poster Buy Me Victory Bond WWI CanadaOriginal vintage Canadian World War One poster to raise funds for the war effort - Do it again Daddy please! Buy me a Victory Bond - featuring a young child with a red bow in her hair playing with buiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Original Propaganda Poster HUGE Uncle Sam Don't Walk Out On Me NowWWII Original Propaganda Poster HUGE Uncle Sam Don't Walk Out On Me Now Lets Finish The Job. Buy Victory Loan Bonds. Measurements in inches: 40 x 60 Condition:Has small tears in creases Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canadians Alert! Come on Canada! Buy The New Victory Bonds WW2 PosterMarked, lower left (lithographer). 23.5" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015Oh Please do! Daddy- Buy me a victory bondJoseph Ernest Sampson 35"x24" USA OF, WR-M, RC-TR Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color <See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Pocket Banks4 Pocket Banks, Celluloid/Metall: "The Central National Bank, Peoria, Illinois, Save Your Dimes for Victory Buy Bonds"; "Peoples Savings Bank Providence RI"; "Holyoke National Bank, Holyoke, Mass"; "TSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Buy War Bonds Victory Porcelain Swift & Company Business Hours Sign. Likely for the Swift MeatWWII Buy War Bonds Victory Porcelain Swift & Company Business Hours Sign. Likely for the Swift Meat Packing Giant. This very heavy framed sign measures 12" x 16" Overall with frame and is very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original American World War I Poster For VictoryWilliams, J. Scott 1887 - 1975For Victory, Buy More BondsLithograph ca. 191836.2 x 55.9 in. (92 x 142 cm)Printer: The Donaldson Liltho Co., NewportCondition Details: (B/B+) was folded vertic., on lineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original American World War I Poster For VictoryWilliams, J. Scott 1887 - 1975 For Victory, Buy More Bonds - Fourth Liberty Loan Lithograph 1918 35.8 x 55.9 in. (91 x 142 cm) Printer: Karle Litho Co., Rochester Condition Details: (B+) was folded, oSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupYou Can't Afford to Miss Either - Buy Bonds Original Vintage WWII Poster by Sawyers c1942$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Buy That Invasion Bond by R Moore 1944 Medium$350
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 2 American WWI Posters, Spies Are Listening & Victory Liberty Loan$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEUGENIE DE LAND SAUGSTAD (1872-1961) Before Sunset / Buy a U.S. Government Bond of the 2nd Liberty$550
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)$625(3 bids)