Sold2015Les Vainqueurs de la MarneBenito 12"x16" France BT, LB Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne (after) - Les Bords de la MarneArtist: Paul Cezanne (after) Title: Les Bords de la Marne Year: 1888 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 650 Publisher: AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache, Eugene Galien LaloueEugene Galien Laloue (French, 1854-1941), "La Bataille de la Marne," 1914, gouache, signed and dated lower left, titled lower center (on frame), sight: 10.25"h x 13.25"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN LOUIS VERGNE OIL PAINTINGJean-Louis Vergne (French b.1929) Oil on canvas painting titled "Vallee de la Marne." 21 3/4" x 15" and 29 3/4" x 23" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JULES SCALBERT (1851-1928) Miniature'Le bord de la Marne / The Edge of the Marne" oil enhanced print on panel. 3 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches. signed. framed 8 x 9 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: GoodTemp No 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre HUMBERT (20th Century) FrenchEntrée du canal de la Marne, oil on panel, 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches, signed and dated lower left, paper label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Early 20th c) MAPS OF EUROPE / MANY WARTIMEBataille de la Marne, French and British Front 1917, Ordnance Surveys Loughborough, Derby, Rickmansworth, Nouveau Plan de Paris Monumental N.B. circa 1890, printed by Defrenoy (Paris, France), overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023World War I Battle Of Marne Commemorative BronzeWorld War I Battle Of Marne Commemorative Bronze, medallion, Bataille De La Marne Septembre 1914, obverse portrait busts, right of the three French Marshals responsible for victory, Marshals Joffe, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerodez, Marie-Ange - Les îles de Lérins à Cannes -Gerodez, Marie-Ange (XX-XXI) Les îles de Lérins à Cannes (1997) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Gerodez Oil on canvas, titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Les Amoureux de la Bastille (Lovers at the Bastille);Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Les Amoureux de la Bastille (Lovers at the Bastille), 1959 Gelatin silver print, printed 2003; signed in ink in the margin, titled and dated in pencil and ink and the artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSENTHAL VERSACE LES TRESORS DE LA MER CHINA SETTo include - 44 pieces, (5) dinner plates - 10.75" diameter, (12) cups - 3.5" high & (12) saucers - 5.5" diameter, (5) soup bowls - 9" diameter, (1) larger plate/platter - 12" diameter, (1) pitcher -See Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Les Amoureux de la Colonne,Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Les Amoureux de la Colonne, Bastille, 1957 Gelatin silver print, printed 2000, signed in ink in the margin; initialed, dated in ink, titled, dated in pencil and copyright crediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin (French 1848-1903): Les Drames De La Mer, Bretagnefrom Volpini suite: Dessins lithographiques; 1889; Ambroise Vollard, publisher; zincograph on Japon paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated in plate lower left, titled in plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fabulous VERSACE Les Tresors De La Mer Fine PorcelainA gorgeous porcelain dinning set, in one of the most beautiful patterns Versace designed for Rosenthal "Les Tresors De La Mer". 43 Total pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf.Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf. Designed by: Jean-Louis Clerc. 90x90cm. Minor stains.See Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan Les essències de la terra perMiró, Joan Les essències de la terra per Miró. Mit 14 blatt- und doppelblattgroßen, teils farbig Lithographien. Barcelona, Edition Poligrafa 1968. Folio. Lose Doppelblätter inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCreation of Police. 2 Booklets of the National Convention. August - October 1792.€100
1 day LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
1 day LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$200(9 bids)
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,400
18 hrs LeftJasper52Les Drames De La Frontiere - Art By Ernest Clair-Guyot (1890's) 37x55 French Theater Poster LB$260
4 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Poetes De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LE$1,650
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Heros De La Marine Francaise Par G. Contesse$1
Nov 11Modern JewelryHERMES SCARF SILK TWILLY LES MURMURES DE LA FORET PALE ORANGE MULTI COLOR AUTH$360
Nov 11Modern JewelryHERMES SCARF SILK TWILLY LES MURMURES DE LA FORET YELLOW MULTI COLOR AUTHENTIC$360
Nov 11Modern JewelryHERMES SCARF SILK TWILLY LES MURMURES DE LA FORET ORANGE MULTI COLOR AUTHENTIC$375