Sold2016Jack Youngerman (American, B. 1926) Untitled Abstract.Jack Youngerman (American, B. 1926) Untitled Abstract. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1968, and numbered 68/144 Sight: 35" x 25" Frame: 35.25" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Jack Youngerman Silkscreen Prints "Galaxy"(3) Jack Youngerman (American, b 1926) silkscreen prints "Galaxy", "Maroon Swirl", "Pale Gray Swirl" and "Orbit Gray", silkscreen and pochoir on embossed paper, signed "JY", editions of 75, 35-1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Youngerman, pair color lithographsJack Youngerman, pair color lithographs, Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926), "Changes" portfolio, "Print #1" and "Print #2", 1970, both numbered 76/175, both signed in pencil "Jack Youngerman", lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Youngerman, color lithographJack Youngerman, color lithograph, Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926), "Changes" portfolio, "Print #6", 1970, pencil signed and numbered (54/175), 35"l x 26"w (image), 44"h x 34"w (framed) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK YOUNGERMAN (American, b. 1926)Screenprint in colors Untitled (blue abstract), 1978 (unframed) Signed, dated and noted Printer's Proof 56" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2018JACK YOUNGERMAN (American, b.1926) MinimalistJACK YOUNGERMAN (b.1926) Hand SIgned Silkscreen Print. 38 x 30 in. Framed. 32 x 24 in. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK YOUNGERMAN (American, b. 1926)Screenprint in colors Untitled (black and blue abstract on brown background), 1978 (unframed) Signed, dated and noted Printer's Proof 50 1/2" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926) "Mandala-Black"Artist: Jack YoungermanTitle: "Mandala-Black"Dimensions:9 1/2'' X 23 1/2''Medium: Hand-colored intaglio print. Matted and framed.Signed: Initialed and dated in pencil at lower right and numbered 21/75See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman Embossed Paper Signed Print 1972Youngerman, Jack (American, 1926-2020), Untitled Abstract, 1972, embossing on wove paper, signed, dated and inscribed "for Dr. Klein" in pencil at bottom, impression 28.5 x 20.5 inches, full sheet 33.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Youngerman (1926 - 2020) Vintage American Modernist Signed Original Abstract Print 1969Vintage American modernist print. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second size isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Youngerman 1926-2020 Signed Abstract IntaglioJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020). Signed limited edition silkscreen, pochoir stencil, and intaglio print on Arches paper. Titled "Orbit," a Modern Abstract study, produced 1980. Numbered in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926)October 1, 1964; India ink on paper (framed); Initialed and dated; 22 7/8" x 29" (sheet); Provenance: Betty Parsons Gallery, New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926), five silkscreens, "Untitled", 1980, all pencil signed, dated,Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926), five silkscreens, "Untitled", 1980, all pencil signed, dated, and ed. 38/50, each depicts mandala type form with a woodgrain background, condition consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, B. 1926) Title Unknown.Jack Youngerman (American, B. 1926) Title Unknown. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '68, and numbered 65/75 30" x 21.75" Frame: 38.25" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Serigraphs, "Changes" Jack YoungermanEach a vibrant color selection, series numbered from #1 - #6, each pencil signed lr, Jack Youngerman, American b. 1926, and numbered 163/175 ll. 43"h x 33"w. Provenance: Port Authority Art Auction, DaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Youngerman Tapestry CarpetJack Youngerman (American, b. 1926) contemporary tapestry carpet, 104" x 108". Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (b. 1926) Painting on PaperJack Youngerman (American, b. 1926) Painting on Paper: India Ink and Gouache Drawing, 1962, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 5.25'' x 5'', 13 x 13 cm (sheet); 12'' x 12'', 30 x 30 cm (frame). ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Youngerman, Jack (American B. 1926), Changes #5Silkscreen, signed lower right, dated 1970, numbered 130/175. Image: 43 x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Youngerman. Untitled. 1974.Youngerman, Jack (American, b.1926). Untitled. 1974. Serigraph. Edition 63 of 150. Signed, dated, and editioned in pencil, l.l. Framed: 32 1/2" x 32 1/2" Condition: Under acrylic, not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACK YOUNGERMAN (AMERICAN 1926-), OIL ON CANVAS,JACK YOUNGERMAN (AMERICAN 1926-), OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT, SIGNED/INSCRIBED VERSO. 19 X 19"; FRAMED 20 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Pair of printsJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Pair of prints (from Changes) , 1970 screenprints signed, dated and numbered 97/175 in pencil Each 35 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Irving galleries - Ukiyo-E - Print #1" Original colorJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Irving galleries - Ukiyo-E - Print #1" Original color silkscreen/lithograph Executed 1976; 33" × 39"; initialed and dated lower right; numbered lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) - Irving galleries -Ukiyo-E - Print #2" Original colorJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) - Irving galleries -Ukiyo-E - Print #2" Original color silkscreen/lithograph Executed 1976; 33" × 39"; initialed and dated lower right; numbered lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) A Group of Three Prints from Changes, 1970Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) A Group of Three Prints from Changes, 1970 color screenprints each signed, dated, and numbered out of 175 in pencil Each: 35 x 26 inches. Property sold to benefitSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRalph Taylor, American, b. Russia (1896/97 - 1978), figural abstract, acrylic on board, 6 1/2"H x 4$100
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951-54 Kid Gavilan Boxing Photography Signed Autographed(PSA COA).$350
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryHenry Asencio ‘Spiritual Journey’ Framed Signed & Numbered Giclee on Canvas –$750
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLEW WILSON Signed OZARK JACKS FORK RIVER, MISSOURI Hand Painted POLAROID PRINT$50
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGar Waterman, American (B. 1956), abstract organic forms, 2007, 2 carved onyx marble sculptures,$200