SoldFernando Allievi (Argentinian, born 1954) Temprano, en la mañana sight size 42 x 50 in.Fernando Allievi (Argentinian, born 1954) Temprano, en la mañana titled and signed '...Allievi' (lower right); mixed media including charcoal on paper sight size 42 x 50 in. For further informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony Thieme (American, 1888-1954)Anthony Thieme (American, 1888-1954) , "Charleston Doorway", oil on canvas, signed lower right, "Paillard Artist's Oil Colors" ad featuring Thieme attached en verso, inscribed on stretcher, 16 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony Thieme 9x12 O/B "Autumn Reflections"Anthony Thieme (MA/CA, 1888-1954) 9x12 , O/B , signed en verso , "Autumn Reflections" , Depicting: autumn landscape , Inscribed: titled and signed verso size as framed: 13x16See Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Thieme Oli on CanvasOil on canvas, signed Anthony Thieme (1888 - 1954) was active/lived in Massachusetts, California. 24" x 32" , framed 30 3/4" x 38 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTHONY QUINN LA FEMME IDEALE LITHOGRAPH PRINTSIGNED ANTHONY QUINN LA FEMME IDEALE COLOR LITHOGRAPH PRINT-HAND SIGNED AND DATED 1984 , LIMITED EDITION PRINT M118/ 139-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP11822See Sold Price
Sold2020ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIAS - "Albarracín"Signed. Firmado en la parte inferior derecha Dimensions: 50 x 65 cm Technique: Óleo sobre lienzo. Oil on canvas Date: 1939 / . Author or Maker: ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIASSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Neruda Signed BookSigned book: Residencia en la Tierra. Third edition. Santiago, Chile: Ediciones Ercilla, 1938. Paperback, 5.75 x 8.75, 180 pages. Signed on. the first free end page in black ink, "Cordialmente—PSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME ETCHINGDrypoint etching by Anthony Thieme. Signed in pencil lower right. Measures 7.25" x 8.25" (Framed 14.5" x 17")See Sold Price
Sold2016Anthony Thieme. Oil. SignedOil on canvas, landscape, sgd. Anthony Thieme. 30" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME ETHING SIGNED IN PENCILAnthony Thieme etching signed in pencil of sailboats in harbor measures approx 4" x 5 1/2" excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTHONY THIEME - HARBOR SIGNED ETCHINGAnthony Thieme - Rotterdam Holland 1888-1954 - Harbor Scene Etching with Docked Boats. Artist Signed Lower Right. 15" x 18" Framed Measurement. New York Label Rear. Provenance: From an Important New YSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Numerado 21/100 y Signed. Firmado a lápiz en la parte inferior Dimensions: Papel: 76,5 x 56 cm, huella: 65 x 49 cm Technique: Agua fuerte. Etching Date: 1927 / 2007 Author or Maker: JOSEPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos J Hahn (Born 1922)Carlos J Hahn, Argentinean (Born 1922) Oil on Masonite Board "Luces en la Noche" Signed and Dated 1970. Label attached en verso. Measures 12-3/4" x 9-3/4", frame measures 19-3/8" x 16-1/4". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Guerra (b. 1957 Cuban)Hand colored Colograph 4/70 "Demonios en la Isla" Signed, titled and dated in pencil in margin Bearing label on reverse: Duvall-Durand Gallery, Sutter St. San Francisco Sight: 24in. x 19in. (61cm. x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Ambrosio Gatti Oil on Masonite Harbor SceneAmbrosio Gatti oil on masonite harbor scene, Muelle En La Boca. Signed lower right A. Gatti. 19 1/2" x 23 1/4" (with frame 27 1/2" x 31").See Sold Price
Sold20182 SIGNED Les Slesnick Mexican Photograph Art PhotoLes Slesnick (20th Century) pair of photographs. Features the works titled; The Wedding Party, and El Nino En La Cocina . Signed lower right. Work measures 4 1/2" x 6 1/2". Housed in frames measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE LULL 'NINOS EN LA PLAYA' OIL PAINTING / BOARDJose Lull (Spanish, b.1933) oil painting on masonite. Titled 'Ninos en la Playa'. Signed lower left. Signed, titled and dated 1984 to verso. Measures 15 3/8" x 11 1/2" + 4 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Léon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêtLéon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêt signed and dated 'L. Tanzi. 1887' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 100cm (23 5/8 x 39 3/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020GASTON SEBIRE (FRENCH, 1920-2001).Oil on canvas. "La route en Normandie". Signed lower right. Wally Findlay Gallery label affixed verso. From a Rye, NY collection. - Dimensions: 29" high x 39.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga(Mexico, 1912-1998) [Evelia con las Manos en la Cara], 1976, signed lower right "Zuniga 76", pastel on cream paper, 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.; black painted frame. Condition: not apparently laid down, not rSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERNAND LEGER (French/American. 1881-1955)“Etude Par La Femme en Bleu”. Signed and dated ’12 l/r. Print on Fabric. Measuring 31” by 23 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (800/1000)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004) Limited Edition LithographTitled 'La Femme En Noir'. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered 271 of 300 lower left. Measures 57" x 44.5" including frame, 47" x 35" image only. Comes with a booklet that includes the informationSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGES DOUSSOT "LA PLAGE EN ETE" PAINTINGGeroges Doussot (French 20th Century) Oil on canvas painting titled "La Plage En Ete." Signed and dated G. Doussot lower left and also signed, titled, and dated on reverse. 14" x 10 1/2" & 21" x 18" fSee Sold Price
May 22Golden Air AuctionsAutographed/Signed ANTHONY DAVIS LA Lakers Spalding Basketball JSA COA Holo$760
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAnthony Thieme, American 1888-1954. "Gloucester Rocks". Watercolor on artist's board. Signed lower$500
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "La Vie En Rose" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$190
May 30BonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
May 30BonhamsD'APRES YVES KLEIN (1928-1962) L'Ours Pompon, 2022 Épreuve en résine avec pigments IKB...€6,500
May 30BonhamsEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) & WILLIAM GEORGES THORNLEY (1857-1935) Le Bain (du portfolio Quinze Lith...€1,600
May 30BonhamsEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) & WILLIAM GEORGES THORNLEY (1857-1935) La Sortie du Bain (du portfolio Q...€2,500
3 days LeftClars Auction GalleryBook, Artinano y Galdakao, Gervasio. La Arquitectura Naval Espanola (en Madera). Madrid: Self$125
1 day LeftBonhamsRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Paisaje criollo 29 15/16 x 23 7/8 in (76 x 60.7 cm) (Painted ...$38,000