Sold2015Covered tureen & platter by Copeland "Chinese Rose",Covered tureen & platter by Copeland "Chinese Rose", mid 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Rose Medallion Serving ArticlesGroup of Chinese Rose Medallion Serving Articles 19th century Comprising a meat Platter, a covered Tureen and two covered warming dishes. Width of largest 16 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Tureen & PlatterChinese export porcelain covered tureen with mushroom finial, and large serving platter, decorated with varying motifs of birds, butterflies, flowers, and court scenes, with gilt accents, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Export Platter & Covered TureenThe platter measures approx. 14.5" across; it has a rose and butterfly pattern, is marked "Made in China" and dates to the early 20th C. The tureen measures approx. 11" high; the body has staple repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Chinese export Canton Rose porcelainA group of Chinese export Canton Rose porcelainComprising a pair of covered tureens, three oval platters, covered teapot, pitcher, three shaped dishes, three cups and saucers, and a bowl. (14)length oSee Sold Price
Sold201887 pcs Royal Worcester porcelain dinnerware87 pcs. Late 19th c. Royal Worcester porcelain dinnerware with Famille Rose style orientalist polychrome floral transfer decoration, consisting of 2 platters, tureen with ladle, 2 covered vegetable diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Copeland Spode "Chinese Rose" TureensTwo Copeland Spode "Chinese Rose" Tureens. With matching platter. Together with a set of Copeland Spode eight cups and nine saucers. Chips, wear, surface distress.See Sold Price
SoldGROUP OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION ITEMSGROUP OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION ITEMS Including a lidded long-necked vase, two covered tureens, a large basin, plates of various sizes, a bowl, saucers, and a platter (approx. 50 piecSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose covered tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain oval covered tureen and associated standWith exhibition label to underside.overall height 11 1/2in (29cm); width 13 1/4in (33.5cm); depth 10 1/2in (27cm) ExhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Covered Tureen circa 1760A Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Covered Tureen circa 1760 With pierced cover. (H: 11 1/4, W: 10 in.) Provenance The collection of James Galley, Pennsylvania. William Bunch Auctions,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose Covered TureenAntique Chinese Export Famille Rose Covered Tureen, Qianlong marked, probably Republic era, ca. early 20th century. W. 11.25 inches, h. 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese famille rose covered tureenChinese famille rose covered tureen, 6.2"x9.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Famille Rose Covered TureenChinese export famille rose covered small tureen measuring 6 by 9 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese famille rose covered tureenAntique Chinese famille rose covered tureen, 4.75"Hx8.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese famille rose covered tureenLarge Chinese famille rose covered tureen, 11.25"Hx15"x9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered TureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureen and Underplate The Tureen 18th Century, the Associated Underplate 19th Century Height of tureen 8 3/4 x width 13 1/4 inches. Provenance: H. MoogSee Sold Price
2021Chinese famille rose round covered tureenChinese famille rose round covered tureen, one metal handle missing, 5.5"Hx10.3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese rose medallion covered tureenHerbert Hoover Suite: Chinese rose medallion covered tureenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille rose round covered tureenChinese famille rose round covered tureen, one metal handle missing, 5.5"Hx10.3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Covered TureenChinese Rose Medallion Covered Tureen. D 30cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose porcelain covered tureen, 6".Chinese Famille Rose porcelain covered tureen, 6".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion Covered Tureen and UnderplateChinese Rose Medallion covered tureen, 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" x 10", and underplate, 12" x 12". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE SATSUMA COVERED TUREEN & PLATTER, 2 PCSCHINESE SATSUMA COVERED TUREEN & PLATTER, 2 PCS, W 9"-18"A Chinese satsuma covered tureen and platter. Tureen measures H 9" x L 15". Platter measures W 18" x D 12".See Sold Price
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 5 Famille Rose Covered Cups w/Saucers 19thCCA$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Box and a Famille Rose Planter, Late Qing$400