Sold2015Russian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Horse Drawn Troika signed in cryllic; 3.75in. H. x 9.25in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vassili Gratchev(after); Russian Bronze grouping SignedBronze grouping. Soldiers Resting at Campfire. Inscribed in cryllic and impressed F.Chopin; 6.5in.H. x 11in.W. x 8.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Signed A.M. Bonegor Russian Bronze Sculptures2 Signed A.M. Bonegor Russian Bronze Sculptures.1). Figural grouping of 2 Cossacks riding downhill on horseback; an excellent sculpture in good condition with a nice medium-dark brown original patina.See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Bronze CossackBronze grouping. Cossack on horseback. Signed; 17.H. x 17in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024A RUSSIAN BRONZE BY GRACHEV TITLED "A KISS", 19TH CEN.A bronze grouping depicts a mounted Cossack embracing his lover as he says "farewell" to her. Raised on an oval naturalistic base and signed in Cyrillic by the foundry: "SHOPEN". Ca. 1900. H: 10 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)21.5in.H. head to toe, 28in.H. bottom of harp to top of harpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN BRONZE SIGNED VASILY GRACHEVRussian Bronze figural group of Winter Troika. The troika driver leading the horses through the snowy landscape, with his occupants, “Winter Troika”, signed in Cyrillic 'Grachev' on base, inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jules Mene; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Die Hirschhatz. Inscribed P.J. Mene; 12in.H. x 17in.W,. X 9in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Baptiste Germain; French Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Esmeralda. Signed; 20.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze. Cubistic Mask. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201718th - 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Man, Woman and Cherub. Inscribed indistinctly; 28.5in.H. x 11.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Inscribed, marked AP numbered 3/10 and having foundry stamp; 21in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Trois Hommes Qui Marchent I. Inscribed; 16in.H. x 12in.W. x 10.25in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clodion(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, The Lovers. Signed. Marble base;23in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Cubistic Head. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andor Ruff; 19thC. Hungarian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Scholar. Inscribed Ruff and Made in Austria. Original patina; 28in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Woman on a Bench. Inscribed. Marble base; 9.75in.H. x 11in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping.School Girl after Degas. Inscribed. Also impressed with foundry mark, numbered 219 and dated 1978; 10.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Barye(after); Bronze grouping signedBronze grouping, On Point. Bears signature Barye. Marble base; 4.5in. H. x 7.5in. W.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Mid Eastern Bronze Grouping SignedCold painted Vienna bronze grouping. The Rug Merchant. Inscribed Bergman; 8in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vassili Grachev(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. A Horse Drawn Sleigh. Inscribed; 4in.H. x 9in.L. x 3in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping SignedPhil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping Signed . Bronze grouping. Warriors Meat. Artist signed, dated 1970, inscribed with title and numbered 2/7. Wood base; 12in.H. x 20in.W. x 12in.D.See Sold Price
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA BRONZE GROUPING OF MERMAIDS BY TAUNI DE LESSEPS, FRENCH-AMERICAN, 1920 - 2001$900