Sold2015Highly Carved Huangyang Wood GuanyinDepicting a standing Guanyin in flowing robes, cradling a ruyi scepter in one arm, the other oustretched hand clutching a pearl._x000D_ Size : 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Huangyang Wood Carved Guanyin51.8cm H 15cm L 14cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Huangyang Wood Carved GuanyinChinese Huangyang Wood Carved Guanyin. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2016Possible huangyang wood carved GuanyinPossible huangyang wood carved Guanyin, 12.2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Possible huangyang wood carved GuanyinPossible huangyang wood carved Guanyin (9.6"H)See Sold Price
Sold2018A beautiful Chinese large huangyang wood carvingA beautiful Chinese large huangyang wood carved Guanyin, 16.7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese carved wood Guanyin on lionLarge Chinese carved wood Guanyin on lion, Likely Ming Dynasty (14th c. or later), carved polychromed wood, seated in Rajalilasana, the posture of "royal ease", with the right arm extended, supportedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Carved Wood Guanyin StatueA Carved Wood Guanyin Statue. Height 93cm,good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Monumental Polychrome Carved Wood GuanyinChinese Monumental Polychromed and Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Sculpture, glass inset eyes. 53" H x 24" W x 23" D. Provenance: From an Upper West Side estate located at the Ansonia. Keywords: Asian ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin FigureLarge Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin Figure. With carved koi fish and dragon near the base of the sculpture. Dimensions: 50 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Monumental Carved Wood Guanyin on ElephantChinese Monumental Carved Polychromed Wood Guan Yin Seated atop Elephant Sculpture, the figure's hands raised in Mudra positions, glass inset eyes. 49" H x 39" W x 18" D. Provenance: From an Upper WesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Wood GuanyinChinese Carved Wood Guanyin Depicted standing on a dragon relief carved base having silver lacquer finish, a pearl inlaid in the forehead, silver lacquered floral collar, cuffs and hems, seven polisheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilded and carved wood Guanyin, 41"hGilded and carved wood Guanyin, depicting a seated goddess of mercy gilded throughout and accented with scarlet, sapphire, and ruby sequins, seated on a gilded throne, the whole resting on a shaped loSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIGHLY CARVED WOOD MOSES STATUEAGE CRACKS TO WOOD -- NORMAL AGE WEAR TO FINISH -- 24" W x 38" H--VERY HEAVYSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin Height 36 x Width 22 xA Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin carved seated in dhyanasana with the feet exposed from long robes, both hands stayed in front of her chest supporting a water-flask, now missing. Height 36 x Width 22 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Highly Carved Wood Male Angel, 19th c., seated on aHighly Carved Wood Male Angel, 19th c., seated on a floral carved pedestal, H.- 15 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016HEYDENRYK.Finely And Highly carved Wood FrameFrom the estate of well known Heydenryk carver Bronxville NY .38.5"x33.75" inner 30"H x25"W Condition: good , agedSee Sold Price
Sold20242 HIGHLY CARVED WOOD THAI KENCANA STATUESDAMAGE TO SOME TIPS. REPAIRS. BOTH ARE APPROX. 39" TALL. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE PARCEL-GILT CARVED WOOD GUANYINAntique Chinese Ming-style carved and parcel-gilt wood figure; depicting Guanyin seated in a position of ease, with baby Buddha on knee; cradled within a rockery grotto, with a flowering vase to one sSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIGHLY CARVED WOOD & GESSO FLOOR LAMPTHREE LIGHT FLOOR LAMP WITH ORIGINAL SHADE (CLOTH WITH GESSO). GESSO MISSING THROUGHOUT. LAMP HAS SLIGHT LEAN. 2 SOCKETS ARE NOT WORKING. 75" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese carved wood Guanyin and a soapstone carving of Liu Hai, QingH.: 22,5 cm (the tallest) Condition: (UV-checked)Guanyin- The sculpture generally in good condition, with normal superficial wear and patination. - Some natural crack lines and small superficial chipsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterHighly Carved Wood Pictorial Panel 20 1/2 x 47 in. (52.1 x 119.4 cm.)$5