Sold2024Carte De La Californie Suivant (early Group of 5 California maps) 1772 [171215]A spectacular set of 5 maps showing California history from 1604 to 1767. Measures 15x12[x=#8221/]. 1) Earliest map (upper right) is based upon a manuscript map by Mathieu Neron Pecci drawn in FlorencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vaugondy: Antique Map West Coast of North America 1744Map: Carte de La Californie et des Pays Nord Ouest separes de l'Asie par le Detroit de Anian, extraite de deux cartes publiees au commencement du 17th Siecle Date Printed: 1774 Cartographer: de VaugonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Map, Didier Robert de VaugondyDidier Robert de Vaugondy (French, 1723-1786), "Carte De La Californie Et Des Pays Nord Ouest," (1772), copper engraved map with hand coloring, image: 12"h x 13"w, sheet (unframed): 15.25"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diderot/Vaugondy: Antique Map California & West AmericaTitle/Content of Map: Carte De La Californie Et Des Pays Nord Ouest separes de L'Asie par le Detroit d'Anian… Cartographer: Diderot/de Vaugondy Place & Date: Paris / 1772 Size: 14 3/8" x 11 7/8" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Vaugondy's California & the North West, 1772Heading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte de la Californie et des Pays Nord-Ouest separés de l'Asie par le détroit d'Anian... Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date PubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferry's Nouvelle Californie 1850 with mapsHeading: Author: Ferry, Hypolite Title: Description de la Nouvelle Californie: Geographique, Politique et Morale... Avec une grande carte de la Nouvelle Californie, des cartes particulières des BaieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare chart of West Coast of North AmericaHeading: (North America - West Coast) Author: Title: Carte de la côte occidentale d'Amérique comprise entre les iles de la Reine Charlotte et la port de San Diego (Amérique Anglaise, Californie).See Sold Price
Sold20211771 Bonne Map of US South, Mexico and Central AmericaTitle: 1771 Bonne Map of US South, Mexico and Central America -- Carte du Mexique ou de la Nlle. Espagne Contenant Aussi le Nouveau Mexique, la Californie, avec une Partie des Pays Adjacents… CartogSee Sold Price
Sold20201752 Bellin Map of Java, Indonesia --Nouvelle Carte deTitle/Content of Map: 1752 Bellin Map of Java, Indonesia --Nouvelle Carte de l'Isle de Java, Dresee Suivant les Observations les Plus Recentes, Faites par Ordre de la Comp. Holl. des Indes OrientalesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, from Carnet de la Californie Orig litho.Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: From "Carnet de la Californie" Year: Published in 1959. Based on drawing executed between 1955 and 1956 Medium: Original lithograph Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Picasso Lithographs, Dance of Youth & Carnet de la CalifornieTwo (2) Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) color lithographs. 1st item: Picasso lithograph titled "Dance of Youth" depicting abstract multi-color figures dancing around a dove. Signed and dated in theSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carte de La Louisiane by Bourguignon d'Anville"Carte de La Louisiane," by Jean-Baptiste Bourguignon d'Anville (French, 1697-1782) hand-colored copper engraved map, created 1732, published Paris, 1752. Matted, glazed and framed. plate 21" x 36-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse les trieze cantons. FADEN.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse dans laquelle sont exactement distingués les trieze cantons, leurs alliés, et leurs sujets' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carte de la Louisiane, Maryland... 1758. Map.[Southeastern US] Carte de la Louisiane, Maryland, Virginie, Caroline, Georgie, avec une Partie de la Floride. Amst: Covens & Mortier, 1758. C. Sepp Sculpsit:” at lower left. Labels the locations ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carte De La Nouvelle France (Map of New France)Carte De La Nouvelle France (Map of New France / Canada). Framed Size: 24 1/2" x 22". Fine full color example of Henri Chatelain's map of the inhabited parts of North America, based upon Nicholas De FSee Sold Price
2019Carte de la Louisiane et pays voisins'. MississippiTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de la Louisiane et Pays Voisins [Map of Louisiana and neighbouring country]' DATE PRINTED: 1757 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 23.0 x 31.5cm, 9 x 12.5 inches (Large); Please note thatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte de la Louisiane et pays voisins'. Mississippi basin. BELLIN 1757 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte de la Louisiane et Pays Voisins [Map of Louisiana and neighbouring country] DATE PRINTED: 1757 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 23.0 x 31.5cm, 9 x 12.5 inches (Large); Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726) French. "Carte de LaGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726) French. "Carte de La Turquie, de L'Arabie et de la Perse", Map, 18.75" x 24.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie Lithograph No 5 dated 8/11/1955Title: Untitled No 5 dated 8/11/1955 - Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Medium: Lithograph - Marks: Numbered & dated in plate, not signed - Paper Size: 16.5 x10.5 inch - Published: 1960 bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie Lithograph No 5 dated 8/11/1955Title: Untitled No 5 dated 8/11/1955 - Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Medium: Lithograph - Marks: Numbered & dated in plate, not signed - Paper Size: 16.5 x10.5 inch - Published: 1960 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022(MIDDLE EAST.) Pierre Lapie. Carte de la Turquie d'Asie, de la Perse, de l'Afghanistan, du(MIDDLE EAST.) Pierre Lapie. Carte de la Turquie d'Asie, de la Perse, de l'Afghanistan, du Belouchistan et de la Grande Boukharie; avec une Partie des Etats Voisins. Large engraved case map of modern-See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie Lithograph 13 dated 1/11/1955Title: Untitled 13 dated 1/11/1955 Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph Marks: Numbered & dated in plate, not signed Paper Size: 16.5 x10.5 inch Published: 1960 by Edition Cercle D&See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie Lithograph 1 dated 19/11/1955$320
2 days LeftJasper52Carte de la Scandinavie… Scandinavia Sweden Norway Denmark. LAPIE 1830 old map$45