Sold2015Sterling Silver Salver Tray, Reed & BartonAn American sterling silver salver tray by Reed & Barton. The octagonal shaped tray with beaded rim measures 10.5" diameter, .5" high. Stylized 3-initial monogram, engraved date 1901. Weighs 14.13 troSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reed & Barton Silver "Chippendale" Salver TrayReed & Barton sterling silver "Chippendale" pattern salver / tray, marked: "Reed & Barton / Sterling / Chippendale." 12" diameter. Approx: 21.96 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling, Silverplated Serving ItemsReed & Barton Chippendale pattern sterling silver salver/tray with Columbia U. presentation engraving. Pair Christofle plated petal form cups,saucers without liners. Poole Silver Co.tray/salver. SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Tray, Covered Dish, Sugar, CreamerSterling silver tray by Reed & Barton, together with a sugar and creamer by Manchester Silver Co., and a covered vegetable dish marked "Sterling 925/1000". [Tray: 12 1/2 inches long]. Combined weightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Tray BowlReed And Barton Sterling Silver Tray Bowl. Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Compote Footed Dish X566 Baroque Floral and Fruit Design Francis I Pattern 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Silver TrayAmerican sterling silver tray by Reed & Barton. Dimensions: 21.5X28 cm. Weight: 476 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Bread Tray, Likely REED & BARTON:Sterling Silver Bread Tray, Likely REED & BARTON: Heavily Decorated with Flower Bouquets and Scrolling Around Rim. Bottom Stamped "STERLING 5724", No Monogram, Excellent Vintage Condition. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Round Trays incl Reed & Barton, 2Group of two round sterling silver trays, comprising one Reed & Barton "Francis I" pattern with ornate repousse rim and glass liner, marked underside: "Reed & Barton Sterling x567 Francis I," and theSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL STERLING SILVER WAITER TRAYMonumental Mid Century Solid American Sterling Silver Waiter Tray by Reed & Barton in the Pointed Antique Pattern. Measures 24 1/2"x17 1/2"x1". Back Marked Reed & Barton Sterling 750/87 24 1/2". BackSee Sold Price
Sold2021REED & BARTON CHIPPENDALE STERLING SERVICE TRAYAmerican sterling silver service tray, Reed and Barton, in the "Chippendale" pattern, monogrammed to the center (RCM?), approx 12.25"l, 8.25"w, 14.40ozt **Provenance: a prominent Houston, Texas estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis 1st sterling silver tray, 11 in dia.Francis 1st sterling silver tray by Reed and Barton, 11 in dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Mostly Sterling Silver Cutlery, Napkin Rings, Trays, REED & BARTONRooster bowl and two cake knives are 830 silver. Sterling silver weighs 26oz, 830 silver weighs 8 oz, wooden spoons. picture frame, and strainer are sterling and weigh 12 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Sterling Silver Trays 40.73oztAssorted lot of four sterling silver trays, makers include Wallace, Reed & Barton, Poole and Schofield, longest tray 12 inches wide, total weight 40.73 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Relish DishSterling silver embossed bread tray by Reed & Barton pattern Francis I X568. Approx. 11 3/4" wide 7 1/2" deep 1 1/2" tall. in good age appropriate condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016Reed & Barton "Francis 1st" Sterling Oval Bread TrayReed & Barton "Francis 1st" Sterling Silver Oval Bread Tray. Stamped "Reed & Barton Sterling X568 Francis I". The tray measures 11-3/4" long x 7-1/4" wide x 1" tall. The tray is in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2pcs) Francis 1 Sterling Silver DishesDESCRIPTION: A pair of sterling silver serving trays by Reed And Barton in the "Francis 1" pattern. The pattern features baroque floral and fruit design throughout. Traditionally marked on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold202220" REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER TRAY, "HANOVER"20" REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER TRAY, "HANOVER" PATTERN APPROX. 59.8 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Silver TrayReed & Barton sterling silver tray, marked "Sterling / 940 C / 14." Weighs 27.75 ozt. 10" H x 14" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt. Kisco.See Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton Sterling Silver TrayReed & Barton sterling silver tripodal footed tray, scalloped, with insert. [2 x 11 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches]. 20.85 ozt. total weight. Light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton sterling silver tray, markedReed & Barton sterling silver bread tray with mark, good condition, W: 12.5 inches, H: 4 inches, D: 9 inches, Weight: 20.4 ozt/636.3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Tray. Signed.Vintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Tray. Signed. Dents, dings. Measures 13" Dia. Weighs approx. 29.38 Troy Ounces. Shipping $48.00 (estimate $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: A Reed & Barton sterling silver tray. Features an oblong form with minimalistic design. Hallmarked: "Reed & Barton, Sterling, x727" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 1" x D: 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Sterling Silver TrayReed & Barton sterling silver tray with scalloped edge in rectangular shape; monogrammed. (14.4 ozt.). [12" H x 8 1/2" W].See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyReed & Barton Sterling Silver Repousse Oval Bowl$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company19th Century Indian Colonial Sterling Silver footed Salver Tray Dish Arthur Pittar$300
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903$800
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Reed & Barton Sterling Silver "Francis I" Three-Light Candelabra$1,200
904 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Hampton Court Sterling Silver Cheese Knife with Pick 7.5in$10