Sold2015ASSORTED FRY FOVAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED FRY FOVAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, each with Delft element, comprising a water pitcher/jug with cover, two lemonades/ice teas, and two conical juices. H. C. Fry Glass Co. FirSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 15, colorless with some having engraved decoration, comprising four goblets, nine wines, and two cordials. Various makers. Late 19th/first quarteSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, Vaseline (uranium), including two Paneled Ovals goblets, an Inverted Thumbprint tumbler, and a Diamond-Optic mug. Second half 19th century. 3 5/8" to 6" H.PubSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED FREE-BLOWN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 12ASSORTED FREE-BLOWN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, eight Vaseline (reacts under black light), a pair of yellow amber (reacts under blacklight), and a pair with green bowl and colorless teared stem andSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED BLOWN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED BLOWN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, colorless lead glass, comprising two toddy lifters with cut flutes and applied neck ring, and seven measures, two with cut flutes, one with star-cut baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 476 ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 15STEUBEN NO. 476 ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 15, amethyst, comprising nine goblets and six cordials, some having acid-stamped signatures, each having a polished pontil mark. Steuben Glass WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROGASAK GALLIA ENGRAVED CRYSTAL GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 15ROGASAK GALLIA ENGRAVED CRYSTAL GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 15, colorless, comprising seven goblets and eight champagnes, each having matching cut and engraved decoration, acid-stamped signatSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED CONTINENTAL DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED CONTINENTAL DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising colorless and opaline cut tumblers with polychrome-enamel floral decorations, a light olive green goblet with air bubbles and enamel-traSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED VICTORIAN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 11ASSORTED VICTORIAN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 11, various colors, including a blue and Vaseline (black lighted) lemonade with applied cobalt blue handles, a Fostoria Jenny Lind tumbler, a Davidson PearSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED FRY OPALESCENT ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED FRY OPALESCENT ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising a pitcher with a factory-polished base, an opalescent reamer, coffee pot/percolator base, and three measures. Together with a Rochester Glass CSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED FRY OVENWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED FRY OVENWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, opalescent, comprising four shape #1938 casseroles of various sizes including one having yellow stained and black enameled decoration, a shape #1939 base, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, various colors, including a Blurina tumbler, a blue opalescent Poinsettia tumbler, a Pomona punch cup with Cornflower decoration with a 2nd patent etchiSee Sold Price
Sold2018BASKETWEAVE DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 15BASKETWEAVE DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 15, Vaseline (reacts under black light), comprising a water pitcher and 14 goblets. Together with a Vaseline Basketweave circular tray. 16 pieces total. Maker unvSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED FREE-BLOWN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED FREE-BLOWN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising an ale glass, two jelly glasses, and a mug with an applied handle. Together with a free-blown open sugar bowl with a rough ponSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED FREE-BLOWN GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 20ASSORTED FREE-BLOWN GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 20, colorless, including 16 engraved or cut articles. Various makers. 19th century. 3 1/2" to 6 1/2" H. Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED ENAMEL DECORATED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED ENAMEL DECORATED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, various colors, comprising two signed "Moser" juice tumblers, a floral tumbler, and a green cylindrical floral and scroll tumbler; each with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED BOHEMIAN ENGRAVED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED BOHEMIAN ENGRAVED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising an amber/cranberry mug with an applied handle and engraved punty panels, and a colorless example with four panels of engraved puntiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED CUT PATTERN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED CUT PATTERN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Strawberry Diamond, Fan, and Rayed Vesica measure with applied neck ring and matching tumbler with cut panels below the paSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED FREE-BLOWN GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED FREE-BLOWN GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising an aquamarine mug with an applied strap handle, and a colorless cylindrical stein with polychrome-enamel decoration, applied colorleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED DEPRESSION-ERA GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED DEPRESSION-ERA GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising three tumble-ups with one being a Green Waffle, a blue Panel-Optic, and an opaque green enamel-decorated example, and a three-piSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED VICTORIAN DECORATED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED VICTORIAN DECORATED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, colorless, comprising a five-piece water set with peach staining and polychrome-enamel portrait decoration, and a seven-piece liquor set withSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED EUROPEAN DECORATED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED EUROPEAN DECORATED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a cased ruby to opaque white tumbler, a likely Moser lemonade with an applied colorless handle, an amber mug with applied handle,See Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED CUT / ETCHED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED CUT / ETCHED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, colorless, comprising a pair of cordials with intricate foliate and fleur-de-lys engraving, and four Moser-style stems with acid etched and gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED FLINT EAPG DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED FLINT EAPG DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless lead glass, comprising a Tulip and Sawtooth ewer with a matching pattern stopper, a quart Waffle and Thumbprint bar decanter, a quart BullSee Sold Price
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (15) Assorted Vintage Football Cards W/ Stars & Rookies - Varying Conditions$1
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 5 Arts & Crafts Stained Glass Light Fixtures, Contemporary, Brass Light Gallery$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions15 Assorted 40 and 50 Foot Flat Cars-Athearn Blue Box-HO Scale$80(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago North Shore and Milwaukee RR/Chicago Aurora and Elgin RR Paper Lot$20(1 bid)
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage assorted hand painted flowers pottery cabs for jewelry making. Lot of 7.$15