Sold2015FRY KITCHENWARE GRILL PLATES, LOT OF NINEFRY KITCHENWARE GRILL PLATES, LOT OF NINE, opalescent. H. C. Fry Glass Co. First half 20th century. 10 3/8" D.Literature: The Collector's Encyclopedia of Fry Glassware, p. 130, pl. 323.Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kitchenware Lot - Microwave, Rocket GrillRocket Grill ( never used ? ) toaster, cake plate, & misc itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CHINOISERIE MOTIF PLATES, LOT OF NINESTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CHINOISERIE MOTIF PLATES, LOT OF NINE, each having dark blue transfer, comprising three examples with Weeping Willow patterns including two Clews soup plates with #See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH ROYAL DOULTON PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF NINEENGLISH ROYAL DOULTON PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF NINE, each having pink border decoration featuring elaborate gilt flowers with scroll and lattice design and a stylized gilt floral-like design tSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN RICHARD WEHSENER DRESDEN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF NINEGERMAN RICHARD WEHSENER DRESDEN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF NINE, each featuring a beautiful raised gilt-decorated rim with scrolls and petite turquoise enamelled flowers and "MHE" monograSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRITISH TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SPORTS MOTIF CHILDREN'S ABC PLATES, LOT OF NINEBRITISH TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SPORTS MOTIF CHILDREN'S ABC PLATES, LOT OF NINE, each having embossed complete alphabet to rim, comprising one black transfer example depicting boys throwing a balSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen Christmas Plates -Misc. lot NineMisc. Lot of Royal Copenhagen Nine Christmas Plates -1947, 1949, 1950, 1951, 1952, and 1925, 1926, 1927, 1928 Jul 1947 :See online catalog for complete description. Provenance: Country (if not USA): DSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEUBEN ART GLASS - ENGRAVED PLATES, LOT OF NINESTEUBEN ART GLASS - ENGRAVED PLATES, LOT OF NINE, Celeste Blue, fan and ovals decoration encompassing the center of the plates, each with a factory-polished base, four examples with an acid-stamped siSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED BLUE AND WHITE SPONGE-DECORATED CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF NINE,each having scalloped rim with embossed scroll border design. Unmarked. Second half 19th century. 9" to 10 3/8" D.Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN DECAL-DECORATED PORCELAIN ABC BABY DISHES / PLATES, LOT OF NINEGERMAN DECAL-DECORATED PORCELAIN ABC BABY DISHES / PLATES, LOT OF NINE, each having a polychrome transfer scene with full alphabet to rim, including one depicting three girls with three rabbSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEE/ROSE NO. 592, 593 (TWO), 594, 595 (TWO), AND 596 (THREE) CUP PLATES, LOT OF NINELEE/ROSE NO. 592, 593 (TWO), 594, 595 (TWO), AND 596 (THREE) CUP PLATES, LOT OF NINE, colorless, one No. 593 having a slight green tint, one 595 having a slight pink tint. Plentiful, scarce, and extreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED BLUE AND WHITE SPONGE-DECORATED CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF NINE,each having plain rim. Marks to underside include black-printed Prince of Wales three-feather mark with "WARRANTED / IRONSTONE CHINA / TRADE MARK / JOHN EDWARDS" and impressed beehive and "LN / WaechtSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED BLUE AND WHITE SPONGE-DECORATED CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF NINE,each with scalloped rim including six having embossed scroll border design, one having additional gilt-sponged rim decoration, and one having open-handled cake plate form. Unmarked. Second half 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRY KITCHENWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOFRY KITCHENWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, opalescent, comprising a muffin pan and a divided relish dish. H. C. Fry Glass Co. First half 20th century. Muffin 9 1/4" x 6 1/2", relish 11 1/4" x 7".LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRY KITCHENWARE TRIVETS, LOT OF SIXFRY KITCHENWARE TRIVETS, LOT OF SIX, opalescent, each raised on three feet, three marked, one with metal rim. H. C. Fry Glass Co. First half 20th century. 8" and 9 1/4" D.Provenance: From the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OFSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF NINE, each having red transfer design of "Palestine" pattern, comprising three 7 1/2" D examples, four 9 1/2" D examples, and two 10 1/2" D examplSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED "PALESTINE"ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED "PALESTINE" CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF NINE, each having red/pink transfer scenes, comprising five matching 9 1/2" D plates featuring figures on horseback with gazebSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEE/ROSE NO. 563, 564, 565, 566, 566-A, 569, 575, 576,LEE/ROSE NO. 563, 564, 565, 566, 566-A, 569, 575, 576, AND 578-V-1 CUP PLATES, LOT OF NINE, colorless. Uncertain, rare, scarce, and plentiful. 1835-1850. Various sizes.Excellent to proof.Provenance: CSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH WEDGWOOD AMERICAN HISTORICAL CERAMIC PLATES,ENGLISH WEDGWOOD AMERICAN HISTORICAL CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF NINE, in blue transfer-printed designs, including views of Arlington Mansion, Monticello, and Mount Vernon. All impressed "WEDGWOOD" and inSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEE/ROSE NO. 240, 242-A, 242-B, 243, 245, 246, 247,LEE/ROSE NO. 240, 242-A, 242-B, 243, 245, 246, 247, 249, AND 250 CUP PLATES, LOT OF NINE, colorless. Very rare, rare and plentiful. 1830-1845. Various sizes.No. 240 poor, No. 250 lacking one scallop aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH TRANSFER-PRINTED CHILDREN'S TOY CERAMIC PLATES,ENGLISH TRANSFER-PRINTED CHILDREN'S TOY CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF NINE, four printed with "FISHERS" pattern and marked for Cork, Edge & Malkin, one in polychrome, two in blue, and one in purple; three prSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEE/ROSE NO. 262, 281-B, 285, 291, 301, 310, 310-A,LEE/ROSE NO. 262, 281-B, 285, 291, 301, 310, 310-A, 311, AND 313 CUP PLATES, LOT OF NINE, colorless. Rare, scarce, plentiful, and common. 1830-1855. Various sizes.Most near proof to proof.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017LEE/ROSE NO. 636, 637, 640, 641, 641-A, 642-A, 643,LEE/ROSE NO. 636, 637, 640, 641, 641-A, 642-A, 643, 643-A, AND 643-B CUP PLATES, LOT OF NINE, colorless. Uncertain, very rare, plentiful, and common. 1835-1850. Various sizes.Near proof to proof.ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEE/ROSE NO. 271, 271-A, 272, 272-A, 273, 275, 276,LEE/ROSE NO. 271, 271-A, 272, 272-A, 273, 275, 276, 277, AND 278 CUP PLATES, LOT OF NINE, colorless. Very rare and plentiful. 1830-1845. Various sizes.Near proof to proof.Provenance: Collection of JimSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Hertha Bengtson (1917-1993) for Rörstrand. Nine Koka deep plates in glazed stoneware. 1960s.$280
3 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsLICENSE PLATES LOT INC. 50'S, 60'S AND 70'S AND SOME MOTORCYCLE PLATES$20(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1980s-90s Revell/Monogram Model Kits-MIB-NOS$110(6 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1977, 79 Mattel Hot Wheels Die-Cast Asst.-MOC-NOS$110(3 bids)
995 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAmerican Freedom Train & Tennessee Souvenir Plates$30
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Nine Chinese Porcelain Plates 18th and 19th Century$300