Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Saliere mit Gärtnerkind 'Knabe mit Blumen' / A pair ofSaliere mit Gärtnerkind 'Knabe mit Blumen' / A pair of salt cellars with a gardener boy', Meissen, 1860-1924 Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, goldstaffiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue SchwertermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knabe mit Blumenkoerbchen und Hahn : Meissen, 2. H. 19. Jh.German Porcelain Figure of a Boy with a Basket of Flowers and a Cockerel. : Meissen, 2nd half of the 19th century. Young cavalier sitting on a natural base decorated with rocaille. Porcelain with coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knabe mit Korb : Passau, fr. 20. Jh.Boy with basket : Passau, early 20th century. After an old Hoechster model by Johann Peter Melchior, c. 1775. On a natural base with tree support and laundry basket on the shoulder. Porcelain. On theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Bohne & Sohne Porcelain Figurine The Blue BoyGlossy finish; Sky blue coloration; Large feathered cap in hand. Modeled as The Blue Boy from Thomas Gainsborough iconic 18th century painting. EBS imprinted under base. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 17See Sold Price
Sold2022porcelain figure, playing music boy, UNTERWEISBACH, bell with crown, 15 cm, good condition Germanporcelain figure, playing music boy, UNTERWEISBACH, bell with crown, 15 cm, good condition German Description Porzellan-Figur, musizierender Knabe, UNTERWEISBACH, Glocke mit Krone, 15 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare C. 1900s Ernst Bohne Porcelain Half DollRare C. 1900s Ernst Bohne German Porcelain Half Doll, Lady with Dramatically Feathered Hat. Measures 6.5 inches H x 4 W x 3.25 deep. Marked on underside blue crown over N.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Knabe mit Hund"Auf rundem Sockel mit umlaufendem Blütenrankendekor stehender Junge am ersten Schultag in blau gestreiftem Anzug mit karierter Mütze sowie einem Kuhfellranzen auf dem Rücken. BegleitetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Porcelain Figure ‘Knabe mit Vogelnest‘,Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, 1860-1924 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1776 Underglaze blue sword mark, model number F52,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Ernst Bohne Sohne Porcelain NoddingFigures. A pair of Ernst Bohn Sohne porcelain nodding figures depicting two Chinese inspired figures in finely decorated robes atop grassy bases. Bases stamped, "34 EBS" alongside a blue ancSee Sold Price
Sold202334 Pcs. Capodimonte Armorial Porcelain Demitasse Set + Luncheon PlatesThirty-four (34) pieces Ernst Bohne Sons Capodimonte-style Neo-Classical Armorial hard-paste porcelain demitasse set plus luncheon plates, having parcel-gilt and polychrome painted Bacchanal scenes inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italienischer Bildhauer der RenaissanceEros auf einem Delphin Alabaster. Auf einem Delphin reitender Knabe mit kurzem, gelocktem Haar. Rechteckiger, schwarzer, moderner Sockel. Ges.-H. 26,5 cm. Italian Renaissance sculptor. Alabaster sculpSee Sold Price
Sold202317 Pcs. Capodimonte-Style Armorial Porcelain Dinner Plates or ChargersSeventeen (17) Ernst Bohne Sons Capodimonte-style Neo-Classical Armorial hard-paste porcelain dinner plates or chargers, having parcel-gilt and polychrome painted Bacchanal scenes in bas-relief to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen mit Traubenkorb und Sichel. Als Pendant ein Knabe mit zwei Körben, über der rechten Schulter bzw. mit der linken HandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen bzw. Knabe, mit beiden Händen einen blütengefüllten Korb haltend. Feine polychrome Malerei mit GoldstaffagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen, auf dem Kopf einen Korb mit hellen Trauben und in ihrer gerafften Schürze dunkle Trauben tragend. Als Pendant ein Knabe mit schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Ernst HeineckeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Beckmann "Dame with Knabe", Pencil SignedMax Beckmann (German/American, 1884-1950), "Dame with Knabe (Lady with Boy)"-1923, drypoint etching, pencil signed lower right. Modern figural print depicting a woman in a hat and jacket beside a younSee Sold Price
Sold2016Electric Motor with Chromic Acid Cell by Ernst Plank,Electric Motor with Chromic Acid Cell by Ernst Plank, c. 1900 Rare German teaching toy, size 11 x 5 x 8 ¼ in., good complete original condition. Elektromotor mit Chromsäure-Element von Ernst Plank,See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Boulle Pendule Frankreich, 19.Jh. Schildpatt mitKleine Boulle Pendule Frankreich, 19.Jh. Schildpatt mit eingelegtem Messing. Goldbronzeappliken und kleiner Knabe als Bekrönung. Verglastes mit Appliken geschmücktes Fronttürchen. Verziertes MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST AUGUST LEUTERITZ UHRENGEHAEUSE MIT AMORETTENERNST AUGUST LEUTERITZ 1818 Meissen - 1893 ebenda UHRENGEHAEUSE MIT AMORETTEN Deutsch, Meissen, 1982 (Entwurf 1865-1875) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 34 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goldring mit Nicolo Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Hohler GoldringGoldring mit Nicolo Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Hohler Goldring mit eingelassenem Intaglio aus Nicolo. Darauf stehender Mann mit Stab und Mantel neben Knabe. D 1,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Barnack at his workplaceBarytabzug im Format 18 x 23 cm, rückseitig gestempelt "Ernst Leitz G.m.b.H. Werbeabteilung" und mit "Oskar Barnack an seinem Arbeitsplatz" beschriftet. Gelatine silver print in the format 18 x 2See Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneralfeldmarschall Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a portrait painting by Ernst Zimmer, circa€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 35 army officer's dagger, maker Ernst Pack & Söhne, Solingen€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character Fanggu€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo bronze figures of a boy throwing balls and a skipping boy, Bruno Zach (1891 - 1935) and Carl€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of a sitting boy with dog, Höchst, Johann Peter Melchior, before 1770 (design),€600
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErnst August of Hanover (1887 - 1953) - a pair of black cloth trousers and blue trousers€300
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a coloured Bavarian woodcut in honour of the dead king, R. Brend'amour and R. E.€200
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$90(2 bids)