Sold2015Walter L. Main 3 Ring Trained Animal Circus / TheWalter L. Main 3 Ring Trained Animal Circus / The Gorgeous Spectacle "America" including clowns, elephants, trained dogs, lion taming, gymnasts, dancers and equine acts. Wrinkles and creases where folSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER L. MAIN 3 RING TRAINED WILD ANIMAL CIRCUSOne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Riverside Printing Co, 1931. THE WORLD'S MOST WONDERFUL EXHIBITION OF ANIMAL SAGACITY PROFICIENCY & HUMOR. A stunning pictorial depicting performing elephants in numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter L. Main Trained Wild Animal 3 Ring Circus. Milwaukee...Walter L. Main Trained Wild Animal 3 Ring Circus. Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1910s. Lithograph circus poster depicting a polar bear on a ball. 44 x 30 ½”. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020WALTER L. MAIN 3 RING TRAINED WILD ANIMAL SHOWSONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., 1910'S. LITHOGRAPH FEAUTRING MAGNIFICENT SPECIMENS OF FEROCIOUS BENGAL TIGERS. LINEN-BACKED, RESTORED, REPAIRS AND TOUCH UPS. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter L. Main Circus / Presenting the GorgeousWalter L. Main Circus / Presenting the Gorgeous Spectacle "America" 3 Ring Wild Animal with two lady aerialists. Erie Litho & Printing Co, Erie PA No338. Some wrinkling around creases and edges. 3 sheSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER L. MAIN 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERRIVERSIDE PRINTING CO., 1930. SCARCE ONE SHEET WITH MULTIPLE VIGNETTES, "THE FUNNIEST TROUPE OF SIDE SPLITTING, LAUGH PRODUCERS EVER COLLECTED UNDER ONE MANAGEMENT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER L. MAIN 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERRIVERSIDE PRINTING, 1930. FEATURING TIGHTWIRE ARTIST. ONE SHEET, LINEN BACKED, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter L. Main 3 Ring Shows. Ferocious Bengal Tigers.Walter L. Main 3 Ring Shows. Ferocious Bengal Tigers. Milwaukee: Riverside Print Co., ca. 1910s. Color lithograph poster depicts a female tiger tamer with her arm around a Bengal tiger, and five otherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Walter L. Main 3 Ring Show"Walter L. Main 3 Ring Show," 1922, exhibition poster, vintage lithograph in colors, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold20183 WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERSRIVERSIDE PRINTING CO. ALL IN VARIOUS CONDITION. MOST WITH FOLDS, CURLING, LOSS, TEARS. FULL SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING CO., 1932. HIGH WIRE ARTISTS - INTRODUCING THE MOST DIFFICULT AND DANGEROUS FEATS EVER DEVISED BY HUMAN INGENUITY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, 1932. MAGNIFICENT SPECIMENS OF FEROCIOUS BENGAL TIGERS. LINEN-BACKED, CHIPPING AT UPPER MARGIN, LOSS IN LOWER TITLE. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, 1910'S. STUNNING IMAGE OF LION. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTER - AMERICA SPECTACLEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930. PRESENTING THE GORGEOUS SPECTACLE "AMERICA". ESPECIALLY SCARCE, THIS POSTER CONTAINS THE NATIONAL SHOW CO., INC. OPERATING WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS HEADESee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING CO., 1932. HIGH WIRE ARTISTS - INTRODUCING THE MOST DIFFICULT AND DANGEROUS FEATS EVER DEVISED BY HUMAN INGENUITY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., CHICAGO, 1930. MONTAGE OF CIRCUS ACTS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2020WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS - HIGH WIRE ARTISTONE SHEET. RIVERSIDE PRINTING. MOUNTED ON BOARD. OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERC-1920 stone litho by Riverside Printing featuring high wire artist. Some edge tears and minor losses. 41'' x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, FEATURING TARZAN - APE MAN, 1930'S. FOLDS, TEARS, LOSS AT MARGIN, TAPE ON VERSO. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., 1920'S. TITLE - MAGNIFICENT SPECIMENS OF FEROCIOUS BENGAL TIGERS. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON VERSO, MARGINS TRIMMED. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERGorgeous stone litho from Milwaukee Riverside Printing. Mounted poster shows image of a female lion tamer. Poster dates to about 1910. Display as is or remount for better conservation. 41'' x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, 1930. FEATURING FEMALE TIGER TRAINER. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED MARGINS, TAPE ON REVERSE. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter L. Main Circus Ephemera Archive. 1920-50s. File fill...Walter L. Main Circus Ephemera Archive. 1920-50s. File filled with tickets, 1893 courier in poor condition, 1924 oversize program, 8 pp. article on 1894 train disaster, vintage portrait of William MaiSee Sold Price
Potteries Auctions Ltd10ct Solid White Gold Ring with Princess Cut Cubic Zirconia - The main princess cut cubic zirconia£60
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage Original Bimbo 3 Ring Circus Arcade Machine 72 x 27 x 24 as found$180(6 bids)
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersOld Pawn Navajo Sterling Silver Pearl Necklace Collection$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersJudaic Sterling Silver Vintage MCM Jewelry Collection Over 382 Grams Avi Luvaton Hizme 35Pcs$175(4 bids)
1 day LeftPacific Global Auction5.28 ctw Certified Opal & Diamond Victorian Ring 14K White Gold$1(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction6.08 ctw Certified Tourmaline & Diamond Victorian Ring 14K White Gold$1