Sold2018Print, Walter L. Main 3 Ring Show"Walter L. Main 3 Ring Show," 1922, exhibition poster, vintage lithograph in colors, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter L. Main 3 Ring Shows. Ferocious Bengal Tigers.Walter L. Main 3 Ring Shows. Ferocious Bengal Tigers. Milwaukee: Riverside Print Co., ca. 1910s. Color lithograph poster depicts a female tiger tamer with her arm around a Bengal tiger, and five otherSee Sold Price
Sold2020WALTER L. MAIN 3 RING TRAINED WILD ANIMAL SHOWSONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., 1910'S. LITHOGRAPH FEAUTRING MAGNIFICENT SPECIMENS OF FEROCIOUS BENGAL TIGERS. LINEN-BACKED, RESTORED, REPAIRS AND TOUCH UPS. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER L. MAIN 3 RING TRAINED WILD ANIMAL CIRCUSOne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Riverside Printing Co, 1931. THE WORLD'S MOST WONDERFUL EXHIBITION OF ANIMAL SAGACITY PROFICIENCY & HUMOR. A stunning pictorial depicting performing elephants in numSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter L. Main 3 Ring Trained Animal Circus / TheWalter L. Main 3 Ring Trained Animal Circus / The Gorgeous Spectacle "America" including clowns, elephants, trained dogs, lion taming, gymnasts, dancers and equine acts. Wrinkles and creases where folSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER L. MAIN 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERRIVERSIDE PRINTING CO., 1930. SCARCE ONE SHEET WITH MULTIPLE VIGNETTES, "THE FUNNIEST TROUPE OF SIDE SPLITTING, LAUGH PRODUCERS EVER COLLECTED UNDER ONE MANAGEMENT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER L. MAIN 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERRIVERSIDE PRINTING, 1930. FEATURING TIGHTWIRE ARTIST. ONE SHEET, LINEN BACKED, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter L. Main Trained Wild Animal 3 Ring Circus. Milwaukee...Walter L. Main Trained Wild Animal 3 Ring Circus. Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1910s. Lithograph circus poster depicting a polar bear on a ball. 44 x 30 ½”. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter L. Main Circus / Presenting the GorgeousWalter L. Main Circus / Presenting the Gorgeous Spectacle "America" 3 Ring Wild Animal with two lady aerialists. Erie Litho & Printing Co, Erie PA No338. Some wrinkling around creases and edges. 3 sheSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Ringling & Mains Circus Broadsides1920's 2 broadsides. 1 is Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey combined shows featuring the world's greatest building for the world's greatest show. 1 Walter L. Main Railroad shows featuring mightiest tSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAGG, Charles H. Official Route Book of Walter L. Main’s M...BRAGG, Charles H. Official Route Book of Walter L. Main’s Monster Railroad Shows. Season 1892. Buffalo: The Courier Co. Gilt-stamped leather thin boards (backstrip perished). Frontispiece of WalSee Sold Price
Sold20183 WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERSRIVERSIDE PRINTING CO. ALL IN VARIOUS CONDITION. MOST WITH FOLDS, CURLING, LOSS, TEARS. FULL SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CIRCUS SCRAPBOOKAN 80+ PAGE SCRAPBOOK, 1940'S AND EARLIER. GENTRY BROS., HAAGS MIGHTY SHOW, WALTER L. MAIN, SPARKS CIRCUS AMERICAN CORP., SPARKS 1946. PRIMARILY PHOTOGRAPHS WITH A FEW CLIPPINGS, TICKETS, PASSES, BUSISee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTER - AMERICA SPECTACLEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930. PRESENTING THE GORGEOUS SPECTACLE "AMERICA". ESPECIALLY SCARCE, THIS POSTER CONTAINS THE NATIONAL SHOW CO., INC. OPERATING WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS HEADESee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CIRCUS POSTERS WALTER L. MAIN & CHRISTY BROS."Milwaukee Riverside Print Co. Chicago" 27 x 39 1/2 inches. framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., CHICAGO, 1930. MONTAGE OF CIRCUS ACTS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., 1920'S. TITLE - MAGNIFICENT SPECIMENS OF FEROCIOUS BENGAL TIGERS. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON VERSO, MARGINS TRIMMED. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS HERALDREPRODUCTION OF THE 1916 BILLING OF THE SHOW AND ALL FEATURES. 11"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS COURIER MAGAZINE1924. Approximately 9"x12" in size. A fine original 16-page rotogravure courier magazine promoting this well-known show at Fredericksburg (MD?). Wonderful images throughout, including a two-page spreaSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERGorgeous stone litho from Milwaukee Riverside Printing. Mounted poster shows image of a female lion tamer. Poster dates to about 1910. Display as is or remount for better conservation. 41'' x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2017A nice Roman discus lamp with lionA nice Roman discus lamp with lion, 2nd Century AD, the shoulder adorned with an ovolo pattern, the nozzle rounded with ring handle; on bottom an stamp in the form of a shoe print. L: 3 5/8 in (9.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK HOXIE BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., CHICAGO, 1937. VERY CLEAN POSTER BEARING THE IMAGE OF CLOWN OVER SHOW TITLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X42.5"See Sold Price
Sold20183 Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus Posters3 Clyde Beatty Cole Bros vintage circus posters. Big 3 ring circus, world's largest. "Gleaming and glittering with gold, wondrous surprises for young and old". All printed by the ACME Show Print. LargSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ROSE 14K GOLD ART NOUVEAU RING3 main stones (3-4mm), with 30 other stones (1-2mm) to a reticulated design. Hallmarked "585". Ring face measures 1-3/8" L x 3/4" W. Ring size 8. Weighs 7.6g. U.S. SHIPPING $15 + INSURANCESee Sold Price