Sold20152 pcs to include an original paint decorated bellows2 pcs to include an original paint decorated bellows and a small wood and leather snuff box with plaque "E Martin", bellows measures 17-1/2" long, snuff box 3-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold20242 pcs of late 19th century child's furniture, worktable and rocker2 pcs of late 19th century child's furniture, pine child's worktable has 3 nailed drawers on casters and original surface, 19"T x 28"W x 13.5"D, and paint decorated rocker with original worn paint, 25See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED BELLOWSAMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED BELLOWS, wood, brass, and leather, retains original polychrome painted surface. 19th century. 17 1/2" LOA.See Sold Price
Sold20239 Pcs Kitchenalia and HousewareIncludes Simplex Lantern with box, bellows, paint decorated trays, rolling pin, cast iron trivet, candle mold and Wagner Ware cornbread mold. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Primatives to include 2 tool boxes, Sifter andThis group of Primatives include 2 wood tool boxes with their original paint, a large wood sided sifting pan, and a small bellows. All in as found condition, bellows in poor condition, tool boxes andSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Pcs Paint Decorated Cowden and Wilcox StonewareBowl: 11-1/2" diameter x 5-3/4" high. Losses around top rim. Crack along back of bowl. Pitcher: 7" wide x 8" deep x 9" high. Chip at spout, crack down left side, and chips along bottom rim.See Sold Price
Sold20242pcs Paint Decorated Furniture. Vanity and Stool. Writing Table.2pcs Paint Decorated Furniture. Vanity and Stool. Writing Table. Dimensions: Height: 30.25 inches, Width: 40.25 inches, Depth: 16 inches. , W: 19.25 inches, D: 12.25 inches --- - - We offer curbside dSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Pce. Primitive LotIncludes 2 decorated small bellows w/ brass tips leather one has some slight issues, 3 baskets of various sizes See Sold Price
Sold2024Two 19th c. New England BellowsLot (2) 19th c. New England paint decorated bellows. 18" L.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salopian Ware Bowl and (2) TankardsSalopian Ware bowl and (2) tankards to include transfer and paint decorated bowl with bowhunting ladies at center and surround, 8-3/4" dia, and (2) English cream ware tankards in painted floral and baSee Sold Price
Sold2016WOOD AND TIN MODEL STREET CARS3 WOOD AND TIN CONSTRUCTED STREET CARS - "BUFFALO OLD HOME WEEK" BUTTON ON CAR - ORIGINAL PAINT DECORATED 13 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pantry Box – smallTitle: Pantry Box – small Dimension: 5 ¾” x 2 ¼” Provenance/Additional Info: An original paint decorated wooden pantry box. Decorated with insects and wild flowers. C. 1840 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Miniature Watercolor of Girl with Sheet MusicAmerican circa 1850, watercolor on paper 3/4 length profile of a young girl holding book of sheet music in black dress with blue beaded necklace, sight 3 x 4" in original paint decorated frame, 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 18th century paint decorated blanket chestLate 18th century pine Pa. dovetailed blanket chest with original worn paint decorated surface, 2 dovetailed drawers, strap hinges, interior till with dovetailed drawer, bracket base, 29" x 49" x 22 1See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C NEW ENGLAND DOCUMENT BOX19TH C NEW ENGLAND DOCUMENT BOX OR VALUABLE BOX, ORIGINAL ORIGINAL PAINT DECORATED SURFACES, 17 1/2" WIDE X 4 3/4" HIGH, 11" DEEP. VERY GOOD TO EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Miniature Circus Ringmaster WhirligigVintage Miniature Circus Ringmaster Whirligig Mid 20th C Hardwood 8 1/8"H X 7 1/4"W X 2 1/2"D Colorful polychrome decorated original paint, the Ringmaster depicted standing on platform disc, above arrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Cat Drawing LotLot including (2) cat prints and original graphite drawing in paint decorated frame (overall 9 1/2" x 13 1/2"). Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood paint decorated brick firehouseLate 19th century wood paint decorated firehouse includes stable for 2 horses and bay for pumper fire wagon, features a fence around front, places for flags at peaks of building, 28"t. x 14" x 18", brSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 TOOTSIE TOYS LASALLESNice lot of 4 original Tootsie Toys LaSalles. Hard to find series of Tootsies. Includes 2 coupes and 2 sedans. Original paint. Bumpers broken. 4" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. BRITAIN, PAINTED PEWTER AND PLASTIC 'FOKKER DR 1 WITH MANFRED & LOTHAR' FIGURES, LATE 20TH C., 3W. BRITAIN, PAINTED PEWTER AND PLASTIC 'FOKKER DR 1 WITH MANFRED & LOTHAR' FIGURES, LATE 20TH C., 3 PCS., H 2.25" (FIGURES) Includes original box. Figures of Manfred and Lothar Von Richthofen with a rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted TrunksLot (2) paint decorated trunks. Includes 19th c. example in later paint (26" x 14" x 12"). Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold202319th century poplar dovetailed original paint decorated blanket chest19th century poplar dovetailed original paint decorated blanket chest with interior till and 2 dovetailed drawers inside and one has a lock with the key, 22"T x 36"W x 18.5"DSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, New Haven, & Hartford Railroad Iron Heart Shaped Lock & Brass Signal Lock$40