Sold2015Indian Peacock Mandala Tapestry, Indian Hippy BedspreadThis unique Handmade Tapestry is a beautiful piece of art. Made of eco-friendly vegetable colors and looks sumptuous. A perfect piece to add a touch of class to your interior. Spice up your surroundinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Mandala Tapestry - Wall Hanging, Beach Throw,Mandala Queen/Twin Bedspread Tapestries Hippie Hippy Tapestry Throw Bedspread. Here's a gorgeous Indian Bedding / Tapestry / Throw that is 100% cotton and hand-dyed. Tapestry may be used to enhance thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue Mandala Tapestry - Wall Hanging, Beach Throw,Mandala Queen/Twin Bedspread Tapestries Hippie Hippy Tapestry Throw Bedspread. Here's a gorgeous Indian Bedding / Tapestry / Throw that is 100% cotton and hand-dyed. Tapestry may be used to enhance thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cotton Sun and Star Tapestry Mandala Boho PsychedelicOmbre Mandala Queen/Twin Bedspread Tapestries Hippie Hippy Tapestry Throw Bedspread. Here's a gorgeous Indian Bedding / Tapestry / Throw that is 100% cotton and hand-dyed. Tapestry may be used to enhaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Indian Star Mandala Tapestry, Indian Hippy Wall HangingThis unique Handmade Tapestry is a beautiful piece of art. Made of eco-friendly vegetable colors and looks sumptuous. A perfect piece to add a touch of class to your interior. Spice up your surroundinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cotton Peacock Mandala Wall Hanging TapestryThis Tapestries are completely screen printed in traditional Indian method and takes combination of skill set, patience & lot of time to complete. 100% Cotton - This tapestries are printed, not quilteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cotton Peacock Mandala Wall Hanging TapestryThis Tapestries are completely screen printed in traditional Indian method and takes combination of skill set, patience & lot of time to complete. 100% Cotton - This tapestries are printed, not quilteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peacock Wing Hippie Mandala Printed TapestryMandala tapestry are unique in their patterns and colors. They flood the room with joy and light and are a view in every bedroom. They give a feeling of warmth and allow the people to sleep quietly anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Indian Mandala Round Pink & Purple Roundie Beach ThrowThis unique Handmade Tapestry is a beautiful piece of art. Made of eco-friendly vegetable colors and looks sumptuous. A perfect piece to add a touch of class to your interior. Spice up your surroundinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Exclusive Star Shaped Indian Beach Roundie ThrowThis unique Handmade Tapestry is a beautiful piece of art. Made of eco-friendly vegetable colors and looks sumptuous. A perfect piece to add a touch of class to your interior. Spice up your surroundinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Indian Seed Bead TapestryExposed area measures approx. 34"h x 34"w. It depicts deities riding various animals with a central peacock and birds along border. Item was purchased from the Newman Galleries, Philadelphia. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pichwai Krishna Radha Indian Painted Silk TapestrySpectacular hand painted Pichwai Krishna Radha tapestry on silk. Features Krishna and Radha in Mathura, Vrindavan with Gopis and ornate peacocks. Painted in gold, bright pigments and overwash, with fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian tapestryIndia, 19th/20th century, embroidery in polychrome woolen thread, silver thread, sequins and cabochons. Signs of wear. Dimension: 217x249cm.See Sold Price
2021(2) Hand Painted Silk Indian Tapestry(2) Hand-Painted Silk Indian Tapestry. Both images are of hunters/military men. Largest Size: 60 x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024TAXIDERMY PEACOCK MOUNT ON BLACK STANDTaxidermy male Indian peacock mount, on a black painted wooden stand, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams Jr., Atlanta, Georgia. Approximate dimensions: On stand h. 68.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Wooden PeacockSouth India, ca. 19th century. A charming polychrome figure with separately carved tail and feet. Shows very good age.. MEASUREMENTS Height including stand: 14 1/2 inches / 36 cm SHIPPING $35 flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2019A High Karat Gold Kundan, Diamond and Polychrome EnamelA High Karat Gold Kundan, Diamond and Polychrome Enamel Peacock Bangle Bracelet, Indian, consisting of two opposing peacocks, accented with numerous polki cut diamonds and translucent blue, red, and gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beautiful Soothing Om Tapestry, Hippie Wall HangingThis unique Handmade Tapestry is a beautiful piece of art. Made of eco-friendly vegetable colors and looks sumptuous. A perfect piece to add a touch of class to your interior. Spice up your surroundinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Miniature Paintings, Himalayan Mandala(lot of 29) Indian miniature paintings, 20th century, ink and color on paper/textile, depicting various imagery including court scenes, hunting, battles and amorous pursuits; together with a HimalayanSee Sold Price
Sold20222nd C. Indian Limestone Relief Panels Lotus MandalasSouth Asia, India, Sattavahana Dynasty, ca. 2nd century CE. A wonderful pair of hand-carved limestone relief roundels each featuring a mandala-form lotus flower; a Buddhist symbol of enlightenment. BoSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Indian Painted Revenue Stamp w/ PeacocksIndian painting on revenue stamp paper, 19th century. Depicting intricately detailed peacocks in a lush landscape with the stamp in an oval cartouche in the sky. The reverse with profuse script. In aSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAntique Brass Indian Kumkum Tikka Box , Spice Box, with Figural Peacock Birds, good patina$10
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryBlack velvet beaded Peacock clutch Black velevt beaded Peacock clutch bag. Circa 1940s, satin lined$20