Sold2015Print, Irving AmenIrving Amen (American, 1918), "Don Quijote de la Mancha," etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 67/90, image: 17.5"h x 11.5"w, sight: 21.25"h x 15.75"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2016Theo Tobiasse, Nissan Engle, Irving Amen (three)Theo Tobiasse SONG OF SONGS, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed in pencil, numbered HC XI, image 19 x 25 ”, LA blind stamp lower left, some surface soiling, mild toning, scrape lower left margiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irving Amen - 4 LithographsDon Quixote de la Mancha" (numbered 45/60, signed lower right in pencil) . "Monument to our Uncertain Future," (A/P, Signed in pencil lower right.). Small girl with bucket (numbered 1/1 and signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Irving Amen, bronze sculptureIrving Amen, bronze sculpture, Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011), "The Embrace", bronze with brown patina, inscribed "Amen" lower edge, foundry mark "Modern Art Foundry NY", 20"h x 5.75"w x 5.5"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belgian Cast Iron Armorial Coat of Arms "L'union fait la force"A cast iron armorial coat of arms.See Sold Price
Sold2017Six lithographs including three Irving Amen "YoungSix lithographs including three Irving Amen "Young Mother", "Awakening", and "The Heart is a Gardnen", a lithograph titled Sharing 57/275, a town courtyard signed illegibly, and an abstract with colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN BRONZE MODERN SCULPTUREIRVING AMEN BRONZE MODERN SCULPTURE Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011), bronze with brown patina sculpture, inscribed "Amen" lower edge, foundry mark "Modern Art Foundry NY". 1963. Size: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED QUINQUINA BOURIN DONNE LA FORCE SGND. P.FRAMED QUINQUINA BOURIN DONNE LA FORCE SGND. P. BELLENGER 1936 39.5" X 50"See Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Amen Evening 1950 Color Lithograph 11/25 FramedFor your consideration is an outstanding color lithograph titled "Evening" from 1950 and annotated 11/25 by American artist Irving Amen (25.25”h x 29.25”w framed). In excellent condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONPanini NBA Hoops Victor Wembanyama and Amen Thompson Rookie Cards$5
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - BURNAT-PROVINS Marguerite (1872 - 1952) - Autograph letter signed£30