Sold2021PAIR, DRESDEN MINIATURE FLORAL ARRANGEMENTSCarl Thieme Potschappel (German, 1864-1990), 20th century. Pair of well modeled Dresden porcelain miniature floral arrangements, the pots decorated with grotesques and insects. Marked to the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Thieme Hand Painted Reticulated PorcelainCarl Thieme Marie Antoinette Hand Painted Reticulated Porcelain, Consisting of Two sets of pot de creme, signed approperately and a Handled Basket Bowl signed simularly. Largest Piece measures 3-1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CARL THIEME, GERMAN PORCELAIN MACAW PARROT H 15"VAN CARL THIEME, GERMAN PORCELAIN MACAW PARROT H 15" Dresden sculpture on stump, cherries, and leaves in full relief. Provenance: Property of a Grosse Pointe, MI private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Thieme German Porcelain Covered TureenYoung boy and girl handle and floral decoration. Approx. 13 1/2" H x 10 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Thieme German Porcelain FigurinesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique German Carl Thieme Saxony, porcelain figurines of elegantly dressed, Victorian era women wielding pugs in their arms, and another poking from behind their right leg. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dresden Carl Thieme Floral Dish 6pc SETA set of six antique Dresden Carl Thieme German porcelain scalloped dishes. Delicately hand-painted with intricate floral motifs and adorned with heavy gilt embellishments. Blue Dresden stamp to the uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Thieme Dresden German Porcelain Urn VaseCrafted of fine quality German porcelain. Features a high relief multicolored floral design with hand painted figural landscape motif and four sitting cherubs. Blue mark on bottom interior. SHIPPING MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Thieme Dresden Porcelain Group FigurinePair of Carl Thieme Dresden German Porcelain Figurines. Circa early 1900s. Marked on the bottom =; Size: 6 1/4"H x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL THIEME (GERMAN, 1844-24) GILDED PORCELAIN URN, 19TH C, H 25.75", DIA 8"CARL THIEME (GERMAN, 1844-24) GILDED PORCELAIN URN, 19TH C, H 25.75", DIA 8" A late 19th century porcelain urn by Carl Thieme. Having fruit and floral forms applied to the vessel and base. Features aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 2) Carl Thieme Dresden porcelain cache pot and a Porcelaine de Paris porcelain jardiniere(Lot of 2) Carl Thieme Dresden porcelain cache pot and a Porcelaine de Paris porcelain jardiniere, the first polychrome decorated with gardening trophies, 4.5"h; the second blanc de chine in the RococSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Thieme Potschappel Porcelain UrnPotschappel Carl Thieme Meissen style German style porcelain urn. Yellow ground, hand painted magenta flowers, with gilt painted decoration and applied porcelain flowers, molded figural goat form handSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, 19th C. German Carl Thieme Porcelain UrnsLate 19th to early 20th century. Carl Thieme (German, founded 1864); Dresden porcelain; powdered blue ground panels with polychrome florals alternating with German river scenes. Makers mark for 1888-1See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Thieme Lidded Floral Porcelain UrnLate 19th to early 20th century. Carl Thieme (German, founded 1864); Dresden porcelain; white ground with raised polychrome florals surrounding a courting scene. Makers mark for 1888-1901. Approx. h.See Sold Price
Sold20227 German Porcelain Lamps - Carl ThiemeGroup of seven German porcelain lamps featuring figural groups and hand painted floral bouquets. Six of the lamps marked Carl Thieme Potschappel, Dresden along the bottom. The large piece in the formSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 7 German Porcelain Lamps - Carl ThiemeGroup of seven German porcelain lamps featuring figural groups and hand painted floral bouquets. Six of the lamps marked Carl Thieme Potschappel, Dresden along the bottom. The large piece in the formSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) GERMAN PORCELAIN MINIATURES, CARL THIEME(lot of 3) German porcelain miniatures, including: (1) parcel gilt potpourri urn on stand, having pierced lid, body with enamel painted scenes of courting couples, blue underglaze mark, approx 7"h, 4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Carl Thieme Porcelain BowlAntique German Carl Thieme Porcelain Bowl. Hand painted. Signed on bottom. Measures 2.5 x 5.5 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German Carl Thieme Porcelain BowlAntique German Carl Thieme Porcelain Bowl. Hand painted. Signed on bottom. Measures 2.5 x 5.5 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 4) German porcelain figures including Carl Thieme, and Dressel, Kister & Co(Lot of 4) German porcelain figures, comprising Carl Thieme (Dresden) figure of a woman in 18th century dress, 10.25"h; group of love bound, underglaze blue crowned 'Md' mark, 9.25"h; Dressel, KisterSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL THIEME POTSCHAPPEL PORCELAIN COMPOTEGerman porcelain center compote, Carl Thieme Potschappel Porcelain, parcel gilt, painted applied flowers, a couple in period costume surround the pedestal standard with open lattice work, floral spraySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dresden German Porcelain Plate.Antique Dresden German Porcelain Plate. Potschappel (Carl Thieme). Hand Painted c.1880. Similar Piece is Referred to at Poche Catalogue of Porcelain, Number 1384. Condition: Excellent Condition. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL THIEME DRESDEN PORCELAIN URN TABLE LAMPGerman Dresden porcelain urn, Carl Thieme, Potschappel, decorated with roses and laurel garlands against a gilt ground, SP Dresden mark underfoot, now mounted as a table lamp, vase: approx 14.5"h, toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Thieme Large Dresden Porcelain Monkey, MarkedCarl Thieme (German, founded 1872). A large and impressively modeled white glazed porcelain figural monkey sculpture depicting the animal seated atop a white naturalistic tree trunk adorned with colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Thieme Dresden Pair Porcelain Pug Dog StatuesA matched pair of German porcelain pug dog figurine sculptures by Carl Thieme (Dresden). Whimsical early Art Deco animalier designs hand painted in a delicate and colorful palette with gilt embellishmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKing GalleriesGerman blue & white porcelain cache pot with handles and raised floral decoration$100
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of 2 German Meissen Floral Gilt Porcelain Coffee/tea Pot & Creamer$600
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after ANSELM FEUERBACH (German 1829-1880) A GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE, "Iphigenia," CARL ALFRED$300
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Bonn German Hand Painted Twin Handled Porcelain Portrait Vase Art Nouveau$500
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Painted Porcelain Tea Pot - Made in Germany$1
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN STONEWARE ITEMS, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a pair of£50
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong powder green glaze relief sea dragon pattern double-handled flat pot$900
Oct 29Modern JewelryHutschenreuther Germany Dancing Girls Porcelain Figurine C. Werner - 8.5" Tall$160