Sold2015Hamm's Brewery Plastic Advertisement Sign.Plastic diecut duck hunting sign. Clean example has broken away from framed shadow box. Top of hat and left edge is broke off. Size 18" T. x 20" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marlboro Double-Sided Plastic Advertisement Signcopyright Phillip Morris Corporation 1992, non-working order, with standard electrical cord plug-in outlet, mounting brackets to top 12 x 28 1/4 x 4 3/4 in. (30.5 x 71.8 x 12.1 cm.) Provenance: The PrSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s New York Famous Knickerbocker Beer Tap Keg Wall Plastic Advertisement SignCondition: Used,Brand: Knickerbocker,Theme: BrewerianaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron trade store display advertisement sign breweryIron trade store display advertisement sign brewery . Size : 8.25 x 9.25 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2024Hamms Plastic Advertising Beer SignMain image loose in frame, Measures 10 x 10 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hamms Beer Bear Piggy Bank and Vacuform Sign12 in. Hamm's plastic puffy vacuform sign and Hamm's Club 2013 nine inch long porcelain piggy bank still sealed in plastic.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Beer Advertising Signs.National Bohemian embossed cardboard sign. 16T x 25W. Hamms Beer plastic 3D sign. 12T x 9W. Cooks Goldblume Beer. Double sided metal sign. Good color . Light scratches and ware. 14T x 38W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hamms Beer Advertising Plastic Beer SignFeaturing Cannoning Scene, Circa 1960s, 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paulaner Brewery (DEU) SignHanging iron advertisement sign forPaulaner Brewery (Germany), established in 1634 in Munich, currently ranked within the top six of Germany's best-selling beers, featuring scroll and leaf motifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hamms Lion Olympia Plastic Advertising Beer SignMeasures 18 x 14 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Buster Brown Shoes SignsIncluding 1 - die cut plastic and 1 - masonite easel sign. Some fading is seen to the smaller plastic sign. Both advertisements circa 1960s. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 14-1/2" L. x 14" T.See Sold Price
Sold20222 PLASTIC HAMM'S BEER LIGHT UP SIGNSHAMM'S BEER ON TAP BARREL LIGHT UP SIGN. & HAMM'S LAND OF THE SKY BLUE WATER PLASTIC LIGHT UP SIGN. MISSING "T" ON BARREL.UNKNOWN WORKING CONDITION. 21" W x 16" / 19" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hamms Canoe on Shore Plastic Advertising Beer SignMeasures 14 x 13 1/4 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hamms Canoe on Shore Plastic Advertising Beer SignRooster broken off of top, Measures 14 x 13 1/4 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lighted Hamm's Beer sign34"x19" plastic, lighted Hamm's Beer sign with animated water! -Works! ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carling Red Cap Ale Light Up Metal Advertisement SignWorking vintage condition Carling Red Cap Ale fluorescent light up metal and plastic sign featuring promotional advertisement photo with on/off pull string.Size: L- 24.5 inches W- 3.5 inches H- 10 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hulls Export Beer Deer Bird Scene 3D Plastic Sign PairReference: n/a Brewery: Hull Brewing Co., New Haven, Connecticut Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Heileman Light Illuminated Advertisement SignHeileman Light "We Took Our Time and Got It Right" light up beer advertisement. Plugs in and light flashes, may need repair. Front plastic exhibits multiple scratches and blemishes. Overall fair condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlings Red Cap Ale Composite and Plastic SignReference: n/a Brewery: Brewing Corp of America. Cleveland, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Hamm's Beer "from the land of sky blue waters" Plastic Lighted Sign (TAC)rated 9, 36"x60"x12", 2-molded plastic signs mounted in it's original metal light box, display sign has excellent color, reverse the red is slightly faded, no breaks or cracks in either, can has NeonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hamms Beer Land Sky Blue Waters STARRY NIGHT Illuminated Motion SignReference: n/a Brewery: Hamms Brewery Co. St. Paul, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Hamm’s Beer Bear With Can Vacuum Formed Plastic Advertising SignMeasures 12 1/4 x 8 1/2 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Lighted Beer Advertising SignsThis lot includes 1 - Blatz triangular creme plastic tabletop advertisement that reads "The three best beers", 1 - Wurzburger Hofbrau metal under lit reverse on glass sign, and 1 - back lit Duquesne fSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1913 New York Central Lines Railroad International Live Stock Exposition Lithograph Poster Sign$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement Sign$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBudweiser Neon Light Up Bottle-Form Advertisement Sign.$70(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1950's "Uniroyal Tiger: For Everything You Value" Plastic Sign 17 x 20$5