Sold2022PAINTED WOODEN BARBER'S POLE 19th Century Height 75”.PAINTED WOODEN BARBER'S POLE19th CenturyTurned base and top.Height 75”.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painted Wooden Barber Pole 74"H, 21 1/2" x19th C. Painted Wooden Barber Pole 74"H, 21 1/2" x 21 1/2"(base)See Sold Price
Sold2015Painted Wooden Barber Pole.Typical age wear. A few nicks and scrapes. Nice larger pole. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 46'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Painted Wooden Barber Pole 34 1/2"H, 4" x 4"Early Painted Wooden Barber Pole 34 1/2"H, 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAINTED WOODEN BARBER POLEANTIQUE PAINTED WOODEN BARBER POLE, ORIGINAL PAINT, 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wall Mount Barber Pole. Circa 1880s-1920s. Carved a...Antique Wall Mount Barber Pole. Circa 1880s-1920s. Carved and painted wooden barber pole with two cast iron brackets. 59” long, about 5” diameter. Paint faded, worn, chipped (evidence of oSee Sold Price
Sold201919th c. Barber PoleLarge 19th c. painted wooden barber pole. 8' Ht.. On unsteady base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Barber PolePolychrome painted wooden barber pole. Pole 17" L., 20" overall on board.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE WOODEN PAINTED BARBER POLE84" wooden column painted barber pole. Scattered paint loss and cracking Condition: See photos Temp No 3137See Sold Price
Sold201519th C Wooden Barber Pole - Painted Red, White, Blue19th century wooden barber pole, painted red, white and blue stripes, knob-turned ends, 36" H x 4" W. Condition - craquelure, dry old painted surface, paint wear mostly to blue painted areas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Barber Pole.Wooden barber pole painted in the traditional red, white, and blue, with golden finials on each end. The wooden pole is mounted to a cast iron bracket. . Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 6-1/2"D xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wooden Folk Art Barber 2-Sided Pole Early 20th C.Flat wooden barber pole sign, painted red, white and blue, 34 1/4" H. Good condition - expect few paint chips and some soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2017Decorative Barber PoleWooden barber pole having painted United States flag-themed motif in red, white, and blue. Squared base with ball finial. 60 inches height, 9 inches width, 9 inches depth. 60"H x 9"W x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOODEN BARBER'S POLE 19th Century Height 84".WOODEN BARBER'S POLE19th CenturyPainted red, white and blue.Height 84".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique wooden painted red & white striped Barber pole/sign w iron brackets - 53" tall x 5" wideAntique wooden painted red & white striped Barber pole/sign w iron brackets - 53" tall x 5" wideSee Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE WOODEN BARBER POLE IN ORIGINAL PAINTLATE 19TH EARLY 20TH CENTURY ANTIQUE WALL MOUNT WOODEN BARBER POLE IN ORIGINAL PAINT - 'ACORN' FINIAL - GREAT PAINTED SURFACE - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIOSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber pole painted red white and blue turned wooden column with ball 89"$400
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, barber pole, 19th century, painted wood, 35" length$1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Trees of life in the shape of a hand - MoroccoTrees of life. Morocco [probably from the$500
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign locksmith large black painted wooden, iron and brass key 76" x 21"$300(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber pole red, white ,and blue paint pole 85" including angled iron bracket$200
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker painted wooden balls and wrought iron bracket 24" with 7 1/2" balls$200(1 bid)