Sold2015GERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF EIGHTGERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF EIGHT, marked "J & C. / Findlay" to underside, with various other marks, hand-painted fruit motif decoration, with gold-painted rims, including one signed "Shay" and onSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN DECAL-DECORATED PORCELAIN ABC BABY DISHES / PLATES, LOT OF EIGHTGERMAN DECAL-DECORATED PORCELAIN ABC BABY DISHES / PLATES, LOT OF EIGHT, each having green transfer complete alphabet to rim, including seven examples featuring polychrome images including two boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 8 Vintage German Porcelain Floral PlatesEight white porcelain plates decorated with hand painted floral motifs and gilt line work. Some undersides are marked Germany, others read PT BAVARIA TIRSCHENREUTH GERMANY. Pieces feature multi coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Tray Lots of Assorted PorcelainFour Tray Lots of Assorted Porcelain, to include Japanese, Spode, eight German porcelain plates having gold rims, Gien France peint main porcelain plates.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Tray Lots of Assorted Porcelain, to includeFour Tray Lots of Assorted Porcelain, to include Japanese, Spode, eight German porcelain plates having gold rims, Gien France peint main porcelain plates.See Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN MEISSEN AND OTHER PORCELAIN "BLUE ONION" PATTERNGERMAN MEISSEN AND OTHER PORCELAIN "BLUE ONION" PATTERN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, including two leaf-shaped dishes with serrated edges and stem-form handles, a warming dish or plate with aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF THREEGERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF THREE, comprising two 9 7/8" D plates with cobalt edges and central hand-painted portraits, one marked on base "Konigin Marie / v.[on] Bayern" [Marie of Prussia, QueenSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 12GERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 12, marked "CHARLOTTE / JHR/ BAVARIA" to underside, with hand-painted fruit motif decoration and gilt rims. Late 19th/early 20th century. 7 3/4" to 8 1/2" D.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 12GERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 12, marked "CHARLOTTE / JHR/ BAVARIA" to underside, with hand-painted fruit motif decoration and gilt rims. 19th century. 8 1/2" D.Provenance: The Lowell Wiggins collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF THREEGERMAN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a matching pair of polychrome hand-painted oyster plates with seven indentations and a plate featuring transfer image of the Melon Eaters depicting chSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTUGUESE MOTTAHEDEH WILLIAMSBURG DUKE OF GLOUCESTER PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF EIGHTPORTUGUESE MOTTAHEDEH WILLIAMSBURG DUKE OF GLOUCESTER PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF EIGHT, featuring beautiful polychrome fruit and insects decorations. Marks to underside include black-printeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fairytale German Porcelain Collectable Plates Lot of 3Fairytale German Porcelain Collectable Plates Lot of 3 Approximately 7 11/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH ROYAL DOULTON FLORAL HAND-PAINTED PORCELAINENGLISH ROYAL DOULTON FLORAL HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF EIGHT, each having beautiful polychrome floral border with gilt accents, signed "E. WOOD". Maroon-printed lion and crown with "ROYALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tirschenreuth Bavarian Porcelain Plates 12pc. SETAA twelve (12) piece set of Tirschenreuth (Bavaria) German porcelain plates. Stylized eight sided forms with cream grounds having a profusion of gilt scrolling and flourish decorations to generous scaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF EIGHTHUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF EIGHT, featuring a variety of polychrome hand-painted bird pairs perched in a tree with insects, having molded basketweave border deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GILT-ENCRUSTED PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF 18GERMAN GILT-ENCRUSTED PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF 18, each set having a broad gold-banded rim with scroll and floral designs and gilt foot ring, comprising 12 matching Hutschenreuther examples wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTGERMAN PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, comprising one 5 3/4" covered cracker jar with polychrome rose design on green ground, having red and green "RS / Prussia" with wreath and star on base; one 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature German Porcelain Dollhouse Size Plate Lot ofMiniature German Porcelain Dollhouse Size Plate Lot of 4 Small Vintage Plates Approximately 3 1/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020German White Gold Porcelain Plate Lot of 4German White Gold Porcelain Plate Lot of 4 Approximately 8 1/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Japanese Imari Porcelain PlatesCollection of Japanese Imari Porcelain Plates. This lot includes eight Japanese Imari porcelain plates and bowls, dating from the 19th and early 20th century. Each having hand painted and gilt decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schumann Arzberg Bavaria German Porcelain Fruit DessertSchumann Arzberg Bavaria German Porcelain Fruit Dessert Plates Lot of 6 Approximately 79/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN SIGNED HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN CABINET PLATES, LOT OF TWOGERMAN SIGNED HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN CABINET PLATES, LOT OF TWO, each having elaborate raised gilt-decorated border, comprising one example titled "Clementine" featuring a long-haired brunetSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN RICHARD WEHSENER DRESDEN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF NINEGERMAN RICHARD WEHSENER DRESDEN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF NINE, each featuring a beautiful raised gilt-decorated rim with scrolls and petite turquoise enamelled flowers and "MHE" monograSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN PORCELAIN ORCHESTRAL FIGURES, LOT OF EIGHTGERMAN PORCELAIN ORCHESTRAL FIGURES, LOT OF EIGHT, each having polychrome hand-painted decorations with gilt accents and each figure wearing Baroque-style clothing with Dresden lace, comprising a pianSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Tapio Wirkkala for Rosenthal. "Ice Blossom" coffee service for eight people. Coffee cups with$280
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Weimar Echt Kobalt German Porcelain Dessert Plates Katharina 20003 Blue c1940$450