Sold2015Frederick A. Martin, "Abstract Nudes"Oil on canvas laid on board. Framed. Signed and dated 1968 lower left. Approx. 36" H x 20" W unframed, 37" H x 21" W framed. Property of a Bernardsville NJ collection (4069).See Sold Price
Sold2024AGNES MARTIN ABSTRACT AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGAgnes Bernice Martin, American, 1912 to 2004, mixed media painting on paper depicting an abstract checkered composition. Signed lower right. Framed. Agnes Martin is known for Biomorph to minimal gridSee Sold Price
2016AGNES MARTIN "ABSTRACT" GRAPHITE ON PAPER DRAWINGAGNES MARTIN "ABSTRACT" GRAPHITE ON PAPER DRAWING. PROVENANCE: VALVERDE STUDIOS. Height: 16 & 10 in. by Width: 16 & 10 in.See Sold Price
2017AGNES MARTIN "ABSTRACT" GRAPHITE ON PAPER DRAWINGAGNES MARTIN "ABSTRACT" GRAPHITE ON PAPER DRAWING. PROVENANCE: VALVERDE STUDIOS. Height: 16 & 10 in. by Width: 16 & 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024AGNES MARTIN ABSTRACT AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA ARTWORKAgnes Bernice Martin, American, 1912 to 2004, mixed media artwork on board depicting an abstract geometrical composition with lips in a green monochrome tone. Signed lower right. Framed. Agnes MartinSee Sold Price
Sold2023AGNES MARTIN ABSTRACT AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGAgnes Bernice Martin, American, 1912 to 2004, mixed media, oil and pencil, painting on paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Framed. Agnes Martin is known for Biomorph to minimaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 1950's Abstract Nudes Oil Composition PaintingArtist: Kazann (American, 20th century)Abstract Nudes Mural PaintingOil on canvasDimensions: 48" X 50" Signed Kazann 55'Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New York Inv. 227See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor of abstract nudes by Anatole ZverevWatercolor of abstract nudes by Anatole Zverev. Frame 17.5" x 20.75", watercolor 16" x 19". ///////////////////Estate of Giovanni and gmar M" x igliuolo, NYC. Giovanni Migliuolo is the former ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Lassiter; Abstract Nudes; Mixed Media WoodCharles Keeling Lassiter (1926-2005); Abstract Nudes circa 1960's; Mixed Media on Wood Veneer; framed. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. Height of art 17 1/4 inches (43.8 cm.) X wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Knox Martin, Abstract, Pen and Ink Wash DrawingArtist: Knox Martin, Colombian/American (1923 - ) Title: Untitled - Abstract Year: circa 1975 Medium: Pen and Ink Wash on Paper, signed l.r. Size: 14 x 20 in. (35.56 x 50.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017AGNES MARTIN "ABSTRACT" PRINT ON PAPER DAGNES MARTIN "ABSTRACT" PRINT ON PAPER. PROVENANCE: VALVERDE STUDIOS. Height: 16 & 10 in. by Width: 16 & 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Meanwell Acrylic Abstract NudesJack Meanwell (American/Cincinnati, 1919-2005). An acrylic on canvas, depicting a pair of nudes in an abstract manner, signed and dated 83, l.r. 24" x 18" (sight), 30" x 23.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018Anngelov: Abstract NudesAnngelov: Abstract Nudes, oil on panel, signed and framed. 24x23.5 in. frame, 18x18 in. panel. Item ID:7007HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Nudes.Anonymous Abstract Nudes. Not signed. Oil on canvas. Great condition. 27" x 23" with frame. Est. $100-200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucia Wilcox Gouache Abstract Nudes Dated 1970Lucia Wilcox Gouache Abstract Nudes Dated 1970, numbers "70-12 (1)" written lrc. Newly matted and framed. Used condition, appears to be some pinpricks in paper under glass not examined outside of framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Agnes MARTIN: Abstract - Mixed MediaAgnes Martin (American, 1912-2004) oil and pencil on paper abstract geometric study in browns with graph lines, signed lower right. Provenance: Antiques Arena, 9/2/23, Lot 36. [8 1/2" H x 7" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019Lg Orig Keith Martin Abstract Surrealist Collage 1960Large Original Keith Morrow Martin Abstract Surrealist Collage Vintage 1960. Frame Size: 34.5x46.5x2 inches. Stretcher Size: 30x42 inches. Weighs Approximately 15 lbs. Shipping cost is not included. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Cubism Abstract Nudes, Oil on BoardItem/Description: Signed, abstract cubist rendering of five nudes, three of whom are masked, flanking fruit. After Pablo Picasso, Les Demoiselles d'Avignon. Signed and dated by artist lower right: illSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson - Color Lithograph, Abstract nudes, pencilAndre Masson - Color Lithograph, Abstract nudes, pencil signed and numbered 3/150. 22 x 30-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicholas Luttinger, Large Oil/c Two Abstract Nudes 1974Nicholas Luttinger, Large Oil/c Two Abstract Nudes 1974 dated and signed. loose, not stretched. Size: 72 x 70 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Martin. Abstract Head, mixed media on paperKeith Morrow Martin (American, 1876-1950). Graphite and color pencil on paper, initialed and dated "K.M. 73" ul, sight size: 12 x 8 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
128 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century French School Modernist Abstract w/ Nudes, Unsigned$25(2 bids)
7 days LeftPUBLIC SALECollection of 8 Original Illustration Art for Abstract Wallpaper for Martin Designs$25
371 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletAbstract of two Art Nudes Girls Standing Bronze Statue Size: 9"L x 6"W x 24"H.$510
4 days LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) 1980's FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th Century$200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Iron Figural Bookends by Robert Garret Thew, Black Abstract Design$10
24 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Black Lines on Color after Kline$100
24 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Yellow Red after Mark Rothko$100
24 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Blue Woman at Moonlight$100
24 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Blue Man Wearing Red Crown$100
24 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Blue Woman Derriere and Cat$100
24 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Blue Woman Under Moon Light$100
Sep 29OAB AuctionsChristopher H Martin Original Acrylic on Canvas Painting Framed Abstract Artwork$1,000