Sold2015JUGENDSTIL-TÄNZERINROLAND PARIS 1894 Wien - 1945 Swinemünde Jugendstil-Tänzerin Bronze, farbig gefasst. Ges.- H. 18 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Roland Paris'. Ovaler Sockel mit gleichförmiger Plinthe. Darüber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2019THEODOR STUNDL 1875 Maribor/ Slowenien - 1934THEODOR STUNDL 1875 Maribor/ Slowenien - 1934 Hohenberg/ Österreich Jugendstil-Tänzerin Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 47,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Th. Stundl', seitlich bezeichnet 'MadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Diamantsolitär-ArmreifGelbgold, 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Diamantsolitär von ca. 2,00 ct. im Altschliff, flankiert von kleinen korrespondierenden Diamanten. Gravierte Inschrift. Gew. 13,89 g. Bracelet seSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOETZ, AUSTRIA JUGENDSTIL TWIN-HANDLED VASE, CIRCA 1900iridescent glass with pewter mounts, possibly by Boudon & Klur, Paris(27.5cm (10 7/8in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Lavallière-CollierGelbgold, 14 ct. und Platin. Besetzt mit einer weißen Perle in sehr farbintensivem Lüster, einem Altschliffdiamant-Solitär von ca. 1,50 ct. sowie korrespondierenden DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOETZ Jugendstil vase; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass.Jugendstil LOETZ vase; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. An iridescent blown glass vase from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, of conical form with circular mouthpiece, with "Phaenomen" decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO EDUARD VOIGT ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA'OTTO EDUARD VOIGT 1870 Dresden - 1949 Meissen ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA' Deutsch, Meissen, 1999 Porzellan, polychromer Unterglasurdekor in zarten Toenen. H. bis 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Gurschner Austrian Jugendstil Bronze Vase.Two-tone, with various swirling patterns. The underside reads, "Made in Austria - WKC- B-140Z". Vase looks to be in overall Nice condition, with some minor Surface Wear. Measurements are 6" tall, 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) WILKEN & SCHONE JUGENDSTIL .800 CANDELABRAS(pair) German Jugendstil (Art Nouveau) solid 800 silver seven light candelabras, by M.H. Wilken and Sohne, each having a twisted foliate accented standard issuing scrolling arms terminating in bobecheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. TableJugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. Table clock by the German manufacturer WMF (Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik) in which we see the main chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass.Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blown glass vases from the Austrian Manufacture Loetz, with a triangular-shaped body, with wavy or undulatSee Sold Price
Sold2019GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL-GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL- ÈTAGÈRE IM CHINESISCHEN STIL Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh. Diverse Tropenhölzer, teils geschnitzt, bemalt und vergoldet. H. 137 cm, B. 62See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blownPair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blown glass vases from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, with a flared body flaring out into a sphericalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Diamant-CollierWeißgold, 14 ct. und Platin. Kartuschenartiger Anhänger besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 2,00 ct., umzogen von feinen Millegriffbändern, an zarter GliederkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blownPair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blown glass vases from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, with a circular body with lateral indentations,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Jugendstil Ceramic Charger, ca. 1900Mettlach German Jugendstil / Art Nouveau glazed ceramic earthenware art pottery portrait plaque charger, circa 1900, the large platter with irregular edges decorated with green whiplash devices centerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Secession Jugendstil Table of Oak and Brass with Hammered Steel Top, Circa 1900Keywords: Side Table, Vienna Secession, Jugendstil, Art Nouveau, Early 20th Century, Koloman Moser Style, Josef Hoffman Influence, Austro-Hungarian Design, Brass Accents, Hammered Steel Summary: ViennSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenzkirch Jugendstil Freischwinger Wall ClockA late 19th century Lenzkirch Jugendstil Freischwinger wall clock. 14-day time and strike movement with "Bim Bam" quarter hour strike on two coiled gongs, two-part porcelain dial with Arabic numerals,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Flotenspieler mit TanzerinGunthermann, flute player with dancer, Germany pw, 23 cm, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN Jugendstil inkwell, circa 1900GERMANJugendstil inkwell, circa 1900Gilt bronze art nouveau inkwell decorated with an octopus and mermaid around a painted glass centre, having a clear glass liner.23 cm wideStamped Geschutzt.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUGENDSTIL BRASS TABLE LAMPc. 1900-1920's. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 39.25" x W 12.25" x D 12.75" Condition: Some tarnish and surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Jugendstil cast brass and chunk glass "jewel" table lamp, Hermann Eichberg, cast by Braeunlich &A Jugendstil cast brass and chunk glass "jewel" table lamp, Hermann Eichberg, cast by Braeunlich & Langlotz, Berlin, Germany, circa 1900 With domed shade inset with orange chunk glass “jewels", on fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heinrich Levinger Jugendstil Nouveau Plique a Jour .900Heinrich Levinger Jugendstil Art Nouveau Plique a Jour necklace in sterling silver with freshwater pearls. Marked for Heinrich Levinger, Depose, .900.See Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish Early 20th Century Jugendstil Lounge Chair, c. 1900Swedish Early 20th Century Jugendstil Lounge Chair, c. 1900 oak, upholstery H 36 x W 29 1/2 x D 34 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
408 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignJugendstil 14K Gold, Diamond, Pearls & Cabochon Agate Necklace c1905$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErhard & Sohne Jugendstil Two-Handled Vase with Opaline Glass Insert$600
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Rosenthal Figurine: "Tanzerin Tschaokiun", Holzer-Defanti C.1920, 13 1/4"h (restored).CA$130(2 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryKayserzinn Jugendstil Polished Pewter Bowl & Teapot, Designed by Karl Geyer$450
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermann Konejung Gold Washed .800 Silver Preserve Spoon 7.5in Daisy Handle Art Nouveau$10
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryFranz Xavier Bergman, Oriental Dancer, Jugenstil Vienna Bronze Sculpture$300