Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS DER AELTERE DER BESUCH BEIM NOTARJAN JOSEF HOREMANS THE ELDER 1682 Antwerp - 1759 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE NOTARY Oil on canvas (relined). 45,5 x 57 cm (F.64,5 x 76 cm). Signed lower left: 'J. Horemans'. Part. slightly old restored, minSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung der Meissener Affenkapelle22-tlg.; Auf reliefiertem Rocaillesockel einundzwanzig stehende bzw. sitzende Figuren eines Kapellmeisters mit Pult, Geigers, Baßgeigers, Klarinettisten, einer Harfistin, eines Paukenschl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 18KG Christiaan van der Klaauw Planetarium WatchPlanetarium Millennium 2000 model, Nr. 24, case is 41 mm. in diameter, on leather band.See Sold Price
Sold2021L.Mies van der Rohe,Knoll, Barcelona ChairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International 5 Barcelona lounge chairs. Designed in 1929. Chrome-plated flat steel, brown leather straps, tufted brown leather. 74 x 75 x 77 cm. All parts labeled withSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a b...Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a black embroidered dress, holding a posy, with a dog at her side inscribed and dated 'A*tatis Sua*3/ An.16See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. DerMahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. Der sechsarmige und dreiköpfige Mahakala steht in pratyalidhasana. Seine flammenden Haare sind umgeben von einer Schädelkrone, der Hals von einer SSee Sold Price
Sold2019A bronze Cyclone lantern, van der StraetenA Modernist patinated bronze Cyclone lantern attributed to Herve van der Straeten 2007 height 38 1/2in (98cm): diameter 23in (58.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private Brentwood Collector.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA photo album of Keidel, Air Force pilot and participant in the "Deutschlandflug" 1937€640
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...$750
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsSiegfried Stoitzner, Vienna 1892 - 1976 Krems an der Donau, Town hall in Duernstein€2,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
BonhamsMIES VAN DER ROHE BARCELONA-STYLE COFFEE TABLE, late 20th century, chromed steel, glass, unmarke...$200
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Scene," H.- 17 in., W.- 22 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 24 1/8$1,400
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Scene," H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 7 in., Framed- H.- 12 in., W.-$600