Sold20151940 Earl Moran Pin-Up CalendarAlthough this calendar is missing the monthly sheets, it still has the metal bands (both top and bottom), which is always a plus. The picture on this 16" wide x 34" tall calendar is titled "She's A DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pin Up Calendar and AdvertisementAn Earl Moran Pin Up calendar from K & G Incorporated depicting a blonde in a bathing suit and an E. Lugrene magazine ad depicting a woman on scale. Calendar: 33 in tall x 16 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARL MORAN Risque Pin Up Girl Complete CalendarThis is a 2022 Calendar featuring 12 of some of the iconic images – It is in beautiful condition and it measures approximately 12 x 8 Folded / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2016OUTDOOR ADVERTISING PIN-UP CALENDAR 1949Litho paper; Earl Moran, artist; retains metal strips top and bottom; appears to have a full pad; pad toned; 46" x 22", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold20192 1941 Pin Up Calendars, Moran and Clarence Underwood1941 Pin Up Calendars one by Earl Moran for Globe Electric and one by Clarence Underwood for Lewis Underwood Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 1940'S EARL MORAN DR. PEPPER POSTERRARE 1940'S EARL MORAN DR. PEPPER POSTERAmerican, circa 1940's. Pin-up style vintage poster of a sailing girl posed with a bottle of Dr. Pepper, text above and below reading "Yo Ho!..Energy Up!;See Sold Price
2024Vintage Pin-Up Girl Calendars,Advertising,More- 1953 Earl Moran, 1946 Shell US 66 Calendar, PlayboyVintage Pin-Up Girl Calendars,Advertising,More- 1953 Earl Moran, 1946 Shell US 66 Calendar, Playboy Calendar, 1958 Art Frahm Lithograph + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Moran Pin-Up Art, "Custom Made 1945", Marilyn Monroe (??), colorful litho on paper, Fair/GoodEarl Moran Pin-Up Art, "Custom Made 1945", Marilyn Monroe (??), colorful litho on paper, Fair/Good cond w/bottom lettering incomplete, framed 24"H x 19"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 24 Risque EARL MORAN Pin Up Girl Collector PostcardsMint Condition – Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 'Blue Monday' Earl Moran Pin-Up PostcardVintage 5.5 x 3.5 postcard featuring a piece of pin-up art titled Blue Monday by artist Earl Moran. Includes an advertisement for A. Rifkin and Co. beneath the artwork and stamped Texas Bank and TrustSee Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Moran Pinup Teal DressEarl Moran (1893-1984). Pastel on paper depicting a pinup girl in a teal dress. Signed along the center left. Dimensions: Sight; height: 9 in x width: 7 in. Framed; height: 13 3/4 in x width: 11 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Moran Pinup Advertising for Kay JayOffset lithograph of a woman walking two bulldogs, advertising for company KAY - JAY, artist signature printed to the right of the woman. 26" x 15.5" (sight), 30" x 20" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024(12) ASSORTED PINUP GIRL ADVERTISEMENTS & POSTERS(12) ASSORTED PIN UP GIRL ADVERTISEMENTS , POSTERS & ILLUSTRATIONS INCLUDING(7) GIL ELVGREN - GIL EVGREN ADVERTISEMENT FOR HARRIS STEEL PRODUCTS / (6) GIL ELVGREN / EARL MORAN PINUP GIRL & MORE - LARGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Earl Moran B&B Pin Up Girl in an Art Deco Glass FramePin Up girl by Earl Moran by B&B in an Art Deco Glass Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 EARL MORAN Risque Pin Up Girl Lithographs / BLot of 6 / 8 x 10 Lithograph Mini Posters by Renowned Pin Up Artist EARL MORANSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 EARL MORAN Risque Pin Up Girl Lithographs / ALot of 6 / 8 x 10 Lithograph Mini Posters by Renowned Pin Up Artist EARL MORANSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Moran (2) Vintage Prints [Pin-Ups]Two (2) Earl Moran vintage pin-up prints. Measure 9.5 in. x 7.5 in. and 14 in. x 11 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via eSee Sold Price
2022Earl Moran Circa 1960's Pin Up girl paintingEarl Moran Circa 1960's Pin Up girl painting on canvas mounted on board. Frame measures 23.5 x 29.5 approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Moran Pastel on Paper - Pinup GirlFramed behind glass. Signed middle right. Image: 27"x19" Frame:31"x23" Earl Steffa Moran (1893 - 1984) was an American 20th-century pin-up and glamour artist. Note: Image in good condition but there iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pin-Up Art, Earl Moran "The Artist's Model", c.1934, Dunck's Superior in oval at lower left, GoodPin-Up Art, Earl Moran "The Artist's Model", c.1934, Dunck's Superior in oval at lower left, Good cond w/overall creasing, possibly from being mounted but not examined out of frame, prof framed in claSee Sold Price
Sold20231940's Girlie Ad and Calendar Cards, Confederate $10 Ad notes [148416]Lot of 27. 1. These cards , 13 in all, were originally painted and signed by Earl Moran for Brown & Bigelow Calendar Company in Saint Paul, Minnesota. Each girl has a different saying. The postcard adSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe Framed Signed Earl S. Moran CheckEarl S. Moran (December 8, 1893 – January 17, 1984). Earl S. Moran signed check dated June 30, 1973. Earl Moran was an American pinup and glamour artist. One of the elder statesmen of the famed BrowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Lot including 1940's Pin-Up Girl Calendars, X-Men Comic Books, Mad Magazine, Autographs, etAssorted Lot including 1940's Pin-Up Girl Calendars, X-Men Comic Books, Mad Magazine, Heather Locklear and Jane Seymour Autographs (no COAs), etc.See Sold Price
Sold202221st Century Archives Hollywood Pin-Up Cards, Marilyn MonroeComplete set of 5 collectible cards featuring pin-up paintings by Earl Moran of Marilyn Monroe. Lot includes cards M1, M2, M3, M4, and M5 from 21st Century Archives Hollywood Pin-Up collection. #marilSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque EARL MORAN Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$8(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque Calendar Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$35(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque Calendar Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$14(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCComplete 1947 Petty pin-up girl calendar in original mailing envelope$18(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque Calendar Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$16(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque Calendar Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque Calendar Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$16(3 bids)
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEARL HORTER (1883-1940) Grand Central Terminal / The Gateway to a Continent. 1927.$3,800
14 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 1930's 1940's Forstner Asymmetrical Brooch Pin 14K Yellow Gold, 6.20 Gr$750