Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: RARE DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN RCA VICTOR PORCELAIN RECORD 28" DIA.RARE DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN RCA VICTOR PORCELAIN RECORD 28" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ford R & G Used Cars & Trucks DSP Sign55" x 28.5" Rare double sided porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, porcelain loss, stains, and some bends around the mounting holes. Marked Walker & Co. Detroit. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wagoner Petroleum Porcelain SignRare double sided porcelain sign measuring 42" diameter. Oversized, 6.00-6.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 24" Sinclair Opaline Motor Oil & Can Double Sided Porcelain SignRare double sided porcelain (DSP) sign with very good color and gloss. The display has two eraser sized chips with small scratches and two tiny bruises. The edges have some chips with metal loss. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20225' Approved Packard Service DS Porcelain Sign TAC 8.55' Approved Packard Service Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with small chips in the fields. Marked Burdick. Measures 60" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1920S SPALDING DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN A VERY TOUGH SIGN TO FIND WITH SIGNIFICANTA VERY TOUGH SIGN TO FIND WITH SIGNIFICANT HISTORICAL VALUE. SEE ALL PHOTOS. MEASUREMENTS IN PICTURES.See Sold Price
Sold2023rare 1932 Texaco Double Sided Porcelains sign gas & oil 42"very hard to find these double sided porcelain signs original example with bullet holes rust etc. 42" not a reproduction! see pics from deceased estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARATHON GASOLINE DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SIGNRARE Marathon Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign. Very nice colors and Mercury running logo. Has spots of loss most by mounting holes and a few in the field. 72"x36" 7-7See Sold Price
Sold2021c. 1920 Packard Service Double-Sided Porcelain Flangec. 1920 Packard Service Double-Sided Porcelain Flange Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY DEC. 16TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER DECSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage McCalls Pattern Metal Advertising SignAntique double sided porcelain advertising sign. Rare antique DOUBLE SIDED porcelain advertising sign for McCall patterns. This authentic sign is attached to a wood holder ready to hang on your wall.See Sold Price
Sold2022PACKARD APPROVED SERVICE 60" DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN.This piece is marked "Walker & Co. Detroit" and is TAC authenticated. Side A shows some very minor surface scratching to the face and some porcelain loss to the outer edges. Side B has some minor coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Packard Approved Service 60" double sided porcelain sign with ring60" DSP sign with ring. Sign shows excellent color and gloss with a minor porcelain chip. Marked Walker & Co. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN WESTERN UNION FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Side A is in excellent shape with great color and gloss, with one minor chip where the flange meets the sign. Side B also has an outstanding field with amazing color and gloss. Some minor edge weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 48" Houston Gasoline DS Porcelain Sign & RingRare 48" Houston Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign & Ring. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign displays very well on each side. Side #1 presents with some small chips around the perimeter of the signSee Sold Price
Sold202230" Barnsdall Super-Gas Ethyl Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 9C30" Barnsdall Super-Gas w/ Ethyl Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 9C. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a couple tiny bruises in the fields and a tiny chip on theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Automotive sign, Packard Service, double-sidedAutomotive sign, Packard Service, double-sided porcelain radiator-shaped sign by Walker & Co.-Detroit, some porcelain loss near center & minor edge nicks, overall VG cond, 42"H x 23.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE Double Sided John Deere Farm Implements Sign72" x 24" Rare DOUBLE SIDED porcelain made by Veribrite Signs Chicago. Shows scuffs, scratches, porcelain chips, and stains. Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for this auction prSee Sold Price
Sold2018NASH SERVICE STATION DSP DIECUT SIGN\"RARE\" Nash Service Station double sided porcelain Sign. Nice blue and white colors. Has some light wear on edges and near mounting holes. 34\"x28\" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Double Sided Porcelain Keen Kutter Flange Sign1920's Rare double sided Porcelain Keen Kutter Flange sign, Great Patina sign, damage to the top, some chips fading etc, but has an incredible look. This is a sign people will gravitate toward and staSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE VINTAGE 1950's-SWP DOUBLE SIDED LARGE & HEAVY PORCELAIN ENAMEL SIGN 40"x23"Condition: Used: An item that has been used previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. ,Brand: Sherwin Williams,Type of Advertising: Sign,OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 30" Phillips Gasoline Motor Oil DS Porcelain SignRare 30" Phillips Gasoline Motor Oil Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has very good color and gloss. The display has light wear and fine scratches with minor discSee Sold Price
Sold202248" Super Shell Porcelain double sided sign48" x 48" some dings to interior and aroound perimeter with some corrosion see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 42" Texaco White-T Star DS Porcelain Sign TAC 9Rare 42" Texaco White-T Star Logo Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with clean fields and a tiny chip in outer field. Nice overall. MeaSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750
Featured21 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Oldsmobile Viking General Motors 2-Sided Diecut Porcelain Sign – Excellent Condition$1,200(2 bids)