Sold20212 pcs Asian Bronze Objects. Small Handled Low Dish, De2 pcs Asian Bronze Objects. Small Handled Low Dish, Decorated Circle plaque.-- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF ASIAN BRONZE & METAL OBJECTSBrass, bronze, and metal. Largest figure 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Asian Bronze and Metal ObjectsGroup of Asian Bronze and Metal Objects, including two miniature chests, a teapot, and a turtle, appx. 7 pieces total Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three (3) Asian Metalware Objects.Three Asian bronze and iron objects. Geisha girl, helmet and mythological foo dogs. Dimensions: 7" lengths approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Decorative Asian ObjectsThree Decorative Asian Objects Comprising a pair of bronze Buddhist lions with bases, and a Japanese tobacco pipe with wood case. {Height of Lions: 7 inches (17.8 cm) each including base} [Wear, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Altar Object in Shape of a LionAltar-Objekt, Löwendarstellung Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 7,5 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2023Thai bronze plaque or amulet from an old collection of SE Asian amulets.Thai bronze plaque or amulet from an old collection of SE Asian amulets and small Buddhist objects collected in the 1970's and 80's. Probably 16/17thC. Stands2 7/8 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Asian Bronze Objects.Includes a signed Chinese bronze tripod censer with foo dog finial and handles, and displaying a band flowers and birds to body of vessel - signature to the underside. Accompanied by a probably JapaneSee Sold Price
Sold2024A shelf of Asian bronze objectsA shelf of Asian bronze objects. From 0.75" to 4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Asian Bronze ObjectsChina and Indonesia, c. 19th and 13th century; the first a Chinese archaistic ritual bell, the body with trigrams and studs in high relief, the handle with openwork addorsed dragons; the second an ancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Southeast Asian Bronze ObjectsTwo Southeast Asian Bronze Objects Comprising: A vase shaped vessel A pigment stand The vessel 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 in. diam., the stand 1 1/2 x 10 3/4 x 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot (7) Asian objects in silverware and turquoiseLot (7) Asian objects in silverware and turquoise - Weight: 298 g - Shipping available - Region: Asie - Sizes: divers - At first glance: normal wear / patina of useSee Sold Price
Sold20157 ASIAN OBJECTS ICONS4 cast resin icons. Leather canisters. 1 cardboard canister. Largest canister 10"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024(7) ASIAN GILT BRONZE & METAL BUDDHAS & BODHISATTVA FIGURAL SCULPTURES(lot of 7) Asian gilt bronze and metal religious sculptures, including: (2) Tibetan Shakyamuni ornaments, depicting the Buddha seated in the Bhumisparsha Mudra, on lotus flower throne with moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A nice group of 7 Seljuk bronze objectsA nice group of 7 Seljuk bronze objects. c. 12th - 13th Century, an includes a bronze pedestal, pair of large earrings with areas for inlay, a handle with head of a griffin with remains of iron from aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 7) Miniature Asian bronze religious figures(lot of 7) Miniature Asian bronze religious figures: (4) seated Buddha; a Thai Buddha's head; two verdigris patinated standing figures, the large 3.5"h x 1.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF ASIAN BRONZE & METAL OBJECTSBrass, bronze, & metal. Metal statue 11 1/2".See Sold Price
2024Antique Central Asian Bronze Ritual Objects with PatinaThis set of bronze ritual objects showcases the traditional craftsmanship of Central Asia, with intricate designs and a natural patina. These items were often used in ceremonial contexts, reflecting tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 9 Asian Wood & Bronze ObjectsGroup of nine Asian wooden and bronze objects including two red lacquered wooden chess pieces, each marked along the underside; one wooden statue of two figures dancing, marked with a red collector'sSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup Of Five Vintage Brass/ Bronze Asian Goddess /Buddha /Frog Sculptures$90
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryTiger Family Cubs Asian Wildlife Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Signed Art Marble Base$320
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRichard Thuss (Austrian, 1865–1953) Cold Painted Bronze East Asian Servant Girl$50
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze Bergman$400(2 bids)