Sold2015BALCONY ARCHITECTURAL RAIL, IRON WITH DECORATIVEBALCONY ARCHITECTURAL RAIL, IRON WITH DECORATIVE CENTER, MEASURES 38" X 55", MISSING SMALL POINT IN CENTER.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Architectural Relief Fence RailCast Iron, with a full bodied figure central to the piece, and foliate design throughout, likely for a balcony railing. 36" ht. x 46" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large 19th C French Iron Balcony Rail106w X 38h. From Ernesto Klun Antiaues. Rg 2027See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Iron Balcony RailingArchitectural Cast and Wrought Iron Balcony Railing. Size: 31.75"H x 47.5"W x 19"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021WROUGHT IRON ARCHITECTURAL DECORATIVE PANEL, C.1900 HWROUGHT IRON ARCHITECTURAL DECORATIVE PANEL, C.1900 H 71.5" W 14.5" Having five circular panels with inset wrought iron decorative scrolls. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Architectural Iron Balcony PanelAntique American Architectural Iron Balcony Panel. Size: 24.5"H x 58"W x 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Cast Iron Decorative Architectural PanelsLot of three cast iron decorative architectural panels. Geometric design. Nice patina. 8 1/2" W x 30" H x 3/4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wrought Iron Decorative Architectural ArchAntique Wrought Iron Decorative Architectural Arch. Attractively constructed with flowing scroll shapes, this piece would add interest in your landscaping. Has been painted and has brackets for mountiSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Iron Architectural Decorative Fence Pieces2 Older Iron Architectural Decorative Fence Pieces with Flue de Lis design. Each Piece Approximately 10 ft. x 45 in. See Sold Price
Sold20213 Older Iron Architectural Decorative Fence Pieces with3 Older Iron Architectural Decorative Fence Pieces with Flue de Lis design. See Sold Price
Sold202212 Assorted Cast Iron Decorative Architectural Elements12 Assorted Cast Iron Decorative Architectural Elements. size: x4 small 4x4 x4 med 5.75x5.75 x4 big 8.75x8.75See Sold Price
Sold20162 Large Antique French Iron Balcony RailsFrom Paris, Note Size: 12'6" Long X 39 H (largest) And 8' Long X 36 H. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg2026See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Cast Iron Architectural DecorativeLarge Antique Cast Iron Architectural Decorative Gate. Approximately 88 x 43.5 in. See Sold Price
Sold2022Tuscan Revival Wrought Iron Architectural SalvageEstate Collection of 19 pieces of architectural salvage. Wrought iron decorative elements and covers in Tuscan revival style. Various sizes from 81" x 22.5", with smaller pieces including 12.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Architectural Balustrade PanelLikely French, early 20th c. Architectural iron balcony or balustrade panel featuring flambeau torch within scrolls. Measures 30" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold20243 pieces of decorative architectual iron3 pieces of decorative architectural iron, 24"t. x 12" mounted to pine boards, 1" x 12" at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUTCH COLONIAL TEAK & IRON PAINTED BALCONY RAILDutch Colonial teakwood framed balcony rail, the center area with scrolled metal, 30"h, 57.5"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Decorative Wrought Iron Architectural PanelLarge Decorative Wrought Iron Architectural Panel. Measures 24 inches x 58 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) decorative reproduction cast iron architectural heads (3) match & (1) larger, found in local(4) decorative reproduction cast iron architectural heads (3) match & (1) larger, found in local estate, large one measures 24" high x 18" across & (3) smaller ones measure 12" high x 10" across.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR WROUGHT IRON BALCONIES BRONZE RAILS C.1900A pair of wrought iron balconies with bronze rail circa 1900. The balconies having foliate decorated scrolling design. Ht: 40.75" Wd: 60"See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass & white iron bed, full size, decorative ornate iron side rails.Brass & white iron bed, full size, decorative ornate iron side rails.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henredon Solid maple king size sleigh bedHenredon Solid maple with tiger maple accents king size sleigh bed with decorative iron straps and rails and hardware approx. 81" w x 91" d x 53" hSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Architectural Iron Side Tables. Art Deco inspired Frames Support Thick Heavy Glass Tops.$175
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Timothy Oulton of London "Fulham" garden wall art, a massive distressed architectural iron faux£130