Sold2015Hawkes "Queens" Cut Glass Dish,brilliant period, 8", signed....Hawkes cut glass was made by T.G. Hawkes & Company of Corning, New York, founded in 1880. The firm cut glass blanks made at other glassworks until 1962. Many pieces areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Hawkes Queens Brilliant Cut Glass Butter DishI've never seen another of these - this is a Hawkes Queens covered butter. It's signed with the Hawkes logo in the center of the under plate and inside the dome. Great clarity of glass, which is to beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Sgnd Hawkes Queens Cut Glass Donut Shape DecanterThis American Brilliant cut glass decanter has a unique donut shape. It is signed and cut in the rare Queens pattern by T.G. Hawkes. The unusual stopper is also signed and is pattern cut. Circa 1900 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hawkes Cut Glass Dish "Nautilus" Pattern7 1/2" Diameter, scarcer pattern, worn edges.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hawkes Cut Glass Dish & BellA Hawkes cut glass dish, together with an unsigned cut glass bell. No ringer in the bell. Good condition. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hawkes Cut-glass Dish & Bowl W/ Sterling RimHawkes Cut-glass Dish & Bowl W/ Sterling Rim. bowl 8 1/4" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hawkes Cut Glass DIsh,Hawkes Cut Glass DIsh, signed, star surrounded by hobstars & cane, photo in page 89 of Boggess book, 9", sawtooth flakes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Hawkes Queens Brilliant Cut Glass Highball TumblerIncredibly rare find, signed Hawkes on the base. Pattern displays particularly well on a highball.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed American Brilliant Period Hawkes Gravic DishSigned American Brilliant Period Hawkes Cut Glass Gravic Dish, Intaglio Cucumbers Vines. Measures 9 1/4" x 7". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Set of 6 Hawkes Queens American Brilliant Cut Glass GobletsWell here is something you don't see everyday - six matching goblets in Hawkes' highly-collectible Queens design. All 6 pieces are signed. This is a tremendous opportunity for you to pair up one of yoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hawkes Queens Pattern Brilliant Cut Glass Corset VaseThis corset vase was cut by Hawkes in their always desirable Queens design. It is signed faintly on the base with the Hawkes trademark. Gorgeous quality blank showing off great optics of the punties.1See Sold Price
Sold2021Hawkes Queens Cordial Brilliant Cut Glass StemThis lot is for a (1) cordial stem by Hawkes in their ever popular Queens design. Amazing optical effect on a stem. All pieces are signed with the trefoil logo or the word Hawkes. The cordial is the sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Hawkes Queens American Brilliant Cut Glass Crystal Highball Ice TeaIncredibly rare Hawkes (signed) Queens highball tumbler/ice tea glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Hawkes Queens American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Footed PitcherThis rare form was cut and signed by Hawkes in their collectible Queens pattern. Great extra-high handle and optical effect in the pattern. A much more exotic form that traditional cylinder pitcher. GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent Hawkes Queens American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch BowlWhat a spectacular example of Hawkes' Queens this giant punch bowl is! The glass is extra clear with the punties really showing off the clarity. The piece is oversized with more depth than most punchSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Hawkes Queens Water Set Brilliant Cut GlassIncredible Hawkes Queens full water set with 6 matching tumblers. This is the extremely rare rendition with the footed pitcher - which is stunning in person - extremely high, triple notched handle - jSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Hawkes Queens Trumpet Vase Brilliant Cut GlassGreat large size of the highly collectible Queens design by Hawkes. As always, a super clear blank showing off the hollow-diamond motif.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cute Hawkes Queens American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Cylinder VaseThis vase was cut by Hawkes in one of the most iconic, identifiable designs from the Brilliant Period - Queens. Great optical effect using hollow diamond cutting and Queens is always cut on the best bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible Detail Hawkes Kensington American Brilliant Cut Glass Dish NappyExtremely stunning amount of detail on this small dish signed by Hawkes in their Kensington design. Incredible tiny work/hobstars.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hawkes American Brilliant Cut Glass Celery Dish FoldedHawkes American Brilliant Cut Glass Celery Dish Folded Sides. Size: 2.5 in. height, 11.5 in. length, 4 in. width.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hawkes Marked American Brilliant Cut Glass Dish6-1/4 x 3-1/2 x 2-1/2. Some flea bitesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABP cut glass dish signed Hawkes w/ engraved squirrelABP cut glass dish signed Hawkes with a beautifully engraved squirrel holding acorn center. Measures 9" x 4 1/2" x 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hawkes, Glass Vase and Cut Glass Cheese DishHawkes, Glass Vase and Cut Glass Cheese Dishearly 20th century, includes a tall Hawkes trumpet vase with engraved flower and swag designs, signed (16 in.), and a cut glass dome lidded cheese dish (8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAWKES BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS TRAY, 12 DISHESHAWKES BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS ICE CREAM TRAY AND 12 INDIVIDUAL DISHES C 1900, 13 PCS. L 11", 5" All pieces are signed. Tray is 11" X 7" and 12 dishes are 5" . Star cut. A rarity to find a completeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMarquetry Inlay and Silverplate Queen's Armorial and Cut Glass Inkwells and tray$700
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wide$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Silverplate Tidbit Handled Dish & Silvertone Candleholders$1