Sold2015Signed and Dated Bronze Tethered Horse Sculpturedated 1909 Height: 7.5 inches. Length: 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Malissard, George (French, 1877-1942) Horse BronzeMalissard, George (French, 1877-1942) “Epinard.” Bronze horse sculpture. Signed, titled, and dated on the base Geo. Malissard Epinard 1923. Also titled on plaque. In good condition. Measures 15 ��See Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Newmark Bronze Clad Horse Sculpture, Twiggy / A FillyMarilyn Newmark Bronze Clad Horse Sculpture, Twiggy / A Filly. The sculpture depicts a head of a filly, (A young female horse). Mounted to a black marble base. Marilyn Newmark signed and dated to backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Franco VianelloFranco Vianello (American/Italian, 1937-2015), Bearded Man on Horse, 1978, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, edition 1/30, overall (with wood base): 21"h x 17.5"w x 8.5"d. Provenance: PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Linda Rankin Bronze Sculpture Horse and FoalLinda Rankin (20th c.). Bronze sculpture of a mare and foal. Signed and dated 1981 along the base. Dimensions: Height: 10 1/2 x width: 13 in x depth: 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Linda Rankin Bronze Sculpture Horse and FoalLinda Rankin (20th c.). Bronze sculpture of a mare and foal. Signed and dated 1981 along the base. Dimensions: Height: 10 1/2 x width: 13 in x depth: 7 1/2 in SKU: 00905See Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Large Bronze Rearing Horse Equine SculptureMarius (21st Century). Monumental Limited Edition bronze sculpture of a rearing, rampant horse. Exquisite detailing, with profuse gilt accents. Signed and dated to rectangular form base with rounded eSee Sold Price
Sold2022NANCY WEIMER BELDEN BRONZE HORSE SCULPTUREBronze sculpture entitled 'Genuine Risk' by equestrian artist, Nancy Weimer Belden. Bronze is signed, dated and numbered 1/20. Measures 12 1/2" length x 10 1/4" height + 1 3/4" wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2024LLOYD JR LILLIE BRONZE SCULPTURELloyd Jr. Lillie (Born 1932) was active / lived in Massachusetts. Signed Lillie and dated 1967. Abstract bronze sculpture of four horses and riders. Mounted on wood base. 16 inches wide x 111/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LESLIE SPANO (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE, signed and numbered "11/12"LESLIE SPANO (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE, signed and numbered "11/12". Dated 1986. 8" HOA. From the Ann Connor C. Jones collection, Winston-Salem, NC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Signed Bucking Horse SculptureTitle: Bronze Signed Bucking Horse Sculpture Description:Bronze Signed Bucking Horse Sculpture Hallmarks or Signature: Signed illegibly and dated 71 Circa Date: 1971 <See Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Gray Hawk's Legacy" MasterworkDave McGary (American, 1958-2003), "Gray Hawk's Legacy" Large Bronze Horse & Indian Group. Stunning Bronze Sculpture, great vivid color. 100+ lbs. Heavy. Signed. Dated 2000. Thumbprint. 31/40. EDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENANCIO BLANCO (SPAIN B1923) BRONZE HORSE SCULPTUVenancio Blanco (SPANISH, Born 1923) bronze horse sculpture having an openwork Brutalist design. Signed "VENANCIO" on saddle and dated 1960. Measures approx. 9" height x 11 1/2 width (22.8cm x 29.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022NANCY WEIMER BELDEN BRONZE HORSE BUST SCULPTURENancy Weimer-Belden bronze sculpture depicting a horse bust. Signed to bronze and dated 1974. Measures 14" length x 11 1/2" height + 1 1/4" stone base.See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL THOMAS BRONZE "ON DECK" HORSE SCULPTUREMichael Thomas (Wyoming, born 1945). "On Deck"- 2001, patinated bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 16/35, and dated to side. On wood stand wrapped with rawhide riata. Marked to underside of stand. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marilyn Newmark Bronze Sculpture. Hacking HomeMarilyn Meiselman Newmark (American, 1928-2013). A bronze sculpture of horse and rider titled Hacking Home. Signed on base, dated 1970, and numbered 12/20. On a green marble base. Sculpture: 11 in talSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Franco VianelloFranco Vianello (American/Italian, 1937-2015), Indian on Horse with Woman, 1979, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, edition 3/30, overall (with wood base): 27.5"h x 22"w x 14"d. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Kenney "Of the Desert" Horse Bronze SculptureJoe Kenney (American, active 1980s - ) "Of the Desert" animalier horse bust bronze sculpture mounted on green marble upon a hardwood base, signed, titled, numbered 15/25, and dated 1988 to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE MAN ON HORSESigned. Dated 1986. Number 702. On wood base. 21 1/4" h x 28" w x 9" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CalifornianBUST OF HORSE, 1987, cast bronze sculpture with green patina, signed and dated and copyrighted and numbered 9/12 lower left, possible foundry mark, 23 x 13 x 7”, weight approximately 40 pounds. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. NEWARK MAN O' WAR EQUESTRIAN BRONZEAn equestrian bronze sculpture of a horse and jockey depicted mid race. With engraved title plaque to the front and attached wood base, signed and dated M. NEWMARK 19c77. American, 1970s. L. 37.5cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2019After Pierre Mene Cast Bronze Equestrian SculptureAfter Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879). A cast bronze sculpture of a horse tied to a tree. Signed and dated 1877. 11 in tall x 15 in wide x 5-1/2 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Doris Lindner Signed Bronze Horse & Mare Sculpturedated 1968. Edition #5 engraved. Height: 9 inches. Length: 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Payne, bronze sculpture on marble baseKEN PAYNE (American, 1938-2012), Running Horse, 1991, bronze and marble base, overall: 10 x 8 x 4 inches, signed, dated and numbered 8/100 lower right.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresGravity-Defying Majesty: Signed Original Bronze Horse Sculpture by Milo - 9" x 6"$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresDynamic Freedom - Original Bronze Horse Sculpture Signed by Milo on Marble Base - 13.5" x 14"$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresDynamic Freedom - Original Bronze Horse Sculpture Signed by Milo on Marble Base - 13.5" x 14"$450
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRearing Stallion Horse - Signed Bronze Sculpture Inspired by P.J. Mene - 12" x 12"$400
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Wandering Horses Bronze Sculpture - 8" x 12"$350
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsElie Hazak Capture The Mustang Bronze Sculpture Horse Cowboy Signed Artwork$750
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Milo Original Clydesdale Horse Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 14"$450
Oct 10DuMouchellesSherry Salari Sander (American, Montana, B. 1941) Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1999, "Polar Bears", H$600
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBronze Sculpture by Leonardo Nierman (Mexican b. 1932) Signed, Dated & Numbered IV/VI$2,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLoet Vanderveen Signed Original Horse Family Bronze Sculpture Animals Art$1,000